SOFTBALL

RECENT RESULTS

DateTimeGame
06/12/2021Biddeford 3, Windham 2, 14 inningsDetails
06/12/2021Marshwood/Berwick 3, Thornton Academy 2
06/12/2021Skowhegan 3, Oxford Hills 2Details
06/12/2021Bangor 8, Brunswick 4Details
06/12/2021Cape Elizabeth 1, Medomak Valley 0Details
06/12/2021Fryeburg Academy 6, Gray-New Gloucester 3Details
06/12/2021Nokomis 7, Ellsworth 0Details
06/12/2021Winslow 6, Foxcroft Academy 3Details
06/12/2021Madison 9, Monmouth Academy 0Details
06/12/2021Maranacook , Hall-Dale
06/12/2021Dexter 5, Bucksport/Deer Isle-Stonington 1
06/12/2021St. Dominic 8, North Yarmouth Academy 7, 9 inningsDetails
06/12/2021Ashland 14, Machias 7
06/11/2021Central 9, Houlton 1
06/11/2021Searsport 4, Buckfield 1
06/10/2021Thornton Academy 12, Portland 0, 5 inningsDetails
06/10/2021Windham 17, Falmouth 0, 5 inningsDetails
06/10/2021Biddeford 4, Massabesic 3, 8 inningsDetails
06/10/2021Marshwood/Berwick 6, Gorham 5Details
06/10/2021Brunswick 4, Lewiston 2Details
06/10/2021Oxford Hills 10, Camden Hills 0Details
06/10/2021Skowhegan 12, Edward Little 1Details
06/10/2021Bangor 4, Messalonskee 3, 8 inningsDetails
06/10/2021Gray-New Gloucester 3, Lincoln Academy 0Details
06/10/2021Medomak Valley 8, Morse 7
06/10/2021Cape Elizabeth 13, Poland 2Details
06/10/2021Fryeburg Academy 7, Gardiner 1Details
06/10/2021Nokomis 7, Waterville 1Details
06/10/2021Ellsworth 14, John Bapst 2
06/10/2021Winslow 6, Old Town 4Details
06/10/2021Maranacook 4, Winthrop 1Details
06/10/2021Monmouth Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 2
06/10/2021Madison 3, Telstar 0Details
06/10/2021Bucksport/Deer Isle-Stonington 4, Mattanawcook Academy 1
06/10/2021Houlton 19, Calais 7
06/10/2021Central 8, Sumner 2
06/10/2021St. Dominic 9, Vinalhaven 1Details
06/10/2021North Yarmouth Academy 7, Valley 3Details
06/10/2021Machias 4, Penobscot Valley 3
06/10/2021Woodland 8, Katahdin 6
06/10/2021Stearns 15, Hodgdon 3
06/10/2021Ashland 12, Southern Aroostook 6
06/09/2021Foxcroft Academy 2, Lawrence 1
06/09/2021Hall-Dale 13, Dirigo 1, 5 inningsDetails
06/09/2021Dexter 13, Fort Kent 1, 6 innings
06/09/2021Buckfield 6, Richmond 5Details
06/09/2021Searsport 13, Greenville 1, 5 innings
06/08/2021Gorham 11, Kennebunk 1Details
06/08/2021Massabesic 11, Noble 2Details
06/08/2021Windham 9, Westbrook 2Details
06/08/2021Thornton Academy 4, South Portland 3, 9 inningsDetails
06/08/2021Portland 6, Sanford 1
06/08/2021Marshwood/Berwick 8, Cheverus 2
06/08/2021Bangor 5, Hampden Academy 3
06/08/2021Edward Little 10, Brewer 1Details
06/08/2021Lewiston 12, Mt. Ararat 5
06/08/2021Brunswick 14, Cony 2Details
06/08/2021Gardiner 5, Lake Region 2Details
06/08/2021Medomak Valley 14, Leavitt 6
06/08/2021Gray-New Gloucester 8, Erskine Academy 0Details
06/08/2021Lincoln Academy 8, Greely 1Details
06/08/2021Morse 15, Wells 1, 5 inningsDetails
06/08/2021Cape Elizabeth 22, Freeport 0, 5 inningsDetails
06/08/2021Fryeburg Academy 18, Yarmouth 2, 5 inningsDetails
06/08/2021Winslow 9, Hermon 8, 8 inningsDetails
06/08/2021John Bapst 11, Mt. Desert Island 7
06/08/2021Lawrence 12, Caribou 0, 6 inningsDetails
06/08/2021Nokomis 20, MCI 4
06/08/2021Dirigo 2, Spruce Mountain 1
06/08/2021Telstar 9, Mountain Valley 8
06/08/2021Sacopee Valley 7, Oak Hill 4Details
06/08/2021Winthrop 6, Lisbon 2Details
06/08/2021Monmouth Academy 12, Old Orchard Beach 4Details
06/08/2021Madison 7, Mt. Abram 0Details
06/08/2021Fort Kent 11, Orono 10
06/08/2021Calais 22, Narraguagus 10
06/08/2021Mattanawcook Academy 3, George Stevens 0
06/08/20214:30 p.m.D South opening round: #9-Greenville vs. #8-Piscataquis
06/08/2021North Yarmouth Academy 15, Rangeley 3, 6 inningsDetails
06/08/2021Southern Aroostook 16, Wisdom 6
06/08/2021Hodgdon 28, Fort Fairfield 8
06/08/2021Woodland 12, Schenck 1
06/08/2021Machias 14, Central Aroostook 2
06/08/2021Katahdin 20, Shead 1
06/08/2021Stearns 16, Jonesport-Beals 4
06/07/2021Falmouth 5, Scarborough 2Details
06/07/2021Biddeford 10, Bonny Eagle 3Details
06/07/2021Camden Hills 15, Mt. Blue 8
06/07/2021Poland 6, York 4Details
06/07/2021Waterville 15, Oceanside 5
06/07/2021Foxcroft Academy 12, Presque Isle 0
06/07/2021Ellsworth 5, Belfast 0
06/07/2021Maranacook 19, Traip Academy 8
06/07/2021Sumner 15, Penquis Valley 4
06/07/2021Bucksport/Deer Isle-Stonington 16, Mt. View 4
06/05/2021Cheverus 11, Deering 0

UPCOMING GAMES

DateTimeGame
06/14/20213 p.m.D North semifinal: #6-Woodland vs. #2-Stearns
06/15/20216:30 p.m.A North final: #8-Bangor vs. #2-Skowhegan
06/15/20213:30 p.m.A South final: #2-Biddeford vs. #1-Marshwood/Berwick
06/15/20216:30 p.m.C North final: #2-Central vs. #1-Dexter
06/15/20217 p.m.C South final: #2-Madison vs. TBD
06/16/20213 p.m.B North final: #8-Winslow vs. #3-Nokomis
06/16/20213:30 p.m.B South final: #2-Cape Elizabeth vs. #1-Fryeburg Academy
06/16/20217 p.m.D North final: TBD vs. #1-Ashland
06/16/20217 p.m.D South final: #6-St. Dominic vs. #1-Searsport
06/19/20214 p.m.A state championship:
06/19/20214 p.m.B state championship:
06/19/202112:30 p.m.C state championship:
06/19/202112 p.m.D state championship: