2019 MPA GIRLS’ BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Class AA South

QUARTERFINALS
Wednesday, Feb. 13
#-Scarborough 41, #-Massabesic 29  Details
#-South Portland 66, #-Thornton Academy 33  Details
Thursday, Feb. 14
#-Bonny Eagle 56, #-Noble 35  Details
#-Gorham 56, #-Sanford 37  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Tuesday, Feb. 19
#-Scarborough 39, #-Gorham 32  Details
#-South Portland 58, #-Bonny Eagle 35  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Friday, Feb. 22
#-Scarborough 35, #-South Portland 25  Details

Class AA North

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Feb. 12
#-Oxford Hills 77, #-Lewiston 26  Details
Thursday, Feb. 14
#-Portland 48, #-Edward Little 43  Details
#-Bangor 50, #-Cheverus 38  Details
#-Deering 41, #-Windham 26  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Wednesday, Feb. 20
#-Deering 34, #-Bangor 17  Details
#-Oxford Hills 47, #-Portland 36  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Friday, Feb. 22
#-Oxford Hills 51, #-Deering 29  Details

Class A South

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Thursday, Feb. 14
#-Fryeburg Academy 57, #-Leavitt 21  Details

QUARTERFINALS
at Portland Expo
Monday, Feb. 18
#-Kennebunk 51, #-Lincoln Academy 33  Details
#-Marshwood 59, #-York 37  Details
#-Brunswick 56, #-Mt. Ararat 30  Details
#-Greely 66, #-Fryeburg Academy 28  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Wednesday, Feb. 20
#-Brunswick 51, #-Marshwood 46  Details
#-Greely 67, #-Kennebunk 52  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Saturday, Feb. 23
#-Greely 54, #-Brunswick 33  Details

Class A North

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Friday, Feb. 15
#-Messalonskee 39, #-Gardiner 33  Details
#-Lawrence 57, #-Medomak Valley 33  Details
#-Hampden Academy 44, #-Erskine Academy 26  Details
#-Skowhegan 46, #-Camden Hills 30  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Tuesday, Feb. 19
#-Hampden Academy 50, #-Lawrence 36  Details
#-Skowhegan 58, #-Messalonskee 37  Details

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Friday, Feb. 22
#-Hampden Academy 32, #-Skowhegan 28  Details

Class B South

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Thursday, Feb. 14
#-Maranacook 34, #-Spruce Mountain 21  Details

QUARTERFINALS
at Portland Expo
Tuesday, Feb. 19
#-Wells 52, #-Yarmouth 38  Details
#-Freeport 49, #-Mountain Valley 37  Details
#-Cape Elizabeth 34, #-Oak Hill 26  Details
#-Gray-New Gloucester 61, #-Maranacook 27  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Thursday, Feb. 21
#-Gray-New Gloucester 48, #-Wells 34  Details
#-Freeport 49, #-Cape Elizabeth 42  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Saturday, Feb. 23
#-Gray-New Gloucester 42, #-Freeport 31  Details

Class B North

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 12
#-MCI 50, #-Oceanside 48
#-Presque Isle 43, #-Orono 30
#-John Bapst 34, #-Ellsworth 27

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Friday, Feb. 15
#-Waterville 44, #-John Bapst 35  Details
Saturday, Feb. 16
#-Winslow 36, #-Old Town 29  Details
#-Hermon 67, #-Presque Isle 32
#-Mt. Desert Island 42, #-MCI 27  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Wednesday, Feb. 20
#-Waterville 49, #-Hermon 38  Details
#-Mt. Desert Island 57, #-Winslow 51  Details

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 23
#-Mt. Desert Island 44, #-Waterville 35  Details

Class C South

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 12
#-St. Dominic 64, #-Buckfield 28  Details
#-Monmouth Academy 41, #-Carrabec 30  Details
#-Traip Academy 39, #-Hall-Dale 35  Details
#-Madison 39, #-Hebron Academy 16  Details
Thursday, Feb. 14
#-Old Orchard Beach 38, #-Richmond 32  Details

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Tuesday, Feb. 19
#-Madison 50, #-Traip Academy 35  Details
#-North Yarmouth Academy 52, #-Monmouth Academy 35  Details
#-Winthrop 50, #-Old Orchard Beach 41  Details
#-Boothbay 32, #-St. Dominic 26  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Thursday, Feb. 21
#-North Yarmouth Academy 55, #-Winthrop 34  Details
#-Boothbay 55, #-Madison 23  Details

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 23
#-Boothbay 49, #-North Yarmouth Academy 31  Details

Class C North

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 12
#-Stearns 50, #-Houlton 32
#-Fort Fairfield 61, #-Penquis Valley 57
#-Calais 80, #-Central 45
#-Narraguagus 60, #-Searsport 37
#-Penobscot Valley 49, #-Hodgdon 30
#-Madawaska 57, #-Fort Kent 33

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Tuesday, Feb. 19
#-Penobscot Valley 45, #-Narraguagus 42
#-Stearns 71, #-Central Aroostook 45
Wednesday, Feb. 20
#-Calais 74, #-Madawaska 42
#-Dexter 47, #-Fort Fairfield 25

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Friday, Feb. 22
#-Dexter 49, #-Calais 42
#-Penobscot Valley 41, #-Stearns 37

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 23
#-Penobscot Valley 24, #-Dexter 20

Class D South

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 16
#-Valley 52, #-Forest Hills 29  Details
#-Rangeley 56, #-Seacoast Christian 23  Details
Monday, Feb. 18
#-Greenville 37, #-Pine Tree Academy 16  Details
#-Temple Academy 54, #-Vinalhaven 40  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Wednesday, Feb. 20
#-Greenville 50, #-Temple Academy 29  Details
#-Rangeley 50, #-Valley 29  Details

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 23
#-Greenville 41, #-Rangeley 20  Details

Class D North

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Monday, Feb. 11
#-Ashland 54, #-Jonesport-Beals 47
Tuesday, Feb. 12
#-Washburn 43, #-Wisdom 35

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Monday, Feb. 18
#-Schenck 56, #-Shead 38
#-Woodland 59, #-Katahdin 33
#-Deer Isle-Stonington 57, #-Ashland 28
#-Southern Aroostook 84, #-Washburn 31

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Thursday, Feb. 21
#-Deer Isle-Stonington 51, #-Woodland 44
#-Southern Aroostook 49, #-Schenck 32

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 23
#-Southern Aroostook 62, #-Deer Isle-Stonington 49  Details

State Championships

Friday, March 1
CLASS A
at Augusta Civic Center
#-Greely 54, #-Hampden Academy 42  Details

Saturday, March 2
CLASS AA
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
#-Oxford Hills 55, #-Scarborough 45  Details
CLASS B
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
#-Gray-New Gloucester 43, #-Mt. Desert Island 30  Details
CLASS C
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
#-Boothbay 33, #-Penobscot Valley 25  Details
CLASS D
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
#-Southern Aroostook 55, #-Greenville 30