St. Dominic at Traip Academy

GIRLS' SOCCER

Kathleen McPherson, Sydney Auclair, Nora Gilbert and Molly Sawtelle all scored goals as Traip (12-2) shut out St. Dom’s (3-10-1) in WMC girls soccer action Monday.

The Rangers solidified their spot at No. 2 in Class C South heading into the postseason, and they will receive first-round bye. The Saints held onto the final C South playoff spot and will go on the road for a preliminary round matchup.

TRAIP ACADEMY 4, ST. DOMINIC 0

121OT2OTPKF
St. Dominic (3-10-1)0
Traip Academy (12-2)4
RECAPBOXSCORE

Kathleen McPherson, Sydney Auclair, Nora Gilbert and Molly Sawtelle all scored goals as Traip (12-2) shut out St. Dom’s (3-10-1) in WMC girls soccer action Monday.

The Rangers solidified their spot at No. 2 in Class C South heading into the postseason, and they will receive first-round bye. The Saints held onto the final C South playoff spot and will go on the road for a preliminary round matchup.

TRAIP ACADEMY 4, ST. DOMINIC 0

121OT2OTPCF
St. Dominic (3-10-1)0
Traip Academy (12-2)2
Goals—Traip Academy, 1, 1, 1, 1.

TEAM SCHEDULES

ST. DOMINICTRAIP ACADEMY

Record: 5-11-1

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMLSacopee Valley 3, St. Dominic 1Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20194:00 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 5, St. Dominic 1Details
Friday, 09/13/20194:00 PMWSt. Dominic 1, Old Orchard Beach 0Details
Saturday, 09/21/201910:00 AMLTraip Academy 3, St. Dominic 1Details
Tuesday, 09/24/20194:00 PMTSt. Dominic 2, Waynflete 2, OTDetails
Thursday, 09/26/20194:00 PMLPoland 2, St. Dominic 0Details
Saturday, 09/28/201912:30 PMLFreeport 3, St. Dominic 0Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20194:00 PMLSacopee Valley 3, St. Dominic 2Details
Thursday, 10/03/20194:00 PMWSt. Dominic 1, Richmond 0Details
Friday, 10/04/20194:00 PMLOld Orchard Beach 2, St. Dominic 1Details
Wednesday, 10/09/20194:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 2, St. Dominic 0
Tuesday, 10/15/20194:00 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 6, St. Dominic 1
Friday, 10/18/20194:00 PMWSt. Dominic 1, Waynflete 0Details
Monday, 10/21/20194:00 PMLTraip Academy 4, St. Dominic 0Details
Friday, 10/25/20193 p.m.WSt. Dominic 1, Hall-Dale 0Details
Tuesday, 10/29/20192:30 p.m.WSt. Dominic 1, Carrabec 0Details
Saturday, 11/02/20192:30 p.m.LTraip Academy 3, St. Dominic 0Details

Record: 16-2-0

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/12/20194:00 PMWTraip Academy 1, Waynflete 0Details
Saturday, 09/14/201911:00 AMWTraip Academy 3, Wells 2Details
Wednesday, 09/18/20194:00 PMWTraip Academy 7, Old Orchard Beach 0Details
Saturday, 09/21/201910:00 AMWTraip Academy 3, St. Dominic 1Details
Tuesday, 09/24/20194:00 PMWTraip Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Thursday, 09/26/20196:00 PMLYork 1, Traip Academy 0Details
Saturday, 09/28/20192:30 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 3, Traip Academy 1Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20193:30 PMWTraip Academy 2, Waynflete 0Details
Thursday, 10/03/20198:00 PMWTraip Academy 2, Wells 0
Monday, 10/07/20193:30 PMWTraip Academy 2, Gray-New Gloucester 0Details
Friday, 10/11/20194:00 PMWTraip Academy 5, Old Orchard Beach 1Details
Tuesday, 10/15/20196:00 PMWTraip Academy 1, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Friday, 10/18/20193:30 PMWTraip Academy 3, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details
Monday, 10/21/20194:00 PMWTraip Academy 4, St. Dominic 0Details
Tuesday, 10/29/20193 p.m.WTraip Academy 6, Mt. Abram 0Details
Saturday, 11/02/20192:30 p.m.WTraip Academy 3, St. Dominic 0Details
Tuesday, 11/05/20196:30 p.m.WTraip Academy 3, Maranacook 0Details
Saturday, 11/09/20195:30 p.m.WTraip Academy 3, Fort Kent 0Details