GIRLS' BASKETBALL

RECENT RESULTS

DateTimeGame
02/18/2020Wells 46, Maranacook 31
02/18/2020Yarmouth , Freeport
02/18/2020Penobscot Valley , Calais
02/18/2020Central Aroostook 45, Fort Fairfield 41
02/18/2020Dexter 38, Narraguagus 35
02/18/2020Central , Stearns
02/18/2020Richmond , Old Orchard Beach
02/18/2020Traip Academy , North Yarmouth Academy
02/18/2020Sacopee Valley , Boothbay
02/18/2020Carrabec , Winthrop
02/17/2020Gray-New Gloucester 50, Brunswick 38Details
02/17/2020Marshwood 58, York 53Details
02/17/2020Falmouth 44, Kennebunk 35Details
02/17/2020Greely 79, Mt. Ararat 36Details
02/17/2020Shead 39, Wisdom 34
02/17/2020Southern Aroostook 77, Ashland 22Details
02/17/2020Seacoast Christian 46, Temple Academy 26Details
02/17/2020Greenville 59, North Haven 14Details
02/15/2020Old Town 44, Houlton 34Details
02/15/2020Hermon 42, John Bapst 34, OTDetails
02/15/2020Yarmouth 52, Mountain Valley 23Details
02/15/2020Wells 52, Lisbon 26Details
02/15/2020Maranacook 43, Oak Hill 39, OTDetails
02/15/2020Freeport 37, Cape Elizabeth 32Details
02/15/2020Katahdin 38, Washburn 12
02/15/2020Deer Isle-Stonington 43, Schenck 40
02/15/2020Valley 39, Forest Hills 24Details
02/15/2020Rangeley 49, Vinalhaven 24Details
02/14/2020Lawrence 48, Erskine Academy 41Details
02/14/2020Skowhegan 57, Messalonskee 40Details
02/14/2020Gardiner 58, Medomak Valley 30Details
02/14/2020Hampden Academy 66, Nokomis 29Details
02/14/2020Presque Isle 53, Winslow 46Details
02/14/2020Waterville 65, Ellsworth 32Details
02/13/2020Windham 49, Cheverus 44Details
02/13/2020Gorham 59, Noble 56Details
02/13/2020Sanford 52, Massabesic 45Details
02/12/2020Bangor 50, Lewiston 31
02/12/2020Scarborough 40, Bonny Eagle 27Details
02/12/2020South Portland 46, Thornton Academy 18Details
02/12/2020Mt. Ararat 58, Fryeburg Academy 45
02/11/2020Portland 58, Edward Little 25Details
02/11/2020Oxford Hills 55, Deering 30Details
02/11/2020John Bapst 52, Oceanside 40
02/11/2020Ellsworth 35, Mt. Desert Island 33
02/11/2020Winslow 56, Caribou 35Details
02/11/2020Houlton 56, Foxcroft Academy 41
02/11/2020Central 48, Hodgdon 35
02/11/2020Narraguagus 64, Piscataquis 31
02/11/2020Central Aroostook 78, Searsport 37
02/11/2020Penobscot Valley 55, Fort Kent 33
02/11/2020Calais 81, Woodland 23
02/11/2020Fort Fairfield 54, George Stevens 27
02/11/2020Carrabec 42, Madison 36Details
02/11/2020Sacopee Valley 45, Kents Hill 43Details
02/11/2020Traip Academy 49, Monmouth Academy 41Details
02/11/2020Old Orchard Beach 72, Buckfield 22Details
02/11/2020Richmond 41, St. Dominic 39Details
02/11/2020North Yarmouth Academy 63, Hall-Dale 55Details
02/11/2020Ashland 53, Jonesport-Beals 37

UPCOMING GAMES

DateTimeGame
02/18/20203:30 p.m.B South semifinal: #5-Yarmouth vs. #1-Freeport
02/18/20202 p.m.B South semifinal: #7-Maranacook vs. #3-Wells
02/18/20207 p.m.C North quarterfinal: #5-Penobscot Valley vs. #4-Calais
02/18/20209:30 a.m.C North quarterfinal: #6-Central Aroostook vs. #3-Fort Fairfield
02/18/202011 a.m.C North quarterfinal: #7-Narraguagus vs. #2-Dexter
02/18/20208:30 p.m.C North quarterfinal: #8-Central vs. #1-Stearns
02/18/20204 p.m.C South quarterfinal: #11-Traip Academy vs. #3-North Yarmouth Academy
02/18/20207:30 p.m.C South quarterfinal: #13-Richmond vs. #5-Old Orchard Beach
02/18/20205:30 p.m.C South quarterfinal: #7-Sacopee Valley vs. #2-Boothbay
02/18/20209 p.m.C South quarterfinal: #9-Carrabec vs. #1-Winthrop
02/19/20203:30 p.m.A North semifinal: #4-Lawrence vs. #1-Hampden Academy
02/19/20202 p.m.A North semifinal: #6-Skowhegan vs. #2-Gardiner
02/19/20203:30 p.m.A South semifinal: #4-Gray-New Gloucester vs. #1-Greely
02/19/20202 p.m.A South semifinal: #7-Falmouth vs. #3-Marshwood
02/19/20202 p.m.B North semifinal: #3-Presque Isle vs. #2-Waterville
02/19/20203:30 p.m.B North semifinal: #4-Old Town vs. #1-Hermon
02/20/20202 p.m.AA North semifinal: #3-Bangor vs. #2-Portland
02/20/20203:30 p.m.AA North semifinal: #5-Windham vs. #1-Oxford Hills
02/20/20207:30 p.m.AA South semifinal: #4-Gorham vs. #1-South Portland
02/20/20206 p.m.AA South semifinal: #6-Sanford vs. #2-Scarborough
02/20/20202 p.m.C South semifinal:
02/20/20203:30 p.m.C South semifinal:
02/20/20202 p.m.D North semifinal: #3-Katahdin vs. #2-Deer Isle-Stonington
02/20/20203:30 p.m.D North semifinal: #4-Shead vs. #1-Southern Aroostook
02/20/202010 a.m.D South semifinal: #3-Valley vs. #2-Rangeley
02/20/202011:30 a.m.D South semifinal: #4-Seacoast Christian vs. #1-Greenville
02/21/20206 p.m.A North regional final:
02/21/20206:30 p.m.A South regional final:
02/21/20202 p.m.B South regional final: #3-Wells
02/21/20203:30 p.m.C North semifinal:
02/21/20202 p.m.C North semifinal: #6-Central Aroostook vs. #2-Dexter
02/22/20202 p.m.AA North regional final:
02/22/20206:30 p.m.AA South regional final:
02/22/20202 p.m.B North regional final:
02/22/20207 p.m.C North regional final:
02/22/20206 p.m.C South regional final:
02/22/20209 a.m.D North regional final:
02/22/20201 p.m.D South regional final:
02/28/20207:05 p.m.B state championship:
02/29/20201:05 p.m.A state championship:
02/29/20207:05 p.m.AA state championship:
02/29/20207:05 p.m.C state championship:
02/29/20201:05 p.m.D state championship: