North Southwesterns

GIRLS' SWIMMING

Feb. 9, 2019

Cape Elizabeth365
Greely291
Falmouth182
Cheverus140
South Portland127
Westbrook106
Deering97
Scarborough81
North Yarmouth Academy3

 

200 MR—1. Cape Elizabeth (Mahoney, Caroline/Bragg, Ali/Tighe, Olivia/Lawrence, Alicia), 1:50.45; 2. Cheverus (Hallett, Tholia/Arpin, Caroline/Hastings, Delilah/Train, Rosie), 1:58.43; 3. Greely (Raley, Mia/Domingo, Elizabeth/Stewart, Bella/Hale, Molly), 2:02.64; 4. Falmouth (Baumann, Sarah/Ziobro, Adeline/Causey, Mae/Harrington, Sophie ), 2:02.69; 5. Scarborough (Caldwell, Kristen/Boucher, Grace/Tucci, Bella/Charest, Mackenzie), J2:08.52; 6. Deering (Marino, Lily/Sylvia, Bryn/Willey, Megan/Gallagher, Katie), J2:12.41; 7. Westbrook (Sweet, Luci/Morris, Ella/Cross, Sadie/LaPierre, Ally), J2:15.48; 8. South Portland (Pearson, Audrey/Petrlik, MJ/Micucci, Mia/Kuell, Anna), J2:24.55; 9. Cape Elizabeth (Liess, Hannah/McCormick, Maddie/Cook-Sharp, Milo/Smith, Maria), J2:07.27; 10. Greely High (Perry, Nicole/Juris, Jillian/Lamberson, Lauren/Johnston, Hannah), J2:11.03; 11. Scarborough (Hutchins, Eleanor/Stauffer, Tory/Graeff, Sierra/Vanier, Isabella), J2:18.83; 12. Falmouth (Bowden, Oceane/Fishman, Hannah, Fairfield, Madison/Seeker, Elizabeth ), J2:20.57; 13. Cheverus (Le, Nina/Niedermeyer, Daniella/Charbonneau, Cialy/Niedermeyer, Lydia), J2:24.30; 14. South Portland (Leonard, Rosalie/Goode, Jaslyn/Lomangino, Ellie/DiSanto, Mary), 2:33.50.

200 free—1. Mahoney, Caroline (CE) 1:54.65; 2. Lindenau, Jade (CE) 2:00.77; 3. Rog, Courtney (Gre) 2:02.61; 4. Sweet, Sophie (Wes) 2:04.74; 5. Perron, Grace (Fal) 2:07.75; 6. Christopher, Claire (Dee) 2:09.40; 7. Metcalf, Lyla (SP)  2:09.53; 8. Hahn, Kate (Gre) 2:09.74; 9. Stewart, Bella (Gre) 2:11.63; 10. Poulin, Maggie (Che) 2:14.13; 11. Charest, Mackenzie (Sca) 2:21.41; 12. Parker, Daisy (Fal) 2:22.73; 13. Cooledge, Morgan (Wes) 2:22.87; 14. Caron, Haley (Che) 2:22.94; 15. Sperry, Paige (Wes) 2:23.63; 16. Howard, Olivia (NYA) 2:23.79; 17. Cook-Sharp, Milo (CE) 2:23.83; 18. Spies, Charlotte (NYA) 2:25.89; 19. Jutras, Kristina (Sca) 2:27.73; 20. Sanders, Risa (Sca) 2:28.34; 21. Bryant, Caitlin (SP)  2:30.25; 22. Schimelman, Brooke (Fal) 2:30.41; 23. Dunn, Megan (Dee) 2:36.54; 24. Penny, Izzy (SP)  2:39.57.

200 IM—1. Tighe, Olivia (CE) 2:08.24; 2. Arpin, Caroline (Che) 2:13.25; 3. Jones, Margaret (SP)  2:20.24; 4. Wescott, Blake (Gre) 2:21.28; 5. Domingo, Elizabeth (Gre) 2:24.04; 6. Ziobro, Adeline (Fal) 2:26.36; 7. Concannon, Casey (CE) 2:28.10; 8. Wight, Corinne (CE) 2:29.35; 9. Brier, Abbie (SP)  2:36.29; 10. Costello, Maddie (Gre) 2:38.10; 11. Hoag, Althea (Dee) 2:39.58; 12. Mooney, Caroline (Wes) 2:44.88; 13. O’Brien, Ashley (Sca) 2:46.83; 14. Kusnirak, Christine (Sca) 2:51.05; 15. Caldwell, Kristen (Sca) 2:52.58; 16. Leonard, Rosalie (SP)  3:08.91.

