St. Dominic at Sacopee Valley

BOYS' SOCCER

Conner Meggison scored twice and Kaleb Cox had a goal and an assist as the Hawks (2-0) built a 4-0 halftime lead and held off the Saints (2-1) in Hiram.

Ibai Celaya also scored and Sean Wedgewood recorded two assists for Sacopee.

Leo Naous and Jaden Webster of St. Dom’s connected with shots from outside the box in the second half, and Philip Kiehl converted a penalty kick.

SACOPEE VALLEY 4, ST. DOMINIC 3

121OT2OTPKF
St. Dominic (2-1)033
Sacopee Valley (2-0)404
RECAPBOXSCORE

Conner Meggison scored twice and Kaleb Cox had a goal and an assist as the Hawks (2-0) built a 4-0 halftime lead and held off the Saints (2-1) in Hiram.

Ibai Celaya also scored and Sean Wedgewood recorded two assists for Sacopee.

Leo Naous and Jaden Webster of St. Dom’s connected with shots from outside the box in the second half, and Philip Kiehl converted a penalty kick.

SACOPEE VALLEY 4, ST. DOMINIC 3

121OT2OTPCF
St. Dominic (2-1)033
Sacopee Valley (2-0)404

TEAM SCHEDULES

ST. DOMINICSACOPEE VALLEY

Record: 4-8-3

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMWSt. Dominic 3, Lake Region 1Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20194:00 PMWSt. Dominic 5, North Yarmouth Academy 3Details
Thursday, 09/12/20194:00 PMLSacopee Valley 4, St. Dominic 3Details
Tuesday, 09/17/20194:00 PMLTraip Academy 4, St. Dominic 1
Saturday, 09/21/201912:00 PMWSt. Dominic 2, Poland 0Details
Tuesday, 09/24/20194:00 PMLWaynflete 3, St. Dominic 0Details
Saturday, 09/28/201910:00 AMTSt. Dominic 3, North Yarmouth Academy 3
Tuesday, 10/01/20194:00 PMLSacopee Valley 3, St. Dominic 1
Thursday, 10/03/20194:00 PMTRichmond 1, St. Dominic 1Details
Saturday, 10/05/20192:00 PMWSt. Dominic 2, Poland 1Details
Tuesday, 10/08/20194:00 PMLFryeburg Academy 3, St. Dominic 0
Thursday, 10/10/20194:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 5, St. Dominic 2
Tuesday, 10/15/20193:30 PMLWaynflete 3, St. Dominic 1Details
Monday, 10/21/20194:00 PMTTraip Academy 2, St. Dominic 2, 2OTDetails
Saturday, 10/26/201910 a.m.LOak Hill 5, St. Dominic 1Details

Record: 3-8-4

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Tuesday, 09/10/20194:00 PMWSacopee Valley 5, Fryeburg Academy 4Details
Thursday, 09/12/20194:00 PMWSacopee Valley 4, St. Dominic 3Details
Saturday, 09/14/201911:00 AMTSacopee Valley 1, North Yarmouth Academy 1, 2OT
Tuesday, 09/17/20194:00 PMLWaynflete 8, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Friday, 09/20/20196:00 PMTLake Region 3, Sacopee Valley 3, OTDetails
Tuesday, 09/24/20196:00 PMLTraip Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Saturday, 09/28/201910:00 AMLFryeburg Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20194:00 PMWSacopee Valley 3, St. Dominic 1
Thursday, 10/03/20194:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 9, Sacopee Valley 1
Saturday, 10/05/20194:15 PMTSacopee Valley 2, Lake Region 2Details
Tuesday, 10/08/20196:00 PMTPoland 0, Sacopee Valley 0, 2OTDetails
Thursday, 10/10/2019LNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Saturday, 10/12/20196:00 PMLWaynflete 3, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 10/15/20194:00 PMLTraip Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 0
Saturday, 10/26/201910 a.m.LTraip Academy 4, Sacopee Valley 0