York, Cape Elizabeth, Gray-New Gloucester, Freeport, Lake Region, Boothbay

BOYS' INDOOR TRACK

Jan. 4, 2019

York367
Gray-New Gloucester93.5
Lake Region63
Cape Elizabeth52.5
Freeport30
Boothbay19

  • Jr 55—1. Pappagallo (Y), 7.18; 2. Henriksen (Y), 7.26; 3. Rawson (LR), 7.46; 4. Runte (Y), 7.149; 5. Dunn (Y), 7.56; 6. Spearrin (LR), 7.63.
  • Jr 200—1. Pappagallo (Y), 25.31; 2. Runte (Y), 26.24; Rawson (LR), 26.60; 4. Abbott (F), 26.66; 5. Henrikson (Y), 26.75; 6. Cummints (F), 26.83.
  • Jr 400—Convery (Y), 57.84; 2. O’Grady (CE), 58.38; 3. Kenealy (Y), 1:00.15; 4. Boksanski (Y), 1:01.72; 5. Reilly (F), 1:03.62; 6. Plante (Y), 1:04.32.
  • Jr 55 hurdles—1. Evans (Y), 9.14; 2. Convery (Y), 9.38; 3. Rodenberger (CE), 9.55; 4. Kenealy (Y), 9.61; 5. Monsen (Y), 9.87; 6. Healey (Y), 9.98.
  • Jr 800 relay—1. York “A”, 1:44.15; 2. Lake Region “A”. 1:55.46; 3. Cape Elizabeth “A”, 2:02.79.
  • Jr high jump—1. Evans (Y), 5-08; 2. Henrikson (Y), 5-04; 3. Iratano (Y), 5-00; 4. Whelton (Y), 4-08; 5. Charpentier (Y), 4-08; 6. Remick (Y), 4-08.
  • Jr shot put—1. Daley (Y), 38-06.25; 2. Leighton (GNG), 36-02.75; 3. MacCallum (GNG), 32-01.25; 4. Tremblay (LR), 32-00.50; 5. Amos (GNG), 29-03.50; 6. Rollins (B), 28-01.25.
  • Sr 55—1. Rodrigues (Y), 6.99; 2. Mitch (F), 7.06; 3. Brown (GNG), 7.36; 4. Lynch (GNG), 7.37; 5. Briggs (Y), 7.37; 6. Gagne (B), 7.53.
  • Sr 200—1. Rainforth (Y), 24.64; 2. LaVigne (Y), 25.66; 3. O’Brien (Y), 26.04; 4. Briggs (Y), 26.23; 5. Brown (GNG), 26.34; 6. Lemieux (Y), 26.48.
  • Sr 400—1. Rainforth (Y), 53.95; 2. LaVigne (Y), 56.08; 3. O’Brien (Y), 56.68; 4. Lemieux (Y), 59.32; 5. Doucette (LR), 1:00.32; 6. A. Patrick (F), 1:00.35.
  • Sr 55 hurdles—1. Burke (Y), 8.36; 2. MacCallum (GNG), 9.11; 3. Adell (GNG), 10.88.
  • Sr high jump—1. Hay (Y), 5-08; 2. Burke (Y), 5-08; 3. Perkins (B), 5-08; 4. MacCallum (GNG), 5-06; 5. Christiansen (LR), 5-04; 6. Goldberg (Y), 5-02.
  • Sr shot put—1. MacCallum (GNG), 37-11.75; 2. Bricker (Y), 35-10.50; 3. Clancy (CE), 34-10.50; 4. Curtis (GNG), 34-05.50; 5. Bock (Y), 34-04.75; 6. Frey (GNG), 33-06.25.
  • Open 800—1. Casali (LR), 2:14.55; 2. Hultstrom (Y), 2:15.43; 3. O. Patrick (F), 2:16.69; 4. Sarno (Y), 2:19.36; 5. Perruzzi (CE), 2:22.15; 6. Elder (B), 2:22.59.
  • Open 1 mile—1. G. McNamara (Y), 4:58.93; 2. DiNinno (CE), 4:59.18; 3. C. McNamara (Y),
  • Open 2 mile—Perkins (B), 10:47.93; 2. Harrod (Y), 11:20.52; 3. Casali (LR), 11:35.26; 4. Mackaman (Y), 11:43.91; 5. Filias (Y), 13:21.36.
  • Open 800 relay—1. York “A”, 1:40.15; 2. Gray-New Gloucester “A”, 1:46.22; 3. Lake Region “A”, 1:50.05; 4. Cape Elizabeth “A”, 1:50.54.
  • Open 3200 relay—Cape Elizabeth “A”, 9:24.91; 2. Freeport “A”, 9:28.47; 3. Lake Region “A”, 9:29.87; 4. Gray-New Gloucester “A”, 11:08.73; 6. York “A”, 11:10.76.
  • Open pole vault—1. Bean (Y), 12-00; 2. Amos (GNG), 9-06; 3. Bricker (Y), 8-06.
  • Open long jump—1. Rodrigues (Y), 19-11.50; 2. Bean (Y), 18-05; 3. Dunn (Y), 17-00.25; 4. Gendreau (GNG), 16-10.75; 5. Peterson (LR), 16-05.75; 6. Gustafson (CE), 16-05.50.
  • Open triple jump—1. Rodrigues (Y), 39-02.25; 2. Brown (GNG), 37-08.50; 3. Bychock (Y), 35-08; 4. Moore (LR), 35-04; 5. Monsen (Y), 34-05.50; 6. Rodenberger (CE), 34-02; 6. Frey (GNG), 34-02.