50 free—1. Campbell, Hope (CE) 25.18; 2. Lawrence, Alicia (CE) 25.23; 3. Matthews, Kiley (SP)  26.32; 4. Causey, Mae (Fal) 26.38; 5. Moroney, Kyla (Gre) 26.43; 6. Frothingham, Emma (CE) 26.48; 7. Bekoka, Gabriella (Dee) 26.77; 8. Dean, Camden (Gre) 27.54; 9. Babikova, Issi (SP)  27.86; 10. Earle, Alyvia (Che) 28.07; 11. Train, Rosie (Che) 28.22; 12. Willey, Megan (Dee) 28.37; 13. LaPierre, Ally (Wes) 28.74; 14. Hale, Molly (Gre) 28.82; 15. Hanley, Claire (Che) 28.85; 16. Sharp, Anna (Fal) 30.08; 17. Vanier, Isabella (Sca) 30.17; 18. Dunn, Rebekah (Dee) 30.64; 19. Wandell, Cassandra (Sca) 30.70; 20. Guerette, Kellie (Sca) 30.90; 21. Kuell, Anna (SP)  31.90; 22. Grady, Ella (NYA) 37.11; 23. Jalal, Safannah (Wes) 50.04. –, Cole, Emma (Fal) DQ. –, Gagnon, Liz (NYA) DQ. –, Boettcher, Marley (NYA) DFS.

1 mtr diving—1. Bisson, Julia (Gre) 415.75; 2. Smith, Lily (Fal) 367.65; 3. Ham, Sophia (Fal) 340.35; 4. Adame, Phoebe (Wes) 313.50; 5. Wolf, Abigail (CE) 282.30; 6. Shimansky, Grace (Che) 270.90; 7. Hayden-Hunt, Lily (Gre) 266.35; 8. Pinette, Christiana (CE) 261.50; 9. Conley, Katie (SP)  214.95; 10. Derhak, Emma (Fal) 194.25.

100 fly—1. Tighe, Olivia (CE) 58.43; 2. Park, Jaehee (Gre) 1:00.05; 3. Causey, Mae (Fal) 1:00.23; 4. Arpin, Caroline (Che) 1:01.12; 5. Jones, Margaret (SP)  1:03.16; 6. Frothingham, Emma (CE) 1:04.41; 7. Chicoine, Quinn (Fal) 1:04.82; 8. Hallett, Tholia (Che) 1:06.24; 9. Desveaux, Leah (Sca) 1:07.03; 10. Raley, Mia (Gre) 1:07.42; 11. Adame, Phoebe (Wes) 1:09.23; 12. Stewart, Bella (Gre) 1:09.93; 13. Brier, Abbie (SP)  1:10.05; 14. McCormick, Maddie (CE) 1:10.08; 15. Bekoka, Gabriella (Dee) 1:10.86; 16. Hastings, Delilah (Che) 1:12.53; 17. Tucci, Bella (Sca) 1:14.24; 18. Cross, Sadie (Wes) 1:19.53; 19. Sweet, Luci (Wes) 1:20.03; 20. Graeff, Sierra (Sca) 1:25.21.

100 free—1. Lawrence, Alicia (CE) 55.10; 2. Campbell, Hope (CE) 55.76; 3. Matthews, Kiley (SP)  56.77; 4. Gardner, Keller (Fal) 59.06; 5. Dean, Camden (Gre) 59.93; 6. Moroney, Kyla (Gre) 1:00.01; 7. Hoag, Hadley (Dee) 1:00.25; 8. Eremita, Isabella (CE) 1:00.32; 9. Baumann, Sarah (Fal) 1:00.34; 10. Keller, Miryam (Che) 1:01.83; 11. Downey, Grace (Gre) 1:03.71; 12. Caron, Haley (Che) 1:05.03; 13. Cooledge, Morgan (Wes) 1:05.33; 14. Sperry, Paige (Wes) 1:05.66; 15. Parker, Daisy (Fal) 1:05.70; 16. Steele, Anya (SP)  1:06.05; 17. Micucci, Mia (SP)  1:07.32; 18. Nieves, Bela (Dee) 1:11.10; 19. Dunn, Megan (Dee) 1:11.30; 20. Vanier, Isabella (Sca) 1:11.37; 21. Wandell, Cassandra (Sca) 1:11.74; 22. Morris, Ella (Wes) 1:12.19; 23. Guerette, Kellie (Sca) 1:12.81.

