2021 MPA Girls’ Lacrosse State Tournaments

Class A North

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, June 8
#3-Oxford Hills 18, #6-Bangor 4
Wednesday, June 9
#4-Lewiston 9, #5-Portland 6
#2-Windham 15, #7-Cheverus 1  Details
#1-Falmouth 13, #8-Edward Little 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, June 11
#2-Windham 20, #3-Oxford Hills 7  Details
#1-Falmouth 14, #4-Lewiston 3  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Tuesday, June 15
G7: #2-Windham (12-2) vs. #1-Falmouth (11-3)

Class A South

OPENING ROUND
Monday, June 7
#8-Bonny Eagle 18, #9-South Portland 8  Details
#7-Gorham 12, #10-Sanford 2  Details

QUARTERFINALS
Wednesday, June 9
#5-Thornton Academy 10, #4-Marshwood 9  Details
#3-Massabesic 11, #6-Biddeford 5
#2-Scarborough 11, #7-Gorham 3  Details
#1-Kennebunk 19, #8-Bonny Eagle 3  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, June 11
#2-Scarborough 12, #3-Massabesic 9  Details
#1-Kennebunk 18, #5-Thornton Academy 2  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Tuesday, June 15
G7: #2-Scarborough (11-3) vs. #1-Kennebunk (14-0), 6 p.m.

Class B

OPENING ROUND
Tuesday, June 8
#9-Cape Elizabeth 13, #8-Cony 8  Details
#7-Brunswick 10, #10-Gardiner/Hall-Dale 5  Details
#6-Mt. Ararat 12, #11-Lawrence 2
Wednesday, June 9
#4-York 19, #13-Mt. Blue 1
Thursday, June 10
#5-Camden Hills 13, #12-Morse 6
#3-Messalonskee 24, #14-Gray-New Gloucester/Poland 3
#2-Greely 15, #15-Westbrook 0  Details

QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, June 12
#4-York 10, #5-Camden Hills 4  Details
#3-Messalonskee 11, #6-Mt. Ararat 8  Details
#2-Greely 11, #7-Brunswick 2  Details
#1-Yarmouth 17, #9-Cape Elizabeth 4  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, June 16
G5: #3-Messalonskee (13-0) vs. #2-Greely (11-3)
G6: #4-York (11-3) vs. #1-Yarmouth (12-1)

Class C

OPENING ROUND
Tuesday, June 8
#7-Lincoln Academy 15, #10-Traip Academy 8  Details
Thursday, June 10
#8-St. Dominic 24, #9-Erskine Academy 7  Details

QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, June 12
#4-Lake Region 11, #5-North Yarmouth Academy 10  Details
#3-Waynflete 11, #6-Wells 2  Details
#2-Maranacook/Winthrop 20, #7-Lincoln Academy 5  Details
#1-Freeport 18, #8-St. Dominic 9  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, June 16
G5: #3-Waynflete (8-5) vs. #2-Maranacook/Winthrop (10-3), 7 p.m.
G6: #4-Lake Region (8-5) vs. #1-Freeport (10-3)

State Championships

Friday, June 18
CLASS A
at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
North winner vs. South winner, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 19
CLASS B
at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
G5 winner vs. G6 winner
CLASS C
at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
G3 winner vs. G6 winner