GIRLS' BASKETBALL

RECENT RESULTS

Date Game Results
12/07/2018Temple Academy 59, Jonesport-Beals 42
12/07/2018Forest Hills 37, Vinalhaven 20
12/07/2018St. Dominic 52, Traip Academy 43 Details
12/07/2018Waterville 59, Oceanside 52
12/07/2018Noble 52, Westbrook 23
12/07/2018Stearns 66, Lee Academy 7
12/07/2018Penobscot Valley 53, Mattanawcook Academy 21
12/07/2018Winthrop 43, Lisbon 41 Details
12/07/2018Schenck 45, Piscataquis 22
12/07/2018Searsport 48, Bucksport 34
12/07/2018Winslow 60, Mt. View 28 Details
12/07/2018MCI 51, Belfast 33
12/07/2018Calais 59, Narraguagus 42
12/07/2018Penquis Valley 29, Greenville 26
12/07/2018Central 50, Sumner 33
12/07/2018Valley 34, Buckfield 26 Details
12/07/2018Fort Kent 60, Wisdom 28
12/07/2018Freeport 45, Sacopee Valley 24 Details
12/07/2018Brunswick 72, Morse 28 Details
12/07/2018Southern Aroostook 65, East Grand 18
12/07/2018Washburn 46, Van Buren 22
12/07/2018Brewer 52, Nokomis 48
12/07/2018Windham 38, Cheverus 36 Details
12/07/2018Portland 48, Thornton Academy 29 Details
12/07/2018Gray-New Gloucester 44, Lake Region 15 Details
12/07/2018Hebron Academy 29, Kents Hill 24
12/07/2018South Portland 59, Bonny Eagle 28 Details
12/07/2018Ashland 46, Easton 23
12/07/2018Hodgdon 27, Shead 23
12/07/2018Deer Isle-Stonington 55, George Stevens 42
12/07/2018Lawrence 55, Cony 34 Details
12/07/2018North Yarmouth Academy 68, Old Orchard Beach 34 Details
12/07/2018Fryeburg Academy 44, Poland 41 Details
12/07/2018Oxford Hills 37, Edward Little 35 Details
12/07/2018Gardiner 53, Medomak Valley 44 Details
12/07/2018Lincoln Academy 39, Camden Hills 28 Details
12/07/2018John Bapst 54, Foxcroft Academy 46
12/07/2018Scarborough 41, Sanford 38 Details
12/07/2018Bangor 57, Lewiston 35 Details
12/07/2018Greely 64, Cape Elizabeth 27 Details
12/07/2018Carrabec 72, Wiscasset 16
12/07/2018Gorham 82, Massabesic 55 Details
12/07/2018Mt. Ararat 39, Leavitt 30 Details
12/07/2018Marshwood 59, Falmouth 42 Details
12/07/2018Erskine Academy 52, Maranacook 36 Details
12/07/2018Kennebunk 46, Biddeford 44
12/07/2018Mt. Desert Island 57, Old Town 50
12/07/2018Skowhegan 53, Mt. Blue 28 Details
12/07/2018Yarmouth 41, York 33 Details
12/07/2018Wells 48, Waynflete 22 Details
12/07/2018Rangeley 61, North Haven 22 Details
12/08/2018Mountain Valley 62, Dirigo 28 Details
12/08/2018Fort Fairfield 72, Katahdin 40
12/08/2018Dexter 38, Bangor Christian 18
12/08/2018Hampden Academy 50, Messalonskee 37 Details
12/08/2018Madison 48, Richmond 37 Details
12/08/2018Greenville 62, Machias 17
12/08/2018Oak Hill 43, Monmouth Academy 21 Details
12/08/2018Hall-Dale 53, Telstar 33 Details
12/08/2018Spruce Mountain 61, Mt. Abram 44
12/08/2018Hermon 60, Caribou 33
12/08/2018Presque Isle 69, Washington Academy 18
12/08/2018Forest Hills 35, Vinalhaven 23
12/08/2018Ellsworth 45, Orono 41
12/08/2018Rangeley 66, North Haven 18 Details
12/10/2018Winthrop 52, Mt. Abram 37
12/10/2018Penobscot Valley 57, Stearns 52
12/10/2018Southern Aroostook 67, Wisdom 27
12/10/2018Katahdin 48, East Grand 37

UPCOMING GAMES

Date Time Game
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Bangor at Oxford Hills
12/11/20186 p.m.Biddeford at Marshwood
12/11/20186 p.m.Bonny Eagle at Massabesic
12/11/20187 p.m.Boothbay at Lisbon
12/11/20185:30 p.m.Brewer at Mt. Blue
12/11/20187 p.m.Caribou at Fort Kent
12/11/20186 p.m.Deering at Sanford
12/11/20187 p.m.Easton at Fort Fairfield
12/11/20187 p.m.Edward Little at Lewiston
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Erskine Academy at Cony
12/11/20185:30 p.m.Freeport at Yarmouth
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Cape Elizabeth
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Hall-Dale at Wiscasset
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Hampden Academy at Camden Hills
