York, Cape Elizabeth, Gray-New Gloucester, Freeport, Lake Region, Boothbay

GIRLS' INDOOR TRACK

Jan. 4, 2019

York281.5
Gray-New Gloucester111
Freeport73.5
Cape Elizabeth72
Lake Region52
Boothbay6

  • Jr 55—1. Goldberg (Y), 8.156; 2. Chipi (Y), 8.20; 3. Olsen (CE), 8.23; 4. Siebert (LR), 8.28; 5. Riendeau (F), 8.40; 5. Williamson (Y), 8.40.
  • Jr 200—1. Olsen (CE), 29.44; 2. Goldberg (Y), 30.23; 3. Riendeau (F), 30.64; 4. Siebert (LR), 30.74; 5. Brichetto (F), 31.29; 6. LaPierre (Y), 31.62.
  • Jr 400—1. Brent (Y), 1:04.66; 2. Plummer (LR), 1:08.99; 3. O’Grady (CE), 1:10.41; 4. Hesser (CE), 1:13.85.
  • Jr 55 hurdles—1. Brent (Y), 9.42; 2. Williamson (Y), 10.02; 3. Gaetano (Y), 10.85; 4. O’Grady (CE), 11.05; 5. Hopkins (Y), 11.24; 6. Dargie (Y), 11.48.
  • Jr 800 relay—1. York “A”, 1:59.72; 2. Lake Region “A”, 2:08.32; 3. Cape Elizabeth “A”, 2:17.67.
  • Jr high jump—1. Curry (F), 4-06; 2. Pagnano (F), 4-04; 3. Hutchings (GNG), 4-04; 3. Hesser (CE), 4-04; 5. Wood (CE), 4-04; 6. Plummer (LR), 4-02.
  • Jr shot put—1. Barnes (GNG), 31-05.50; 2. Plummer (GNG), 28-01.25; 3. Smith (GNG), 27-05; 4. Soule (GNG), 27-04.25; 5. Lyons (F), 21-08.25; 6. Fagan (Y), 21-07.
  • Sr 55—1. Beecher (Y), 7.87; 2. Post (GNG), 7.98; 3. Migliaccio (F), 8.07; 4. Abbott (F), 8.18; 5. Norrad (CE), 8.23; 6. Waterbury (Y), 8.39.
  • Sr 200—1. Smith (Y), 27.82; 2. Cochran (CE), 27.93; 3. Post (GNG), 28.13; 4. Abbott (F), 29.11; 5. O’Donnell (Y), 29.24; 6. Colson (LR), 30.48.
  • Sr 400—1. Migliaccio (F), 1:03.33; 2. O’Donnell (Y), 1:04.66; 3. Beecher (Y), 1:05.96; 4. Colson (LR), 1:09.04; 5. Minieri (F), 1:16.46; 6. Terranova (GNG), 1:17.46.
  • Sr 55 hurdles—1. Cochran (CE), 8.79; 2. Smith (Y), 9.15; 3. Kocev (Y), 10.81; 4. Lamprey (Y), 10.83; 5. Harriman (LR), 11.18; 6. Trafton (Y), 11.96.
  • Sr high jump—1. O’Donnell (Y), 4-06; 2. Harriman (LR), 4-04; 3. Trafton (Y), 4-00.
  • Sr shot put—1. Kavanaugh (Y), 31-03.25; 2. Reynolds (GNG), 30-02.50; 3. Hayden-Hunt (F), 29-05; 4. Kiklis (Y), 27-08.75; 5. Post (GNG), 27-04.50; 6. Sewall (Y), 24-08.25.
  • Open 800—1. Schlichting (GNG), 2:40.55; 2. Lamprey (Y), 2:40.69; 3. Kocev (Y), 2:54.16; 4. Blais (LR), 2:54.17; 5. Whittier (F), 2:54.71; 6. Chandler (GNG), 3:02.61.
  • Open 1 mile—1. Gear (Y), 2:40.55; 2. Sturgis (GNG), 6:28.73; 3. Wickline (B), 6:29.64; 4. macDonald (GNG), 6:44.23; 5. Hultstrom (Y), 6:44.86; 6. Pfeifle (GNG), 6:49.36.
  • Open 2 mile—1. Gear (Y), 13:46.72; 2. Trafton (Y), 16:27.81.
  • Open 800 relay—1. York “A”, 1:56.38; 2. Cape Elizabeth “A”, 1:57.32; 3. Freeport “A”, 1:58.03; 4. Lake Region “A”, 2:05.57; 5. Gray-New Gloucester “A”, 2:15.34.
  • Open 3200 relay—1. Gray-New Gloucester “A”, 12:01.78.
  • Open pole vault—1. Slovenski (Y), 9-01; 2. Soule (GNG), 7-00; 3. Crawford (Y), 6-06; 4. Harriman (LR), 6-06.
  • Open long jump—1. Regonni (Y), 14-06.50; 2. Brent (Y), 14-05.50; 3. Keddy (GNG), 14-05.25; 4. Curry (F), 14-04.75; 5. Smith (Y), 14-00; 6. French (GNG), 13-08.
  • Open triple jump—1. Santini (Y), 30-02; 2. Simonds (Y), 28-06.75; 3. Fagan (Y), 28-04.50; 4. LeBlanc (Y), 28-01.75; 5. French (GNG), 27-08; 6. Sullivan (CE), 26-04.