Leavitt, Winslow, Lawrence, MCI, Lincoln Academy, Cony, Oxford Hills, Mt. Ararat, Edward Little

GIRLS' INDOOR TRACK

Jan. 5, 2019

no rows

RESULTS

3200 meter relay: 1. Edward Little 11:06.03; 2. Mt. Ararat ‘A’ 11:32.66; 3. Lawrence 11:54.61; 4. Mt. Ararat ‘B’ 12:08.44

55 meter hurdles: 1. Reny (C) 9.49; 2. Berube (EL) 9.51; 3. Lynch (MTA) 9.98; 4. O’donnell (MTA) 10.22; 5. D.Norris (W) 10.25; 6. V.Norris (W) 10.91; 7. McCarron (MCI) 11.12

55 meter: 1. James (OH) 7.77; 2. Dionne (Law) 7.98; 3. Irza (W) 8.06; 4. Trask (Lea) 8.09; 5. Roy (EL) 8.10; 6. Johnson (LA) 8.19; 7. Gallant (MTA) 8.32

1 mile run: 1. Tiner  (W) 5:49.37; 2. Chase (OH) 6:08.53; 3. Johnson (OH) 6:09.41; 4. Hanna (MTA) 6:10.36; 5. Hatch (MCI) 6:10.93; 6. Wheeler (MTA) 6:12.06; 7. V.Norris (W) 6:13.04

400 meter: 1. Boucher (EL) 1:03.76; 2. Lynch (MTA) 1:04.61; 3. James (OH) 1:06.19; 4. O’Donnell (MTA) 1:07.10; 5. Lakey (W) 1:07.12; 6. D.Norris (W) 1:09.07; 7. Smith (MTA) 1:09.65

800 meter: 1. Richardson (EL) 2:26.77; 2. York (MTA) 2:32.01; 3. Goodwin (Law) 2:32.67; 4. Chase (OH) 2:46.61; 5. Brochu (MTA) 2:47.03; 6. Johnson (OH) 2:55.24; 7. Hatch (MCI) 2:57.09

200 meter: 1. Reny (C) 27.61; 2. James (OH) 28.36; 3. Berube (EL) 28.84; 4. Stevenson (MTA) 28.97; 5. Boucher (EL) 29.01; 6. Trask (Lea) 29.03; 7. Roy (EL) 29.03

2 mile run: 1. Richardson (EL) 11:24.81; 2. Tiner (W) 13:04.71; 3. Richards (Law) 13:21.75; 4. Tankersly (MTA) 14:29.94; 5. Carter (MTA) 14:34.58; 6. Goltz (LA) 15:12.07; 7. Delano (MCI) 15:46.89

800 meter relay: 1. Mt. Ararat ‘A’ 1:53.14; 2. Mt. Ararat ‘B’ 1:58.95; 3. Winslow 2:00.94; 4. Edward Little 2:02.33; 5. Leavitt 2:03.21; 6. Mt. Ararat ‘E’ 2:06.83; 7. Mt. Ararat ‘C’ 2:07.14

Shot put: 1. Jackson (Law) 30-06.75; 2. Dawes (MCI) 30-00.00; 3. Bickford (OH) 29-05.75; 4. Thiboutot (MTA) 26-10.00; 5. Griffith (Law) 26-05.75; 6. Bryne (MTA) 26-00.75; 7. Small (EL) 25-10.00

High jump: 1. Morin (W) 4-10.00; 2. Jalbert (EL) 4-08.00; 3. Dionne (Law) 4-08.00; 4. Thiboutot (MTA) 4-06.00; 5. Stevenson (MTA) 4-04.00; 6. Hanna (MTA) 4-04.00; 7. Dauleiro (MTA) 4-02.00; 7. DeRoche (EL) 4-02.00; 7. Richards (Law) 4-02.00

Long jump: 1. Fitzpatrick (MTA) 16-02.25; 2. Goodwin (Law) 15-04.75; 3. Langston (MTA) 14-02.00; 4. Kane (MTA) 14-01.00; 5. Mason (MCI) 14-00.50; 6. Jalbert (EL) 14-00.25; 7. Boucher (EL) 14-00.00

Triple jump: 1. Fitzpatrick (MTA) 32-10.00; 2.  Berube (EL) 32-03.00; 3. Goodwin (Law) 32-01.50; 4. Hanna (MTA) 30-10.00; 5. Dolley (W) 30-07.25; 6. Jalbert (EL) 30-02.50; 7. Johnson (LA) 30-00.00

Pole vault: 1. Smith (MTA) 7-06.00; 2. Huey (Law) 7-00.00; 3. Martin (MCI) 6-06.00; 4. Powers (EL) 5-09.00