BOYS' BASKETBALL

RECENT RESULTS

DateTimeGame
12/07/2019Caribou 56, Orono 51
12/07/20192:30 p.m.Central at Sumner
12/07/2019Dirigo 65, Telstar 55Details
12/07/20193 p.m.Fort Kent at Shead
12/07/2019Hermon 64, Foxcroft Academy 40
12/07/2019Islesboro 45, Greater Portland Christian 31
12/07/2019Machias 41, Greenville 40
12/07/2019Jonesport-Beals 65, Woodland 42
12/07/2019George Stevens 69, Lee Academy 42
12/07/2019Lisbon 57, Oak Hill 46
12/07/2019Penobscot Valley 42, Mattanawcook Academy 38
12/07/2019Mt. Abram 64, Madison 46Details
12/07/2019Houlton 61, Mt. Desert Island 54
12/07/2019Old Orchard Beach 95, St. Dominic 53Details
12/07/2019Presque Isle 63, Old Town 59
12/07/2019Schenck 53, Piscataquis 32
12/07/2019Spruce Mountain 51, Hall-Dale 34Details
12/07/2019Stearns 60, Penquis Valley 43
12/07/2019Temple Academy 79, Seacoast Christian 34Details
12/07/2019Forest Hills 88, Vinalhaven 35Details
12/07/20196:30 p.m.Washington Academy at Calais
12/07/2019Winthrop 83, Carrabec 44
12/07/20192 p.m.Wiscasset at Boothbay
12/07/2019Lewiston 64, Cheverus 54Details
12/06/2019Bangor 57, Portland 41Details
12/06/2019Dexter 69, Bangor Christian 29
12/06/2019Belfast 60, Lincoln Academy 33Details
12/06/2019Bonny Eagle 66, Noble 46
12/06/20197 p.m.Buckfield at Valley
12/06/2019Bucksport 58, Searsport 36
12/06/2019Gardiner 52, Camden Hills 47Details
12/06/2019Yarmouth 46, Cape Elizabeth 43
12/06/2019Central Aroostook 77, Van Buren 31
12/06/2019Cony 73, Lawrence 48
12/06/2019Deering 84, Oxford Hills 62Details
12/06/2019Kennebunk 54, Falmouth 50Details
12/06/2019Fort Fairfield 67, Katahdin 43
12/06/2019Fryeburg Academy 55, Gray-New Gloucester 43Details
12/06/2019Greater Houlton Christian 55, Ashland 35
12/06/2019Wells 64, Lake Region 51Details
12/06/2019Leavitt 60, Brunswick 53Details
12/06/20197 p.m.Madawaska at Hodgdon
12/06/2019Marshwood 71, Westbrook 39Details
12/06/2019MCI 77, Waterville 54
12/06/2019Medomak Valley 61, Erskine Academy 31
12/06/2019Messalonskee 76, Mt. Blue 75Details
12/06/2019Mt. Ararat 59, Morse 34Details
12/06/2019Brewer 67, Nokomis 41
12/06/2019Traip Academy 74, North Yarmouth Academy 46Details
12/06/2019Maranacook 65, Oceanside 55Details
12/06/2019Freeport 49, Poland 41Details
12/06/2019Scarborough 60, Massabesic 49Details
12/06/2019Hampden Academy 67, Skowhegan 52
12/06/2019South Portland 62, Gorham 39Details
12/06/2019Thornton Academy 65, Sanford 44Details
12/06/2019Forest Hills 88, Vinalhaven 38Details
12/06/2019Southern Aroostook 85, Washburn 41
12/06/2019Waynflete 70, Sacopee Valley 25Details
12/06/2019Edward Little 58, Windham 44Details
12/06/2019Winslow 66, Mt. View 52
12/06/2019York 63, Greely 51Details

UPCOMING GAMES

DateTimeGame
12/09/20197:30 p.m.Buckfield at St. Dominic
12/09/20197 p.m.Easton at Fort Fairfield
12/09/20196 p.m.Greater Houlton Christian at Katahdin
12/09/20197 p.m.Hodgdon at Ashland
12/09/20197 p.m.Oxford Hills at Gorham
12/09/20195:30 p.m.Seacoast Christian at Pine Tree Academy
12/10/20197 p.m.Bangor at Lewiston
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Belfast at Winslow
12/10/20197 p.m.Biddeford at Bonny Eagle
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Boothbay at Dirigo
12/10/20197 p.m.Brewer at Skowhegan
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Brunswick at Yarmouth
12/10/20197 p.m.Camden Hills at Medomak Valley
12/10/20197 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at Waynflete
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Carrabec at Wiscasset
12/10/20197 p.m.Cheverus at Scarborough
12/10/20197 p.m.Deering at South Portland
12/10/20197 p.m.Dexter at Penquis Valley
12/10/20197:30 p.m.Edward Little at Thornton Academy
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Erskine Academy at Cony
12/10/20197 p.m.Fort Kent at Caribou
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Leavitt
12/10/20197 p.m.Gardiner at Mt. Blue
12/10/20196:30 p.m.George Stevens at Deer Isle-Stonington
12/10/20197 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at Mt. Ararat
12/10/20197 p.m.Greater Portland Christian at Pine Tree Academy
12/10/20197 p.m.Greely at Falmouth
