Erskine Academy, Brunswick, Lewiston, Morse, Waterville, Belfast, Messalonskee, Nokomis, Skowhegan, Medomak Valley

GIRLS' INDOOR TRACK

Jan. 4, 2019

Messalonskee141
Lewiston91.50
Belfast90
Brunswick52.50
Waterville40
Nokomis22
Medomak Valley14
Morse11
Erskine Academy8
Skowhegan3

  • 55—1. Littlefield (Mess) 7.93; 2. Quirion (Mess), 8.01; 3. Wentworth (Mess), 8.08; 4. Foster (W), 8.21; 5. Flynn (L), 8.29; 6. Lagerbom (Bel), 8.31.
  • 200—1. Wentworth (Mess), 28.22; 2. Wedderburn (L), 28.92; 3. Littlefield (Mess), 29.26; 4. Citenga (L), 29.81; 5. Wilkie (Mess), 30.16; 6. Bellegarde (L), 30.35.
  • 400—1. Whitten (N), 1:06.59; 2. Concaugh (Mess), 1:07.50; 3. Burns (Bel), 1:09.68; 4. Pryor (Morse), 1:09.69; 5. Banks (Bel), 1:14.93; 6. Ruest (W), 1:16.91.
  • 800—1. Wayne (Brun), 2;30.79; 2. Teklu (L), 2:40.01; 3. Brennan (Mess), 2:40.63; 4. Blaisius (MV), 2:43.73; 5. Parent (MV), 2:43.80; 6. Sanderson (Bel), 2:44.19.
  • 55 Hurdles—1. Hewett (Mess), 9.81; 2. Frazie (Bel), 9.82; 3. Pinnette (W), 9.83; 4. Ladner (Brun), 9.90; 5. Bellegarde (L), 10.04; 6. D’Amico (Mess), 10.15.
  • 1 Mile run—Arbour (Mess), 5;51.54; 2. Brennan (Mess), 6:02.38; 3. Hamburger (Brun), 6:13.15; 4. Tibbitts (Bel), 6:13.61; 5. Eastman (N), 6:14.68; 6. Veilleux (Mess), 6:42.85.
  • 2 Mile run—1. Teklu (L), 13:07.34; 2. Sanderson (Bel), 13:34.17; 3. Blasius (MV), 13:56.78; 4. Maddocks (Bel), 13:58.94; 5. Veilleux (Mess), 15:24.07.
  • 800 Relay—1. Messalonskee “A”, 1:54.28; 2. Lewiston “A”, 1:56.94; 3. Brunswick “A”, 2:01.20; 4. Belfast “A”, 2:04.97; 5. Morse “A”, 2:10.27; 6. Waterville “A”, 2:15.47.
  • 3200 relay—1. Brunswick “A”, 11:24.15; 2. Nokomis “A”, 12:13.73; 3. Messalonskee “A”, 12:21.60; 4. Belfast “A”, 12:43.08; 5. Lewiston “A”, 13:39.16; 6. Skowhegan “A”, 14:32.87.
  • High jump—1. Frazie (Bel), 5-00; 2. Bell (W), 4-10; 3. D’Amico (Mess). 4-08; 4. Glick (L), 4-06; 5. Collins (L), 4-06; 6. Ruest (W), 4-02.
  • Long jump—1. Mitchell (Bel), 15-01; 2. Wedderburn (L), 14-07.25; 3. Quirion (Mess), 14-06.50; 4. Green (Brun), 14-02.75; 5. Bolduc (L), 13-07; 6. Alexander (Mess), 13-06.50.
  • Triple jump—1. Mitchell (Bel), 32-10.50; 2. Concaugh (Mess), 31-01.75; 3. Bolduc (L), 30-08; 4. Winglass (Morse), 29-10; 5. Langley (L), 29-06; 6. Alexander (Mess), 29-02.25.
  • Shot put—1. Cox (W), 6-00.50; 2. Shorey (EA), 32-06; 3. Citenga (L), 32-05; 4. Bunnitt (L), 31-10.50; 5. Roy (L), 31-06; 6. Hubbard (W), 3006.
  • Pole vault—1. Kapler (Brun), 9-00; 2. Frazie (Bel), 9-00; 3. Mitchell (Bel), 8-00; 4. Hewett (Mess), 7-06; 5. Bolduc (L), 7-00; 5. Turgeon (Brun), 7-00.