Scores and Schedules

Find game schedules and completed game scores by selecting a date in the calendar below:

Yesterday's scores will appear daily until 11 a.m. To see today's schedule, select today's date in the calendar above.

Schedule for Saturday, June 12, 2021

BASEBALL

  • D South semifinal: Richmond 17, Piscataquis 3
  • A North semifinal: Bangor 5, Edward Little 3
  • D North semifinal: Machias 13, Bangor Christian 5
  • B South semifinal: Greely 4, Wells 0
  • D North semifinal: Southern Aroostook 15, Hodgdon 11
  • B South semifinal: Freeport 7, York 1
  • B North semifinal: Ellsworth 7, Caribou 6
  • B North semifinal: Old Town 7, Mt. Desert Island 6
  • C South semifinal: Monmouth Academy 3, Mt. Abram 2
  • C South semifinal: Lisbon 3, Oak Hill 2
  • C North semifinal: Washington Academy 2, Bucksport 1
  • A South semifinal: South Portland 2, Cheverus 1
  • C North semifinal: Orono 5, Mattanawcook Academy 1
  • A South semifinal: Thornton Academy 3, Falmouth 1
  • D South semifinal: Searsport 13, St. Dominic 1
  • A North semifinal: Skowhegan 5, Lewiston 2

SOFTBALL

  • A South semifinal: Biddeford 3, Windham 2
  • D South semifinal: St. Dominic 8, North Yarmouth Academy 7
  • A South semifinal: Marshwood/Berwick 3, Thornton Academy 2
  • D North semifinal: Ashland 14, Machias 7
  • A North semifinal: Skowhegan 3, Oxford Hills 2
  • A North semifinal: Bangor 8, Brunswick 4
  • B South semifinal: Cape Elizabeth 1, Medomak Valley 0
  • B South semifinal: Fryeburg Academy 6, Gray-New Gloucester 3
  • B North semifinal: Nokomis 7, Ellsworth 0
  • B North semifinal: Winslow 6, Foxcroft Academy 3
  • C South semifinal: Madison 9, Monmouth Academy 0
  • C South semifinal: #4-Maranacook vs. #1-Hall-Dale, 1 p.m.
  • C North semifinal: Dexter 5, Bucksport/Deer Isle-Stonington 1

BOYS' LACROSSE

  • B quarterfinal: Yarmouth 16, Mt. Blue 2
  • B quarterfinal: Greely 15, Brunswick 8
  • B quarterfinal: Messalonskee 14, Biddeford 0
  • C quarterfinal: North Yarmouth Academy 11, Gray-New Gloucester 2
  • C quarterfinal: Wells 18, Maranacook/Winthrop/Spruce Mountain 3
  • C quarterfinal: Oak Hill/Monmouth/Lisbon 20, St. Dominic 1
  • C quarterfinal: Waynflete 12, Fryeburg Academy 1

GIRLS' LACROSSE

  • C quarterfinal: Waynflete 11, Wells 2
  • C quarterfinal: Maranacook/Winthrop 20, Lincoln Academy 5
  • C quarterfinal: Freeport 18, St. Dominic 9
  • B quarterfinal: York 10, Camden Hills 4
  • B quarterfinal: Messalonskee 11, Mt. Ararat 8
  • B quarterfinal: Greely 11, Brunswick 2
  • B quarterfinal: Yarmouth 17, Cape Elizabeth 4
  • C quarterfinal: Lake Region 11, North Yarmouth Academy 10

BOYS' TENNIS

  • A state championship: Kennebunk 3, Camden Hills 2
  • B state championship: Yarmouth 4, Waterville 1
  • C state championship: Waynflete 5, George Stevens 0

GIRLS' TENNIS

  • A state championship: Brunswick 3, Falmouth 2
  • B state championship: Waterville 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
  • C state championship: Hall-Dale 4, Orono 1