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Hampden Academy at Nokomis
12/10/20198 p.m.Hermon at Orono
12/10/20197 p.m.Kennebunk at York
12/10/20197 p.m.Lawrence at Messalonskee
12/10/20197 p.m.Lincoln Academy at Freeport
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Machias at Jonesport-Beals
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Madison at Spruce Mountain
12/10/20197 p.m.Maranacook at Lake Region
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Central
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Morse at Poland
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Mountain Valley at Mt. Abram
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Mt. View at MCI
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Oak Hill at Monmouth Academy
12/10/20197 p.m.Penobscot Valley at Stearns
12/10/20197 p.m.Portland at Windham
12/10/20197 p.m.Richmond at Old Orchard Beach
12/10/20197 p.m.Sanford at Noble
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Sumner at Bucksport
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Telstar at Lisbon
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Traip Academy at Sacopee Valley
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Valley at Rangeley
12/10/20191:30 p.m.Vinalhaven at Forest Hills
12/10/20197 p.m.Washburn at Madawaska
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Waterville at Oceanside
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Wells at Marshwood
12/10/20197 p.m.Westbrook at Massabesic
12/10/20195:30 p.m.Wisdom at Van Buren
12/10/20196:30 p.m.Woodland at Narraguagus
12/11/20196:30 p.m.Buckfield at Temple Academy
12/11/20197 p.m.Houlton at Presque Isle
12/11/20197 p.m.John Bapst at Mt. Desert Island
12/11/20196:30 p.m.Piscataquis at Greenville
12/11/20197 p.m.Washington Academy at Ellsworth
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Bangor Christian at Penobscot Valley
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Calais at Jonesport-Beals
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Carrabec at Hall-Dale
12/12/20197 p.m.Central at George Stevens
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Deer Isle-Stonington at Sumner
12/12/20197 p.m.Dexter at Schenck
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Dirigo at Wiscasset
12/12/20197 p.m.Easton at Hodgdon
12/12/20197 p.m.Fort Fairfield at Fort Kent
12/12/20196 p.m.Greater Houlton Christian at Woodland
12/12/20194 p.m.Greater Portland Christian at A.R. Gould
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Lisbon at Boothbay
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Machias at Shead
12/12/20197 p.m.Madawaska at Van Buren
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Lee Academy
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Telstar
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Mt. Abram at Oak Hill
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Narraguagus at Bucksport
12/12/20197 p.m.Old Town at Foxcroft Academy
12/12/20195:30 p.m.Pine Tree Academy at Forest Hills
12/12/20197 p.m.Searsport at Penquis Valley
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Skowhegan at Nokomis
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Mountain Valley
12/12/20196:30 p.m.St. Dominic at Traip Academy
12/12/20196:30 p.m.Winthrop at Madison
12/12/20197 p.m.Wisdom at Washburn
12/13/20197:30 p.m.Cheverus at Edward Little
12/13/20196:30 p.m.Cony at Gardiner
12/13/20197 p.m.Falmouth at Biddeford
12/13/20197 p.m.Gorham at Bonny Eagle
12/13/20197 p.m.Greely at Fryeburg Academy
12/13/20197 p.m.Greenville at Schenck
12/13/20197:30 p.m.Hampden Academy at Brewer
12/13/20194 p.m.Islesboro at A.R. Gould
12/13/20197 p.m.Lewiston at Deering
12/13/20196:30 p.m.Lincoln Academy at Maranacook
12/13/20197 p.m.Marshwood at Kennebunk
12/13/20197 p.m.Massabesic at South Portland
12/13/20196:30 p.m.Medomak Valley at Morse
12/13/20196:30 p.m.Messalonskee at Erskine Academy
12/13/20196:30 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Brunswick
12/13/20196:30 p.m.Mt. Blue at Leavitt
12/13/20197:30 p.m.Noble at Thornton Academy
