2019 MPA GIRLS’ BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Class AA South

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, Feb. 12
#-Scarborough 40, #-Bonny Eagle 27  Details
#-South Portland 46, #-Thornton Academy 18  Details
Thursday, Feb. 13
#-Gorham 59, #-Noble 56  Details
#-Sanford 52, #-Massabesic 45  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Thursday, Feb. 20
#-Sanford 43, #-Scarborough 36  Details
#-South Portland 45, #-Gorham 30  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Saturday, Feb. 22
#-South Portland 49, #-Sanford 34  Details

Class AA North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, Feb. 11
#-Portland 58, #-Edward Little 25  Details
#-Oxford Hills 55, #-Deering 30  Details
Wednesday, Feb. 12
#-Bangor 50, #-Lewiston 31
Thursday, Feb. 13
#-Windham 49, #-Cheverus 44  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Thursday, Feb. 20
#-Portland 54, #-Bangor 42  Details
#-Oxford Hills 54, #-Windham 31  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Saturday, Feb. 22
#-Oxford Hills 45, #-Portland 35  Details

Class A South

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Wednesday, Feb. 12
#-Mt. Ararat 58, #-Fryeburg Academy 45

QUARTERFINALS
at Portland Expo
Monday, Feb. 17
#-Gray-New Gloucester 50, #-Brunswick 38  Details
#-Marshwood 58, #-York 53  Details
#-Falmouth 44, #-Kennebunk 35  Details
#-Greely 79, #-Mt. Ararat 36  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Portland Expo
Wednesday, Feb. 19
#-Marshwood 42, #-Falmouth 24  Details
#-Greely 54, #-Gray-New Gloucester 49  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Friday, Feb. 21
#-Marshwood 47, #-Greely 44  Details

Class A North

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Friday, Feb. 14
#-Lawrence 48, #-Erskine Academy 41  Details
#-Skowhegan 57, #-Messalonskee 40  Details
#-Gardiner 58, #-Medomak Valley 30  Details
#-Hampden Academy 66, #-Nokomis 29  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Wednesday, Feb. 19
#-Gardiner 41, #-Skowhegan 34  Details
#-Hampden Academy 45, #-Lawrence 33  Details

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Friday, Feb. 21
#-Hampden Academy 43, #-Gardiner 37  Details

Class B South

QUARTERFINALS
at Portland Expo
Saturday, Feb. 15
#-Yarmouth 52, #-Mountain Valley 23  Details
#-Wells 52, #-Lisbon 26  Details
#-Maranacook 43, #-Oak Hill 39  Details
#-Freeport 37, #-Cape Elizabeth 32  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Portland Expo
Tuesday, Feb. 18
#-Wells 46, #-Maranacook 31  Details
#-Yarmouth 50, #-Freeport 40  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Friday, Feb. 21
#-Wells 41, #-Yarmouth 37  Details

Class B North

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 11
#-John Bapst 52, #-Oceanside 40
#-Ellsworth 35, #-Mt. Desert Island 33
#-Winslow 56, #-Caribou 35  Details
#-Houlton 56, #-Foxcroft Academy 41

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Friday, Feb. 14
#-Presque Isle 53, #-Winslow 46  Details
#-Waterville 65, #-Ellsworth 32  Details
Saturday, Feb. 15
#-Old Town 44, #-Houlton 34  Details
#-Hermon 42, #-John Bapst 34  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Wednesday, Feb. 19
#-Waterville 54, #-Presque Isle 38  Details
#-Hermon 47, #-Old Town 34  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 22
#-Hermon 36, #-Waterville 31  Details

Class C South

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 11
#-Carrabec 42, #-Madison 36  Details
#-Sacopee Valley 45, #-Kents Hill 43  Details
#-Traip Academy 49, #-Monmouth Academy 41  Details
#-Old Orchard Beach 72, #-Buckfield 22  Details
#-Richmond 41, #-St. Dominic 39  Details
#-North Yarmouth Academy 63, #-Hall-Dale 55  Details

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Tuesday, Feb. 18
#-Old Orchard Beach 45, #-Richmond 24  Details
#-Traip Academy 48, #-North Yarmouth Academy 27  Details
#-Boothbay 55, #-Sacopee Valley 35  Details
#-Winthrop 55, #-Carrabec 42  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Thursday, Feb. 20
#-Boothbay 46, #-Traip Academy 32  Details
#-Winthrop 62, #-Old Orchard Beach 36  Details

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 22
#-Winthrop 38, #-Boothbay 34  Details

Class C North

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 11
#-Central 48, #-Hodgdon 35
#-Narraguagus 64, #-Piscataquis 31
#-Central Aroostook 78, #-Searsport 37
#-Penobscot Valley 55, #-Fort Kent 33
#-Calais 81, #-Woodland 23
#-Fort Fairfield 54, #-George Stevens 27

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Tuesday, Feb. 18
#-Calais 51, #-Penobscot Valley 33  Details
#-Central Aroostook 45, #-Fort Fairfield 41  Details
#-Dexter 38, #-Narraguagus 35  Details
#-Stearns 63, #-Central 40  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Friday, Feb. 21
#-Central Aroostook 35, #-Dexter 32  Details
#-Stearns 53, #-Calais 42  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 22
#-Central Aroostook 61, #-Stearns 55  Details

Class D South

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 15
#-Valley 39, #-Forest Hills 24  Details
#-Rangeley 49, #-Vinalhaven 24  Details
Monday, Feb. 17
#-Seacoast Christian 46, #-Temple Academy 26  Details
#-Greenville 59, #-North Haven 14  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Thursday, Feb. 20
#-Valley 49, #-Rangeley 47  Details
#-Greenville 52, #-Seacoast Christian 33  Details

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 22
#-Greenville 45, #-Valley 22  Details

Class D North

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 11
#-Ashland 53, #-Jonesport-Beals 37

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 15
#-Katahdin 38, #-Washburn 12
#-Deer Isle-Stonington 43, #-Schenck 40
Monday, Feb. 17
#-Shead 39, #-Wisdom 34
#-Southern Aroostook 77, #-Ashland 22  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Thursday, Feb. 20
#-Deer Isle-Stonington 48, #-Katahdin 34  Details
#-Southern Aroostook 68, #-Shead 39  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 22
#-Southern Aroostook 52, #-Deer Isle-Stonington 33  Details

State Championships

Friday, Feb. 28
CLASS B
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
#-Wells 34, #-Hermon 26  Details

Saturday, Feb. 29
CLASS AA
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
#-Oxford Hills 49, #-South Portland 38  Details
CLASS A
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
#-Marshwood 42, #-Hampden Academy 32  Details
CLASS C
at Augusta Civic Center
#-Central Aroostook 67, #-Winthrop 61  Details
CLASS D
at Augusta Civic Center
#-Greenville 42, #-Southern Aroostook 38  Details