500 free—1. Park, Jaehee (Gre) 5:17.85; 2. Lindenau, Jade (CE) 5:21.31; 3. Bragg, Ali (CE) 5:31.62; 4. Wescott, Blake (Gre) 5:39.81; 5. Perron, Grace (Fal) 5:42.09; 6. Metcalf, Lyla (SP)  5:42.80; 7. LaMontagne, Ava (Wes) 5:43.06; 8. Christopher, Claire (Dee) 5:52.43; 9. Poulin, Maggie (Che) 5:56.39; 10. Evans, Zoe (CE) 6:00.24; 11. Perfetti, Maddy (Gre) 6:05.26; 12. Kusnirak, Christine (Sca) 6:22.82; 13. Hoag, Althea (Dee) 6:23.55; 14. Gallagher, Katie (Dee) 6:40.19; 15. Sanders, Risa (Sca) 6:43.01; 16. Bryant, Caitlin (SP)  6:46.47; 17. Schimelman, Brooke (Fal) 6:48.02; 18. Jutras, Kristina (Sca) 6:53.67; 19. Penny, Izzy (SP)  7:22.66.

200 free—1. Cape Elizabeth (Campbell, Hope/Frothingham, Emma/Palma, Avery/Lindenau, Jade), 1:45.03; 2. Greely (Rog, Courtney/Wescott, Blake/Hahn, Kate/Moroney, Kyla), 1:45.87; 3. Deering (Hoag, Hadley/Hoag, Althea/Christopher, Claire/Bekoka, Gabriella), 1:52.27; 4. Scarborough (Boucher, Grace/Fairweather, Taylor/O’Brien, Ashley/Desveaux, Leah), J1:52.80; 5. Cheverus (Hanley, Claire/Earle, Alyvia/Caron, Haley/Keller, Miryam), J1:54.47; 6. Falmouth (Cole, Emma/Harrington, Sophie, Sharp, Anna/Gardner, Keller), J1:55.30; 7. South Portland (Metcalf, Lyla/Babikova, Issi/Steele, Anya/Matthews, Kiley), J1:57.50; 8. Westbrook (Sweet, Luci/LaPierre, Ally/Sperry, Paige/Cross, Sadie), J1:57.85; 9. Cape Elizabeth (te Boekhorst, Daphne/Smith, Maria/Liess, Hannah/Eremita, Isabella), J1:52.76; 10. Greely  (Dexter, Emma/Holt, Ellie/Lamberson, Lauren/Kropp, Hannah), J1:54.59; 11. Deering (Sylvia, Bryn/Dunn, Megan/Nieves, Bela/Dunn, Rebekah), 2:02.90; 12. Scarborough (Hutchins, Eleanor/Graeff, Sierra/Guerette, Kellie/Wandell, Cassandra), 2:06.15; 13. Falmouth (Seeker, Elizabeth, Fairfield, Madison/Draxielson, Julia, Fishman, Hannah ), 2:06.65; 14. Cheverus (Baker, Zoe/Niedermeyer, Lydia/Niedermeyer, Daniella/Le, Nina), 2:13.66; 15. South Portland (Favre, Juli (Maria)/Alley, Bryanna/Goode, Jaslyn/Chandler, Ashley ), 2:33.34.