12/13/20196:30 p.m.Oceanside at Camden Hills
12/13/20197 p.m.Oxford Hills at Portland
12/13/20197 p.m.Scarborough at Sanford
12/13/20196:30 p.m.Seacoast Christian at Sacopee Valley
12/13/20197 p.m.Valley at Vinalhaven
12/13/20197 p.m.Waynflete at Old Orchard Beach
12/13/20196:30 p.m.Wells at Poland
12/13/20196:30 p.m.Windham at Bangor
12/13/20197 p.m.York at Gray-New Gloucester
12/14/20193 p.m.Ashland at Easton
12/14/20192:30 p.m.Calais at Sumner
12/14/20191 p.m.Ellsworth at MCI
12/14/20196 p.m.Freeport at Cape Elizabeth
12/14/20192:30 p.m.Hall-Dale at Oak Hill
12/14/20194:30 p.m.Houlton at Hermon
12/14/20191 p.m.John Bapst at Belfast
12/14/20192:30 p.m.Lee Academy at Machias
12/14/20192:30 p.m.Lisbon at Mt. Abram
12/14/20197 p.m.Mt. Desert Island at Foxcroft Academy
12/14/20194:30 p.m.Mt. View at Washington Academy
12/14/20195:30 p.m.North Yarmouth Academy at Temple Academy
12/14/20193:30 p.m.Orono at Old Town
12/14/20191 p.m.Rangeley at Buckfield
12/14/20196:30 p.m.Searsport at Penobscot Valley
12/14/20192 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Fort Kent
12/14/20196:30 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Dirigo
12/14/20192:30 p.m.St. Dominic at Richmond
12/14/20191 p.m.Telstar at Carrabec
12/14/201910 a.m.Valley at Vinalhaven
12/14/20194:30 p.m.Waterville at Presque Isle
12/14/20192:30 p.m.Winslow at Caribou
12/14/20196:30 p.m.Winthrop at Boothbay
12/14/20192 p.m.Wiscasset at Monmouth Academy
12/14/20191:30 p.m.Wisdom at Katahdin
12/14/20197 p.m.Yarmouth at Lake Region
12/16/20196:30 p.m.Bangor Christian at Piscataquis
12/16/20197 p.m.Caribou at Houlton
12/16/20197 p.m.Central Aroostook at Fort Fairfield
12/16/20197 p.m.Cony at Hampden Academy
12/16/20196:30 p.m.Freeport at Morse
12/16/20196 p.m.Greater Houlton Christian at Southern Aroostook
12/16/20196:30 p.m.Madison at Mountain Valley
12/16/20196 p.m.Pine Tree Academy at Greater Portland Christian
12/16/20196:30 p.m.Searsport at Deer Isle-Stonington
12/16/20195:30 p.m.Van Buren at Hodgdon
12/16/20197 p.m.Washburn at Easton
12/17/20197 p.m.Ashland at Madawaska
12/17/20197 p.m.Biddeford at Brunswick
12/17/20197 p.m.Bonny Eagle at Deering
12/17/20197 p.m.Brewer at Messalonskee
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Buckfield at Seacoast Christian
12/17/20197 p.m.Calais at Mattanawcook Academy
12/17/20197 p.m.Central at Piscataquis
12/17/20197 p.m.Cheverus at Oxford Hills
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Erskine Academy at Camden Hills
12/17/20196:30 p.m.George Stevens at Bucksport
12/17/20197 p.m.Gorham at Edward Little
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at Kennebunk
12/17/20196 p.m.Greenville at Bangor Christian
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Lake Region at Lincoln Academy
12/17/20197 p.m.Leavitt at Westbrook
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Machias at Woodland
12/17/20196:30 p.m.MCI at Belfast
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Medomak Valley at Gardiner
12/17/20197 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Yarmouth
12/17/20197:30 p.m.Mt. Blue at Skowhegan
12/17/20196 p.m.Noble at Lewiston
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Nokomis at Lawrence
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Oceanside at Winslow
12/17/20197 p.m.Old Orchard Beach at Wells
12/17/20197 p.m.Penobscot Valley at Penquis Valley
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Poland at Maranacook
12/17/20197 p.m.Portland at Scarborough
12/17/20197 p.m.Sanford at Massabesic
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Shead at Narraguagus
12/17/20197 p.m.South Portland at Greely
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Stearns at Lee Academy
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Sumner at Jonesport-Beals
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Temple Academy at Rangeley
12/17/20197 p.m.Thornton Academy at Windham
12/17/20195:30 p.m.Traip Academy at Waynflete
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Valley at Forest Hills
12/17/20196:30 p.m.Waterville at Mt. View
12/17/20197 p.m.York at Marshwood
