Lake Region at Sacopee Valley

BOYS' SOCCER

The Hawks (2-1-3) got a goal from Sawyer Libby late in the second half to tie the Lakers (1-4-3) at Hiram.

Jason Harlow had two goals for the Lakers, Christian Attwood scored the other and Logan Davis had 12 saves.

Conner Meggison had a goal and two assists for Sacopee, scoring in the first half. Libby and Kaleb Cox had the other goals, and Ryan Meggison made 10 saves.

LAKE REGION 3, SACOPEE VALLEY 3

121OT2OTPKF
Lake Region ()3003
Sacopee Valley ()2103
RECAPBOXSCORE

The Hawks (2-1-3) got a goal from Sawyer Libby late in the second half to tie the Lakers (1-4-3) at Hiram.

Jason Harlow had two goals for the Lakers, Christian Attwood scored the other and Logan Davis had 12 saves.

Conner Meggison had a goal and two assists for Sacopee, scoring in the first half. Libby and Kaleb Cox had the other goals, and Ryan Meggison made 10 saves.

LAKE REGION 3, SACOPEE VALLEY 3

121OT2OTPCF
Lake Region ()3003
Sacopee Valley ()2103

TEAM SCHEDULES

LAKE REGIONSACOPEE VALLEY

Record: 2-8-4

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMLSt. Dominic 3, Lake Region 1Details
Saturday, 09/07/201911:00 AMLYarmouth 7, Lake Region 0Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20196:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 6, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 09/12/20196:00 PMWLake Region 3, Poland 0, 2OTDetails
Saturday, 09/14/201912:00 PMLFreeport 3, Lake Region 0
Tuesday, 09/17/20196:00 PMTFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 2Details
Friday, 09/20/20196:00 PMTLake Region 3, Sacopee Valley 3, OTDetails
Wednesday, 09/25/20196:00 PMWLake Region 3, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details
Saturday, 10/05/20194:15 PMTSacopee Valley 2, Lake Region 2Details
Tuesday, 10/08/20196:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 9, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 10/10/20196:00 PMTLake Region 1, Poland 1
Tuesday, 10/15/20196:00 PMLGreely 3, Lake Region 1Details
Saturday, 10/19/201911:00 AMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Lake Region 1
Monday, 10/21/20193:30 PMLFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 1Details

Record: 3-8-4

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Tuesday, 09/10/20194:00 PMWSacopee Valley 5, Fryeburg Academy 4Details
Thursday, 09/12/20194:00 PMWSacopee Valley 4, St. Dominic 3Details
Saturday, 09/14/201911:00 AMTSacopee Valley 1, North Yarmouth Academy 1, 2OT
Tuesday, 09/17/20194:00 PMLWaynflete 8, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Friday, 09/20/20196:00 PMTLake Region 3, Sacopee Valley 3, OTDetails
Tuesday, 09/24/20196:00 PMLTraip Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Saturday, 09/28/201910:00 AMLFryeburg Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20194:00 PMWSacopee Valley 3, St. Dominic 1
Thursday, 10/03/20194:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 9, Sacopee Valley 1
Saturday, 10/05/20194:15 PMTSacopee Valley 2, Lake Region 2Details
Tuesday, 10/08/20196:00 PMTPoland 0, Sacopee Valley 0, 2OTDetails
Thursday, 10/10/2019LNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Saturday, 10/12/20196:00 PMLWaynflete 3, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 10/15/20194:00 PMLTraip Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 0
Saturday, 10/26/201910 a.m.LTraip Academy 4, Sacopee Valley 0