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Lawrence at Messalonskee
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Leavitt at Gardiner
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Lincoln Academy at Morse
12/11/20187 p.m.Madison at Telstar
12/11/20186:30 p.m.MCI at Waterville
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Medomak Valley at Mt. View
12/11/20187 p.m.Mountain Valley at Richmond
12/11/20185 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Brunswick
12/11/20187 p.m.Nokomis at Skowhegan
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Oak Hill at Dirigo
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Oceanside at Maranacook
12/11/20185:30 p.m.Penquis Valley at Dexter
12/11/20187 p.m.Portland at Windham
12/11/20186 p.m.Scarborough at Falmouth
12/11/20186:30 p.m.South Portland at Cheverus
12/11/20187 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Monmouth Academy
12/11/20186:30 p.m.St. Dominic at Poland
12/11/20185:30 p.m.Temple Academy at Buckfield
12/11/20186 p.m.Thornton Academy at Noble
12/11/20187 p.m.Traip Academy at Old Orchard Beach
12/11/20185 p.m.Valley at Rangeley
12/11/20185:30 p.m.Van Buren at Wisdom
12/11/20187 p.m.Wells at Greely
12/11/20186 p.m.Westbrook at Kennebunk
12/11/20186:30 p.m.Winslow at Belfast
12/11/20186:30 p.m.York at Gray-New Gloucester
12/12/20187 p.m.Central Aroostook at Houlton
12/12/20185 p.m.East Grand at Washburn
12/12/20187 p.m.Ellsworth at Old Town
12/12/20185 p.m.Hodgdon at Woodland
12/12/20187 p.m.John Bapst at Orono
12/12/20186:30 p.m.Machias at Shead
12/12/20185:30 p.m.Madawaska at Ashland
12/12/20186:30 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Lee Academy
12/12/20187 p.m.Mt. Desert Island at Foxcroft Academy
12/12/20187 p.m.Narraguagus at George Stevens
12/12/20185 p.m.Piscataquis at Greenville
12/13/20185 p.m.Bangor Christian at Penobscot Valley
12/13/20186:30 p.m.Carrabec at Hall-Dale
12/13/20185 p.m.Deer Isle-Stonington at Sumner
12/13/20187 p.m.Dirigo at Spruce Mountain
12/13/20187 p.m.Fort Kent at Fort Fairfield
12/13/20186:30 p.m.Freeport at Gray-New Gloucester
12/13/20186 p.m.Gorham at Noble
12/13/20186:30 p.m.Lake Region at Wells
12/13/20186:30 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Winthrop
12/13/20187 p.m.Mt. Abram at Boothbay
12/13/20187 p.m.North Yarmouth Academy at Yarmouth
12/13/20186:30 p.m.Penquis Valley at Searsport
12/13/20184 p.m.Pine Tree Academy at Forest Hills
12/13/20187 p.m.Richmond at Oak Hill
12/13/20186:30 p.m.St. Dominic at Sacopee Valley
12/13/20187 p.m.Telstar at Mountain Valley
12/13/20187 p.m.Washington Academy at Hermon
12/13/20187 p.m.Wiscasset at Madison
12/14/20185:30 p.m.Ashland at Easton
12/14/20187 p.m.Camden Hills at Medomak Valley
12/14/20187 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at Old Orchard Beach
12/14/20187 p.m.Cheverus at Edward Little
12/14/20186:30 p.m.Falmouth at Brunswick
12/14/20186:30 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Leavitt
12/14/20186:30 p.m.Gardiner at Cony
12/14/20186:30 p.m.Hampden Academy at Lawrence
12/14/20185 p.m.Hebron Academy at Temple Academy
12/14/20187 p.m.Katahdin at Hodgdon
12/14/20185:30 p.m.Lewiston at Deering
12/14/20186 p.m.Massabesic at Thornton Academy
12/14/20186:30 p.m.Messalonskee at Brewer
12/14/20186 p.m.Morse at Westbrook
12/14/20186 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Kennebunk
12/14/20186:30 p.m.Mt. Blue at Nokomis
12/14/20186:30 p.m.Mt. Desert Island at Oceanside
12/14/20185:30 p.m.North Haven at Jonesport-Beals
12/14/20186:30 p.m.Old Town at Mt. View
12/14/20186:30 p.m.Poland at Maranacook
12/14/20185:30 p.m.Rangeley at Buckfield
12/14/20186 p.m.Scarborough at Bonny Eagle
12/14/20186:30 p.m.Skowhegan at Erskine Academy
12/14/20187 p.m.South Portland at Greely