12/18/20196:30 p.m.Boothbay at Monmouth Academy
12/18/20197 p.m.Central Aroostook at Houlton
12/18/20196:30 p.m.Dirigo at Lisbon
12/18/20197 p.m.Easton at Van Buren
12/18/20197 p.m.Foxcroft Academy at John Bapst
12/18/20197 p.m.Hermon at Old Town
12/18/20196:30 p.m.Madison at Carrabec
12/18/20196:30 p.m.Mountain Valley at Winthrop
12/18/20196:30 p.m.Oak Hill at Spruce Mountain
12/18/20197 p.m.Orono at Ellsworth
12/18/20196:30 p.m.Telstar at Mt. Abram
12/18/201912 p.m.Vinalhaven at Greater Portland Christian
12/18/20197 p.m.Washington Academy at Mt. Desert Island
12/19/20196 p.m.Bangor Christian at Searsport
12/19/20195 p.m.Bucksport at Deer Isle-Stonington
12/19/20197 p.m.Dexter at Piscataquis
12/19/20195:30 p.m.Forest Hills at Buckfield
12/19/20197 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Wells
12/19/20196:30 p.m.Gardiner at Nokomis
12/19/20196:30 p.m.Hodgdon at Katahdin
12/19/20197 p.m.Madawaska at Fort Kent
12/19/20197 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Stearns
12/19/20196:30 p.m.Messalonskee at Cony
12/19/20196:30 p.m.Narraguagus at Machias
12/19/20196:30 p.m.Penquis Valley at Central
12/19/20195 p.m.Pine Tree Academy at A.R. Gould
12/19/20197 p.m.Richmond at Temple Academy
12/19/20195:30 p.m.Sacopee Valley at North Yarmouth Academy
12/19/20196:30 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Ashland
12/19/20195 p.m.St. Dominic at Seacoast Christian
12/19/20197 p.m.Sumner at George Stevens
12/19/20197 p.m.Traip Academy at York
12/19/20196:30 p.m.Woodland at Calais
12/20/20197 p.m.Bonny Eagle at South Portland
12/20/20197 p.m.Brewer at Bangor
12/20/20197 p.m.Brunswick at Westbrook
12/20/20197 p.m.Camden Hills at Mt. Blue
12/20/20197 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at Greely
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Carrabec at Mountain Valley
12/20/20197 p.m.Central Aroostook at Washburn
12/20/20197 p.m.Edward Little at Portland
12/20/20197 p.m.Falmouth at Mt. Ararat
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at Poland
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Hall-Dale at Madison
12/20/20197 p.m.Kennebunk at Sanford
12/20/20197 p.m.Lake Region at Old Orchard Beach
12/20/20197 p.m.Lawrence at Medomak Valley
12/20/20197 p.m.Lewiston at Oxford Hills
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Lincoln Academy at Oceanside
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Marshwood at Leavitt
12/20/20197 p.m.Massabesic at Cheverus
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Dirigo
12/20/20197 p.m.Morse at Biddeford
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Mt. Abram at Boothbay
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Narraguagus at Washington Academy
12/20/20197 p.m.Rangeley at Vinalhaven
12/20/20197 p.m.Scarborough at Gorham
12/20/20195 p.m.Shead at Greater Houlton Christian
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Skowhegan at Erskine Academy
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Telstar
12/20/20197 p.m.Valley at Richmond
12/20/20197 p.m.Waynflete at Yarmouth
12/20/20197 p.m.Windham at Noble
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Winthrop at Oak Hill
12/20/20196:30 p.m.Wiscasset at Lisbon
12/21/20194:30 p.m.Belfast at Foxcroft Academy
12/21/20191:30 p.m.Bucksport at Dexter
12/21/20194 p.m.Central Aroostook at Woodland
12/21/20192:30 p.m.Fort Kent at Hodgdon
12/21/20197 p.m.George Stevens at Mattanawcook Academy
12/21/20191 p.m.Hermon at Winslow
12/21/20193:30 p.m.Houlton at Ellsworth
12/21/201912 p.m.Islesboro at Deer Isle-Stonington
12/21/20193 p.m.Jonesport-Beals at Lee Academy
12/21/20191 p.m.Katahdin at Madawaska
12/21/20191 p.m.Machias at Bangor Christian
12/21/20192:30 p.m.MCI at Mt. Desert Island
12/21/20194:30 p.m.Mt. View at Orono
12/21/20191:30 p.m.North Yarmouth Academy at Buckfield
12/21/20192:30 p.m.Penquis Valley at Piscataquis
12/21/2019TBDPresque Isle at Washington Academy
12/21/20199:30 a.m.Rangeley at Vinalhaven
12/21/20191:30 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Shead
12/21/20192:30 p.m.Stearns at Central
12/21/20192:30 p.m.Waterville at Old Town