100 back—1. Mahoney, Caroline (CE) 56.89; 2. Sweet, Sophie (Wes) 1:02.96; 3. Chicoine, Quinn (Fal) 1:05.58; 4. Hallett, Tholia (Che) 1:06.03; 5. Concannon, Casey (CE) 1:06.33; 6. Raley, Mia (Gre) 1:06.59; 7. Babikova, Issi (SP)  1:07.12; 8. Wight, Corinne (CE) 1:07.34; 9. Hastings, Delilah (Che) 1:08.07; 10. Costello, Maddie (Gre) 1:11.80; 11. Steele, Anya (SP)  1:13.96; 12. Caldwell, Kristen (Sca) 1:14.32; 13. Bowden, Oceane (Fal) 1:14.52; 14. Perry, Nicole (Gre) 1:15.39; 15. Howard, Olivia (NYA) 1:16.65; 16. Dunn, Rebekah (Dee) 1:21.02; 17. Pearson, Audrey (SP)  1:23.29; 18. Marino, Lily (Dee) 1:23.49; 19. Le, Nina (Che) 1:24.69; 20. Hwang, Hannah (Fal) 1:28.68; 21. Robinson, Rachel (Dee) 1:28.85; 22. Hutchins, Eleanor (Sca) 1:30.05; 23. Granata, Caroline (Sca) 1:32.76.

100 breast—1. Bragg, Ali (CE) 1:09.19; 2. Rog, Courtney (Gre) 1:11.08; 3. Domingo, Elizabeth (Gre) 1:12.61; 4. LaMontagne, Ava (Wes) 1:16.44; 5. Sylvia, Bryn (Dee) 1:16.70; 6. McCormick, Maddie (CE) 1:17.18; 7. Ziobro, Adeline (Fal) 1:17.80; 8. Boucher, Grace (Sca) 1:19.02; 9. Juris, Jillian (Gre) 1:19.49; 10. Spies, Charlotte (NYA) 1:19.55; 11. Earle, Alyvia (Che) 1:21.36; 12. Hanley, Claire (Che) 1:21.41; 13. Charbonneau, Cialy (Che) 1:22.33; 14. Mahoney, Maddie (CE) 1:22.41; 15. Fairweather, Taylor (Sca) 1:24.43; 16. Stauffer, Tory (Sca) 1:25.11; 17. Mooney, Caroline (Wes) 1:25.38; 18. Morris, Ella (Wes) 1:25.89; 19. Petrlik, MJ (SP)  1:28.90; 20. Burnap, Bella (Fal) 1:30.08; 21. Nieves, Bela (Dee) 1:32.90; 22. Lomangino, Ellie (SP)  1:34.64; 23. Williams, Pema (Fal) 1:35.96; 24. DiSanto, Mary (SP)  1:36.40.

400 FR—1. Greely (Park, Jaehee/Dean, Camden/Lamberson, Lauren/Hahn, Kate), 3:53.87; 2. Westbrook (Cooledge, Morgan/Sweet, Sophie/Adame, Phoebe/LaMontagne, Ava), 4:03.70; 3. Cape Elizabeth (Wight, Corinne/Eremita, Isabella/Evans, Zoe/Concannon, Casey), 4:03.94; 4. Cheverus (Poulin, Maggie/Keller, Miryam/Ciampi, Patsy/Train, Rosie), 4:07.19; 5. South Portland (Micucci, Mia/Jones, Margaret/Kuell, Anna/Brier, Abbie), 4:08.51; 6. Scarborough (Charest, Mackenzie/Tucci, Bella/Jutras, Kristina/Desveaux, Leah), J4:14.35; 7. Falmouth (Perron, Grace/Baumann, Sarah/Seeker, Elizabeth, Gardner, Keller), J4:17.04; 8. Deering (Willey, Megan/Marino, Lily/Gallagher, Katie/Hoag, Hadley), J4:32.90; 9. Cape Elizabeth (Smith, Maria/Palma, Avery/Liess, Hannah/te Boekhorst, Daphne), J4:13.28; 10. Greely (Johnston, Hannah/Holt, Ellie/Kropp, Hannah/Bryant, Jordan), J4:24.62; 11. Falmouth (Cole, Emma/Parker, Daisy/Fishman, Hannah, Harrington, Sophie ), J4:29.38; 12. Scarborough (O’Brien, Ashley/Kusnirak, Christine/Sanders, Risa/Fairweather, Taylor), 4:37.13; 13. South Portland (Bryant, Caitlin/Penny, Izzy/Favre, Juli (Maria), Pearson, Audrey), 5:03.71.