Yarmouth at Lake Region

BOYS' SOCCER

The Clippers (2-0) received goals from seven players as they cruised past the Lakers (0-2) in Naples.

Spencer King, Jason Lainey, Alejandro Coury, John Clinton, Will Nicholas, Will Cox and Cam Merrill contributed a goal apiece.

Logan Davis made 10 saves for Lake Region. Issac Owen and Charles Watson combined for four saves for Yarmouth.

YARMOUTH 7, LAKE REGION 0

121OT2OTPKF
Yarmouth ()7
Lake Region ()0
RECAPBOXSCORE

The Clippers (2-0) received goals from seven players as they cruised past the Lakers (0-2) in Naples.

Spencer King, Jason Lainey, Alejandro Coury, John Clinton, Will Nicholas, Will Cox and Cam Merrill contributed a goal apiece.

Logan Davis made 10 saves for Lake Region. Issac Owen and Charles Watson combined for four saves for Yarmouth.

YARMOUTH 7, LAKE REGION 0

121OT2OTPCF
Yarmouth ()
Lake Region ()

TEAM SCHEDULES

YARMOUTHLAKE REGION

Record: 15-0-3

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20196:00 PMWYarmouth 3, York 1Details
Saturday, 09/07/201911:00 AMWYarmouth 7, Lake Region 0Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20194:00 PMWYarmouth 1, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Saturday, 09/14/20192:00 PMWYarmouth 4, Greely 0Details
Tuesday, 09/17/20197:00 PMWYarmouth 1, Freeport 0
Friday, 09/20/20196:00 PMWYarmouth 8, North Yarmouth Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 09/24/20196:00 PMWYarmouth 9, Fryeburg Academy 1Details
Saturday, 09/28/20196:00 PMWYarmouth 7, Poland 0Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20194:00 PMWYarmouth 3, York 0Details
Saturday, 10/05/20193:00 PMWYarmouth 3, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Thursday, 10/10/20197:00 PMTFreeport 1, Yarmouth 1, 2OT
Saturday, 10/12/201912:00 PMTYarmouth 1, Greely 1, 2OTDetails
Tuesday, 10/15/20196:00 PMTYarmouth 1, Gray-New Gloucester 1, 2OTDetails
Tuesday, 10/22/20193:30 PMWYarmouth 3, Waynflete 0Details
Wednesday, 10/30/20196 p.m.WYarmouth 4, Gray-New Gloucester 0Details
Saturday, 11/02/20196 p.m.WYarmouth 2, Freeport 0Details
Wednesday, 11/06/20194 p.m.WYarmouth 5, Greely 1Details
Saturday, 11/09/201910 a.m.WYarmouth 3, Caribou 1Details

Record: 2-8-4

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMLSt. Dominic 3, Lake Region 1Details
Saturday, 09/07/201911:00 AMLYarmouth 7, Lake Region 0Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20196:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 6, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 09/12/20196:00 PMWLake Region 3, Poland 0, 2OTDetails
Saturday, 09/14/201912:00 PMLFreeport 3, Lake Region 0
Tuesday, 09/17/20196:00 PMTFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 2Details
Friday, 09/20/20196:00 PMTLake Region 3, Sacopee Valley 3, OTDetails
Wednesday, 09/25/20196:00 PMWLake Region 3, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details
Saturday, 10/05/20194:15 PMTSacopee Valley 2, Lake Region 2Details
Tuesday, 10/08/20196:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 9, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 10/10/20196:00 PMTLake Region 1, Poland 1
Tuesday, 10/15/20196:00 PMLGreely 3, Lake Region 1Details
Saturday, 10/19/201911:00 AMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Lake Region 1
Monday, 10/21/20193:30 PMLFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 1Details