12/14/20185 p.m.Van Buren at East Grand
12/14/20185:30 p.m.Vinalhaven at Valley
12/14/20187 p.m.Waynflete at Traip Academy
12/14/20186:30 p.m.Windham at Bangor
12/15/20184:30 p.m.Caribou at MCI
12/15/20186:30 p.m.Central at Lee Academy
12/15/20182:30 p.m.Cheverus at Sanford
12/15/20182:30 p.m.Dexter at Piscataquis
12/15/20187 p.m.George Stevens at Ellsworth
12/15/20181 p.m.John Bapst at Waterville
12/15/20181:30 p.m.Katahdin at Wisdom
12/15/2018noonLincoln Academy at Biddeford
12/15/20181 p.m.Machias at Deer Isle-Stonington
12/15/20182:30 p.m.Marshwood at York
12/15/20188:30 a.m.North Haven at Jonesport-Beals
12/15/20187 p.m.Oxford Hills at Portland
12/15/201812:30 p.m.Penobscot Valley at Penquis Valley
12/15/20183 p.m.Presque Isle at Belfast
12/15/20185 p.m.Sacopee Valley at Seacoast Christian
12/15/20182:30 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Shead
12/15/20184 p.m.Stearns at Mattanawcook Academy
12/15/20188:30 a.m.Vinalhaven at Valley
12/15/20182:30 p.m.Winslow at Orono
12/17/20187 p.m.Boothbay at Monmouth Academy
12/17/20187 p.m.Central at Dexter
12/17/20187 p.m.Fort Fairfield at Central Aroostook
12/17/20186:30 p.m.George Stevens at Bucksport
12/17/20185:30 p.m.Hebron Academy at Old Orchard Beach
12/17/20187 p.m.Houlton at Stearns
12/17/20187 p.m.Lisbon at Mt. Abram
12/17/20187 p.m.Madison at Carrabec
12/17/20186:30 p.m.Mountain Valley at Wiscasset
12/17/20186:30 p.m.Mt. Desert Island at Washington Academy
12/17/20187 p.m.Oak Hill at Telstar
12/17/20186 p.m.Penquis Valley at Lee Academy
12/17/20185 p.m.Pine Tree Academy at Seacoast Christian
12/17/20185 p.m.Piscataquis at Valley
12/17/20186:30 p.m.Searsport at Sumner
12/17/20186:30 p.m.Shead at Narraguagus
12/17/20186:30 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Richmond
12/17/20186:30 p.m.Winthrop at Dirigo
12/17/20186:30 p.m.Woodland at Calais
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Belfast at Lincoln Academy
12/18/20187 p.m.Brewer at Bangor
12/18/20187 p.m.Brunswick at Lewiston
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Camden Hills at Oceanside
12/18/20186 p.m.Central Aroostook at Van Buren
12/18/20186 p.m.Cheverus at Bonny Eagle
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Cony at Nokomis
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Erskine Academy at Gardiner
12/18/20186 p.m.Falmouth at Biddeford
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Yarmouth
12/18/20185:30 p.m.Gorham at Deering
12/18/20187 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at North Yarmouth Academy
12/18/20187 p.m.Greely at Poland
12/18/20185 p.m.Greenville at Bangor Christian
12/18/20185 p.m.Hodgdon at East Grand
12/18/20187 p.m.Katahdin at Southern Aroostook
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Kennebunk at Marshwood
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Lawrence at Oxford Hills
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Maranacook at Winslow
12/18/20187 p.m.Morse at Medomak Valley
12/18/20187 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Edward Little
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Mt. Blue at Leavitt
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Mt. View at MCI
12/18/20185:30 p.m.Narraguagus at Machias
12/18/20187 p.m.Noble at Windham
12/18/201811:30 a.m.Pine Tree Academy at North Haven
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Portland at Massabesic
12/18/20185 p.m.Rangeley at Temple Academy
12/18/20186 p.m.Sanford at Thornton Academy
12/18/20187 p.m.Scarborough at South Portland
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Skowhegan at Hampden Academy
12/18/20187 p.m.Stearns at Schenck
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Waterville at Messalonskee
