2019 MPA BOYS’ HOCKEY TOURNAMENT

Class A South

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Feb. 26
#-Biddeford 5, #-Massabesic/Bonny Eagle/Old Orchard Beach 2  Details
Wednesday, Feb. 27
#-Portland/Deering 4, #-Scarborough 1  Details
#-South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 4, #-Cheverus 2  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Saturday, March 2
#-Biddeford 3, #-South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 1  Details
#-Portland/Deering 2, #-Thornton Academy 1  Details

FINAL
at Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
at Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Tuesday, March 5
#-Biddeford 3, #-Portland/Deering 2  Details

Class A North

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Feb. 26
#-Edward Little 2, #-Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 1  Details
#-Bangor 7, #-Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale 3  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Friday, March 1
#-St. Dominic 3, #-Bangor 0  Details
Saturday, March 2
#-Lewiston 6, #-Edward Little 5  Details

FINAL
at Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
at Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Tuesday, March 5
#-St. Dominic 4, #-Lewiston 2  Details

Class B South

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Feb. 26
#-Gorham 4, #-Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill 2  Details
#-Brunswick 6, #-York 4  Details
Wednesday, Feb. 27
#-Cape Elizabeth 2, #-Yarmouth 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Friday, March 1
#-Cape Elizabeth 6, #-Brunswick 4  Details
Saturday, March 2
#-Greely 10, #-Gorham 1  Details

FINAL
at Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
at Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Wednesday, March 6
#-Greely 9, #-Cape Elizabeth 4  Details

Class B North

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Feb. 26
#-Camden Hills 5, #-Hampden Academy 4  Details
Wednesday, Feb. 27
#-Presque Isle 4, #-John Bapst 1

SEMIFINALS
at Colby College, Waterville
Saturday, March 2
#-Waterville/Winslow 6, #-Presque Isle 5  Details
#-Old Town/Orono 4, #-Camden Hills 1  Details

FINAL
at Alfond Arena, Orono
at Alfond Arena, Orono
Wednesday, March 6
#-Old Town/Orono 1, #-Waterville/Winslow 0  Details

State Championships

Saturday, March 9
at Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
CLASS A
#-St. Dominic 4, #-Biddeford 2  Details
CLASS B
#-Greely 8, #-Old Town/Orono 0  Details