Greely at Morse

GIRLS' SOCCER

The ninth-seeded Rangers (7-7-1) scored four goals in the first 15 minutes and downed the eighth-ranked Shipbuilders (5-9-1) in a Class B South prelim at Bath.

Paige Evans, Kaci O’Grady, Katie Carlson and Ellie Jowett scored early. Katherine Clancy, Ellie Holt and O’Grady added second-half goals.

Evans and Holt each added two assists, and Elise Ekowicki finished with six saves for Greely.

Camren Jones scored and Abby Sreden had nine saves for Morse.

GREELY 7, MORSE 1

121OT2OTPKF
Greely ()437
Morse ()011
RECAPBOXSCORE

The ninth-seeded Rangers (7-7-1) scored four goals in the first 15 minutes and downed the eighth-ranked Shipbuilders (5-9-1) in a Class B South prelim at Bath.

Paige Evans, Kaci O’Grady, Katie Carlson and Ellie Jowett scored early. Katherine Clancy, Ellie Holt and O’Grady added second-half goals.

Evans and Holt each added two assists, and Elise Ekowicki finished with six saves for Greely.

Camren Jones scored and Abby Sreden had nine saves for Morse.

GREELY 7, MORSE 1

121OT2OTPCF
Greely ()437
Morse ()011

TEAM SCHEDULES

GREELYMORSE

Record: 7-8-1

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Saturday, 09/07/20195:30 PMLCape Elizabeth 5, Greely 2Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20196:00 PMLFreeport 6, Greely 2Details
Thursday, 09/12/20196:00 PMLYork 3, Greely 1
Saturday, 09/14/201912:00 PMLYarmouth 7, Greely 2Details
Tuesday, 09/17/20196:00 PMWGreely 5, Poland 0Details
Friday, 09/20/20196:00 PMWGreely 9, Fryeburg Academy 3
Saturday, 09/28/201911:00 AMWGreely 4, Waynflete 0Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20196:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 2, Greely 0Details
Friday, 10/04/20196:00 PMTFreeport 2, Greely 2, 2OTDetails
Thursday, 10/10/20195:00 PMWGreely 3, Wells 1Details
Saturday, 10/12/20192:00 PMLYarmouth 3, Greely 1
Tuesday, 10/15/20196:00 PMWGreely 4, Lake Region 1Details
Thursday, 10/17/20193:30 PMLYork 7, Greely 1
Monday, 10/21/20194:00 PMWGreely 3, Gray-New Gloucester 1Details
Friday, 10/25/20196 p.m.WGreely 7, Morse 1Details
Tuesday, 10/29/20196 p.m.LCape Elizabeth 6, Greely 0Details

Record: 5-9-1

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Friday, 09/06/20193:30 PMLWinslow 3, Morse 1Details
Wednesday, 09/11/20195:00 PMLLincoln Academy 3, Morse 1
Friday, 09/13/20193:30 PMWMorse 3, Leavitt 1Details
Tuesday, 09/17/20193:30 PMTMorse 2, Medomak Valley 2
Thursday, 09/19/20197:00 PMLMaranacook 2, Morse 1
Saturday, 09/21/201912:30 PMLMt. Ararat 3, Morse 1Details
Monday, 09/23/20193:30 PMWMorse 4, Gardiner 1Details
Saturday, 09/28/20191:30 PMWMorse 3, Leavitt 0Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20195:00 PMLErskine Academy 3, Morse 0
Tuesday, 10/08/20193:30 PMWMorse 8, Oceanside 0
Friday, 10/11/20194:00 PMWMorse 3, Lincoln Academy 2
Tuesday, 10/15/20195:00 PMLMt. View 2, Morse 1
Saturday, 10/19/20191:00 PMLMaranacook 4, Morse 1Details
Tuesday, 10/22/20197:00 PMLMedomak Valley 3, Morse 2
Friday, 10/25/20196 p.m.LGreely 7, Morse 1Details