Scores and Schedules

Find game schedules and completed game scores by selecting a date in the calendar below:

Calendar results:

Schedule for Saturday, October 20, 2018

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY

  • A North Regional, 11 a.m. Troy Howard MS, Belfast
  • B North Regional, 12:10 p.m. Troy Howard MS, Belfast
  • C North Regional, 1:20 p.m. Troy Howard MS, Belfast
  • A South Regional, 11 a.m. Twin Brook, Cumberland
  • B South Regional, 12:30 p.m. Twin Brook, Cumberland
  • C South Regional, 2 p.m. Twin Brook, Cumberland

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY

  • A North Regional, 11:35 a.m. Troy Howard MS, Belfast
  • B North Regional, 12:45 p.m. Troy Howard MS, Belfast
  • C North Regional, 1:55 p.m. Troy Howard MS, Belfast
  • A South Regional, 11:45 a.m. Twin Brook, Cumberland
  • B South Regional, 1:15 p.m. Twin Brook, Cumberland
  • C South Regional, 2:45 p.m. Twin Brook, Cumberland

FIELD HOCKEY

  • A North semifinal: #3-Cony vs. #2-Mt. Blue, 11 a.m.
  • A North semifinal: Skowhegan 3, Messalonskee 0
  • A South semifinal: Westbrook 5, Scarborough 0
  • A South semifinal: #4-Falmouth vs. #1-Biddeford, 3:30 p.m.
  • B North semifinal: #5-MCI vs. #1-Gardiner, 1 p.m.
  • B South semifinal: Freeport 1, Fryeburg Academy 0, OT
  • B South semifinal: York 2, Lake Region 0
  • C North semifinal: Dexter 2, Mt. View 1
  • C North semifinal: Winthrop 4, Orono 0
  • C South semifinal: Spruce Mountain 4, Dirigo 1

FOOTBALL

  • John Bapst at Waterville, 1 p.m.
  • Old Town at Winslow, 1 p.m.
  • Medomak Valley at Camden Hills, 1:30 p.m.
  • Thornton Academy 7, Sanford 0, 2nd Qtr
  • Foxcroft Academy 6, Dexter/Piscataquis 0, 2nd Qtr
  • Fryeburg Academy 6, Lake Region 0, 2nd Qtr
  • Dirigo at Telstar, 1:30 p.m.
  • Lisbon/St. Dominic 14, Oak Hill 7, 1st Qtr

BOYS' SOCCER

  • A South prelim: Marshwood 1, Sanford 0
  • A South prelim: South Portland 1, Westbrook 0
  • B North prelim: #14-Medomak Valley vs. #3-Mt View, 1 p.m.
  • B South prelim: #9-Oak Hill vs. #8-York, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS' SOCCER

  • A South prelim: #10-Sanford vs. #7-Marshwood, 1 p.m.
  • B South prelim: #11-Lake Region vs. #6-Morse, 6 p.m.
  • A South prelim: #11-Thornton Academy vs. #6-Falmouth, 2 p.m.
  • C North prelim: #9-Penquis Valley vs. #8-Bucksport, noon
  • A South prelim: #12-South Portland vs. #5-Windham, 2:30 p.m.
  • C North prelim: #10-Mattanawcook Academy vs. #7-Orono, noon
  • B North prelim: Brewer 2, Erskine Academy 1, 2OT
  • C South prelim: #9-Sacopee Valley vs. #8-Madison,
  • B North prelim: #10-Ellsworth vs. #7-Mt View, 3 p.m.
  • C South prelim: Winthrop 3, St. Dominic 2
  • B North prelim: #11-Waterville vs. #6-Oceanside, 1 p.m.
  • C South prelim: #11-Carrabec vs. #6-Mt Abram, 1 p.m.
  • B North prelim: #12-Mt Desert Island vs. #5-Caribou, 1 p.m.
  • D North prelim: #9-Bangor Christian vs. #8-Wisdom, 2 p.m.
  • B North prelim: #13-John Bapst vs. #4-Medomak Valley, 1 p.m.
  • B North prelim: Winslow 5, Foxcroft Academy 1
  • B South prelim: #9-Gray New Gloucester vs. #8-Lincoln Academy, 6 p.m.
  • B South prelim: #10-Greely vs. #7-Spruce Mountain, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Biddeford 3, Deering 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-22)
  • Scarborough 3, Windham 0 (25-4, 25-20, 25-21)
  • A quarterfinal: #7-Cheverus vs. #2-Gorham, 2 p.m.
  • A quarterfinal: #9-Thornton Academy vs. #1-Falmouth, 2 p.m.
  • B quarterfinal: #5-Gardiner vs. #4-York, 1:30 p.m.
  • B quarterfinal: #6-Wells vs. #3-Brewer, 1 p.m.
  • B quarterfinal: #7-Greely vs. #2-Yarmouth, 6 p.m.
  • C quarterfinal: #5-Narraguagus vs. #4-North Yarmouth Academy, 2 p.m.
  • C quarterfinal: #7-George Stevens vs. #2-Washington Academy, 3 p.m.
  • C quarterfinal: #8-Bucksport vs. #1-Calais, 1 p.m.