12/18/20186:30 p.m.Wells at Sacopee Valley
12/18/20186:30 p.m.York at Lake Region
12/19/20187 p.m.Ashland at Fort Fairfield
12/19/20187 p.m.Bucksport at Central
12/19/20187 p.m.Carrabec at Mountain Valley
12/19/20187 p.m.Dirigo at Boothbay
12/19/20185:30 p.m.Easton at Van Buren
12/19/20185 p.m.Forest Hills at Valley
12/19/20186:30 p.m.Fort Kent at Washburn
12/19/20187 p.m.Foxcroft Academy at Hermon
12/19/20187 p.m.Freeport at Traip Academy
12/19/20187 p.m.Hall-Dale at Madison
12/19/20186:30 p.m.Jonesport-Beals at Shead
12/19/20186:30 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Calais
12/19/20187 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Lisbon
12/19/20184:30 p.m.North Haven at Vinalhaven
12/19/20187 p.m.Old Town at John Bapst
12/19/20185:30 p.m.Penobscot Valley at Dexter
12/19/20186:30 p.m.Piscataquis at Searsport
12/19/20186:30 p.m.Richmond at Winthrop
12/19/20184 p.m.Seacoast Christian at Temple Academy
12/19/20184 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Wisdom
12/19/20186 p.m.Stearns at Penquis Valley
12/19/20187 p.m.Telstar at Spruce Mountain
12/19/20187 p.m.Wiscasset at Oak Hill
12/20/20185 p.m.Bangor Christian at Searsport
12/20/20186 p.m.Bonny Eagle at Noble
12/20/20185:30 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at Waynflete
12/20/20186:30 p.m.Deer Isle-Stonington at Bucksport
12/20/20186 p.m.Massabesic at Sanford
12/20/20187 p.m.Nokomis at Medomak Valley
12/20/20186:30 p.m.Old Town at Orono
12/21/20187 p.m.Bangor at Portland
12/21/20186:30 p.m.Biddeford at Brunswick
12/21/20187 p.m.Boothbay at Richmond
12/21/20185:30 p.m.Brewer at Hampden Academy
12/21/20185:30 p.m.Central Aroostook at Washburn
12/21/20187 p.m.Cony at Mt. Blue
12/21/20187 p.m.Edward Little at Windham
12/21/20184 p.m.Forest Hills at Buckfield
12/21/20187 p.m.Fort Fairfield at Hodgdon
12/21/20185:30 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Oxford Hills
12/21/20186:30 p.m.Gardiner at Camden Hills
12/21/20186:30 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at Poland
12/21/20186 p.m.Greely at Falmouth
12/21/20185:30 p.m.Greenville at Schenck
12/21/20187 p.m.Houlton at Southern Aroostook
12/21/20187 p.m.John Bapst at Mt. Desert Island
12/21/20186:30 p.m.Lawrence at Erskine Academy
12/21/20186:30 p.m.Lee Academy at Penobscot Valley
12/21/20186 p.m.Lewiston at Cheverus
12/21/20187 p.m.Lincoln Academy at Mt. Ararat
12/21/20186:30 p.m.Lisbon at Dirigo
12/21/20184:30 p.m.Madawaska at Katahdin
12/21/20187 p.m.Maranacook at Lake Region
12/21/20185:30 p.m.Marshwood at Wells
12/21/20187 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Dexter
12/21/20187 p.m.MCI at Skowhegan
12/21/20187 p.m.Morse at Freeport
12/21/20186:30 p.m.Mountain Valley at Hall-Dale
12/21/20187 p.m.Mt. Abram at Monmouth Academy
12/21/20187 p.m.Oak Hill at Carrabec
12/21/20186:30 p.m.Sacopee Valley at St. Dominic
12/21/20185:30 p.m.Scarborough at Gorham
12/21/20186 p.m.South Portland at Thornton Academy
12/21/20186:30 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Wiscasset
12/21/20187 p.m.Sumner at George Stevens
12/21/20185:30 p.m.Vinalhaven at Rangeley
12/21/20187 p.m.Winthrop at Telstar
12/21/20185:30 p.m.Woodland at Narraguagus
12/21/20186 p.m.York at Westbrook
12/22/20181 p.m.Bangor Christian at Machias
12/22/20181 p.m.Belfast at Ellsworth
12/22/20183:30 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at Kennebunk
12/22/20181:30 p.m.Caribou at Old Town
12/22/20181 p.m.Foxcroft Academy at Winslow
12/22/20183:30 p.m.Houlton at Central
12/22/201812:30 p.m.North Yarmouth Academy at Traip Academy
12/22/20183 p.m.Oceanside at Hermon
12/22/20182 p.m.Orono at Presque Isle
12/22/20188:30 a.m.Vinalhaven at Rangeley
12/22/20183 p.m.Waterville at Washington Academy
12/22/20181:30 p.m.Yarmouth at Waynflete