BASEBALL

RECENT RESULTS

DateTimeGame
06/12/2021South Portland 2, Cheverus 1Details
06/12/2021Thornton Academy 3, Falmouth 1Details
06/12/2021Skowhegan 5, Lewiston 2
06/12/2021Bangor 5, Edward Little 3Details
06/12/2021Greely 4, Wells 0Details
06/12/2021Freeport 7, York 1Details
06/12/2021Ellsworth 7, Caribou 6
06/12/2021Old Town 7, Mt. Desert Island 6
06/12/2021Monmouth Academy 3, Mt. Abram 2Details
06/12/2021Lisbon 3, Oak Hill 2Details
06/12/2021Washington Academy 2, Bucksport 1
06/12/2021Orono 5, Mattanawcook Academy 1
06/12/2021Searsport 13, St. Dominic 1, 5 innings
06/12/2021Richmond 17, Piscataquis 3, 5 inningsDetails
06/12/2021Machias 13, Bangor Christian 5
06/12/2021Southern Aroostook 15, Hodgdon 11
06/11/2021Caribou 2, Lawrence 1Details
06/10/2021Falmouth 7, Marshwood 0Details
06/10/2021South Portland 11, Bonny Eagle 6Details
06/10/2021Cheverus 1, Portland 0, 10 inningsDetails
06/10/2021Thornton Academy 5, Gorham 2
06/10/2021Bangor 15, Camden Hills 6
06/10/2021Skowhegan 6, Messalonskee 4Details
06/10/2021Lewiston 16, Cony 6, 5 inningsDetails
06/10/2021Edward Little 6, Oxford Hills 2Details
06/10/2021York 12, Cape Elizabeth 6, 10 inningsDetails
06/10/2021Wells 1, Leavitt 0Details
06/10/2021Greely 6, Erskine Academy 0Details
06/10/2021Freeport 10, Gray-New Gloucester 0, 6 inningsDetails
06/10/2021Mt. Desert Island 7, Nokomis 6, 11 innings
06/10/2021Ellsworth 2, Oceanside 0
06/10/2021Old Town 9, Hermon 3
06/10/2021Mt. Abram 2, Sacopee Valley 0Details
06/10/2021Monmouth Academy 18, Maranacook 9Details
06/10/2021Oak Hill 9, Dirigo 5
06/10/2021Mattanawcook Academy 1, Dexter 0
06/10/2021Washington Academy 8, Mt. View 4
06/10/2021Bucksport 7, George Stevens 0
06/10/2021Orono 8, Central 4
06/10/2021Piscataquis 8, Greenville 7, 8 innings
06/10/2021St. Dominic 11, Rangeley 1
06/10/2021Richmond 20, Forest Hills 2, 5 inningsDetails
06/10/2021Southern Aroostook 10, Woodland 9
06/10/2021Machias 4, Stearns 1
06/10/2021Bangor Christian 20, Penobscot Valley 13, 8 innings
06/10/2021Hodgdon 12, Madawaska 0
06/09/2021Lisbon 4, Waynflete/NYA 3Details
06/09/2021Searsport 12, Vinalhaven 2, 5 innings
06/08/2021Gorham 1, Noble 0Details
06/08/2021Cheverus 8, Massabesic 6
06/08/2021Marshwood 7, Berwick Academy 5
06/08/2021Bonny Eagle 3, Kennebunk 1Details
06/08/2021Portland 5, Scarborough 1Details
06/08/2021Thornton Academy 1, Windham 0Details
06/08/2021Cony 9, Brewer 3Details
06/08/2021Skowhegan 3, Hampden Academy 1Details
06/08/2021Bangor 9, Mt. Ararat 3
06/08/2021Freeport 11, Fryeburg Academy 1, 5 inningsDetails
06/08/2021Erskine Academy 2, Gardiner 1Details
06/08/2021Leavitt 6, Poland 1Details
06/08/2021York 13, Medomak Valley 3, 6 inningsDetails
06/08/2021Cape Elizabeth 11, Lake Region 4Details
06/08/2021Wells 4, Lincoln Academy 0Details
06/08/2021Greely 4, Morse 3Details
06/08/2021Gray-New Gloucester 6, Yarmouth 4Details
06/08/2021Hermon 3, Winslow 2
06/08/2021Caribou 4, Foxcroft Academy 1
06/08/2021Mt. Desert Island 2, MCI 0
06/08/2021Nokomis 4, Belfast 2
06/08/2021Dirigo 9, Old Orchard Beach 3Details
06/08/2021Maranacook 4, Winthrop 1Details
06/08/2021Sacopee Valley 10, Hall-Dale 0Details
06/08/2021Lisbon 11, Madison 1, 5 inningsDetails
06/08/2021Mt. Abram 9, Spruce Mountain 1Details
06/08/2021Monmouth Academy 9, Traip Academy 3Details
06/08/2021Oak Hill 7, Carrabec 1
06/08/2021Central 10, Calais 0, 5 innings
06/08/2021George Stevens 12, Lee Academy 1
06/08/2021Washington Academy 3, Fort Kent 2
06/08/2021Dexter 9, Penquis Valley 0
06/08/2021Mattanawcook Academy 12, Narraguagus 6
06/08/2021Mt. View 19, Sumner 0
06/08/2021Forest Hills 1, Valley 0
06/08/2021St. Dominic 8, Buckfield 1Details
06/08/2021Madawaska 14, Central Aroostook 4
06/08/2021Bangor Christian 3, Katahdin 2
06/08/2021Machias 6, Wisdom 5
06/08/2021Southern Aroostook 21, Schenck 2
06/08/2021Stearns 19, Ashland 0
06/08/2021Penobscot Valley 1, Shead 0
06/08/2021Hodgdon 10, Fort Fairfield 0
06/08/2021Lawrence 3, John Bapst 0Details
06/07/2021South Portland 6, Sanford 5Details
06/07/2021Falmouth 5, Biddeford 3Details
06/07/2021Edward Little 10, Mt. Blue 0, 5 inningsDetails
06/07/2021Oceanside 12, Waterville 7Details
06/07/2021Waynflete/NYA 13, Mountain Valley 1, 5 inningsDetails
06/07/2021Woodland 16, Van Buren 2
06/07/2021Ellsworth 7, Presque Isle 0
06/05/2021Windham 3, Westbrook 0Details
06/05/2021Portland 11, Deering 3Details
06/05/2021Camden Hills 7, Brunswick 6
06/05/2021Fort Fairfield 22, East Grand 3

UPCOMING GAMES

DateTimeGame
06/15/20215 p.m.A North final: #6-Skowhegan vs. #5-Bangor
06/15/20216:30 p.m.A South final: #6-South Portland vs. #1-Thornton Academy
06/15/20216:30 p.m.C North final: #6-Washington Academy vs. #1-Orono
06/15/20213 p.m.C South final: #4-Lisbon vs. #2-Monmouth Academy
06/16/20216:30 p.m.B North final: #2-Ellsworth vs. #1-Old Town
06/16/20216:30 p.m.B South final: #9-Freeport vs. #2-Greely
06/16/20213 p.m.D North final: #6-Machias vs. #5-Southern Aroostook
06/16/20213 p.m.D South final: #3-Searsport vs. #1-Richmond
06/19/20211 p.m.A state championship: North winner vs. South winner
06/19/202111 a.m.B state championship: North winner vs. South winner
06/19/20214:30 p.m.C state championship: North winner vs. South winner
06/19/20213 p.m.D state championship: North Winner vs. South winner