2021 MPA Boys’ Lacrosse State Tournaments

Class A North

OPENING ROUND
Monday, June 7
#7-Edward Little 14, #10-Deering 7  Details
Tuesday, June 8
#9-Cheverus 19, #8-MCI 6

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, June 8
#4-Oxford Hills 15, #5-Bangor 8  Details
Wednesday, June 9
#6-Windham 8, #3-Portland 3
#2-Lewiston 9, #7-Edward Little 3
#1-Falmouth 20, #9-Cheverus 3

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, June 11
#6-Windham 17, #2-Lewiston 3  Details
#1-Falmouth 20, #4-Oxford Hills 1

FINAL
at higher seed
Tuesday, June 15
G7: #6-Windham (7-7) vs. #1-Falmouth (10-4)

Class A South

OPENING ROUND
Saturday, June 5
#7-Noble 18, #10-Sanford 7  Details
Monday, June 7
#8-South Portland 15, #9-Massabesic 4  Details

QUARTERFINALS
Wednesday, June 9
#4-Scarborough 9, #5-Thornton Academy 6  Details
#3-Gorham 9, #6-Bonny Eagle 6
#2-Cape Elizabeth 22, #7-Noble 1  Details
#1-Berwick Academy 16, #8-South Portland 3  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, June 11
#2-Cape Elizabeth 18, #3-Gorham 2  Details
#1-Berwick Academy 9, #4-Scarborough 7  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Tuesday, June 15
G7: #2-Cape Elizabeth (14-0) vs. #1-Berwick Academy (13-1), 6 p.m.

Class B

PLAY-IN ROUND
Monday, June 7
#17-Westbrook 18, #16-Morse 17

OPENING ROUND
Tuesday, June 8
#12-Kennebunk 11, #5-York 10  Details
#4-Marshwood 21, #13-Cony 7
Wednesday, June 9
#8-Biddeford 12, #9-Gardiner 5
#10-Greely 10, #7-Camden Hills 7
#6-Yarmouth 20, #11-Brewer 0
Thursday, June 10
#3-Mt. Blue 8, #14-Mt. Ararat 7
#1-Messalonskee 29, #17-Westbrook 1

QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, June 10
#4-Marshwood 10, #12-Kennebunk 5  Details
Saturday, June 12
#6-Yarmouth 16, #3-Mt. Blue 2
#10-Greely 15, #2-Brunswick 8  Details
#1-Messalonskee 14, #8-Biddeford 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, June 16
G5: #10-Greely (7-7) vs. #6-Yarmouth (8-6)
G6: #4-Marshwood (11-3) vs. #1-Messalonskee (12-1), 7 p.m.

Class C

OPENING ROUND
Wednesday, June 9
#5-Gray-New Gloucester 4, #12-Lake Region 1  Details
Thursday, June 10
#8-Fryeburg Academy 14, #9-Winslow 5  Details
#7-St. Dominic 5, #10-Lincoln Academy 4  Details
#6-Maranacook/Winthrop/Spruce Mountain 17, #11-John Bapst/Hampden 3
#4-North Yarmouth Academy 16, #13-Erskine Academy 2  Details
#3-Wells 17, #14-Freeport 2  Details

QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, June 12
#4-North Yarmouth Academy 11, #5-Gray-New Gloucester 2  Details
#3-Wells 18, #6-Maranacook/Winthrop/Spruce Mountain 3  Details
#2-Oak Hill/Monmouth/Lisbon 20, #7-St. Dominic 1  Details
#1-Waynflete 12, #8-Fryeburg Academy 1  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, June 16
G5: #3-Wells (10-4) vs. #2-Oak Hill/Monmouth/Lisbon (12-0), 4 p.m.
G6: #4-North Yarmouth Academy (9-5) vs. #1-Waynflete (12-1)

State Championships

Friday, June 18
CLASS A
at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
North winner vs. South winner, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 19
CLASS B
at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
G5 winner vs. G6 winner
CLASS C
at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
G5 winner vs. G6 winner