St. Dominic at Sacopee Valley

GIRLS' SOCCER

Sacopee Valley (6-1-2) scored on a couple of penalty kicks to beat visiting St. Dom’s (1-6-1).

Lakyn Hink scored twice, one from the penalty spot, and Cassidy Day added another after a foul in the box for the Hawks.

Natalie Brocke and Emily Wallingford scored for the Saints.

SACOPEE VALLEY 3, ST. DOMINIC 2

121OT2OTPKF
St. Dominic (1-6-1)2
Sacopee Valley (6-1-2)3
RECAPBOXSCORE

Sacopee Valley (6-1-2) scored on a couple of penalty kicks to beat visiting St. Dom’s (1-6-1).

Lakyn Hink scored twice, one from the penalty spot, and Cassidy Day added another after a foul in the box for the Hawks.

Natalie Brocke and Emily Wallingford scored for the Saints.

SACOPEE VALLEY 3, ST. DOMINIC 2

121OT2OTPCF
St. Dominic (1-6-1)2
Sacopee Valley (6-1-2)3
Goals—St. Dominic, 1, 1; Sacopee Valley, 2, 1.

TEAM SCHEDULES

ST. DOMINICSACOPEE VALLEY

Record: 5-11-1

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMLSacopee Valley 3, St. Dominic 1Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20194:00 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 5, St. Dominic 1Details
Friday, 09/13/20194:00 PMWSt. Dominic 1, Old Orchard Beach 0Details
Saturday, 09/21/201910:00 AMLTraip Academy 3, St. Dominic 1Details
Tuesday, 09/24/20194:00 PMTSt. Dominic 2, Waynflete 2, OTDetails
Thursday, 09/26/20194:00 PMLPoland 2, St. Dominic 0Details
Saturday, 09/28/201912:30 PMLFreeport 3, St. Dominic 0Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20194:00 PMLSacopee Valley 3, St. Dominic 2Details
Thursday, 10/03/20194:00 PMWSt. Dominic 1, Richmond 0Details
Friday, 10/04/20194:00 PMLOld Orchard Beach 2, St. Dominic 1Details
Wednesday, 10/09/20194:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 2, St. Dominic 0
Tuesday, 10/15/20194:00 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 6, St. Dominic 1
Friday, 10/18/20194:00 PMWSt. Dominic 1, Waynflete 0Details
Monday, 10/21/20194:00 PMLTraip Academy 4, St. Dominic 0Details
Friday, 10/25/20193 p.m.WSt. Dominic 1, Hall-Dale 0Details
Tuesday, 10/29/20192:30 p.m.WSt. Dominic 1, Carrabec 0Details
Saturday, 11/02/20192:30 p.m.LTraip Academy 3, St. Dominic 0Details

Record: 9-3-4

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMWSacopee Valley 3, St. Dominic 1Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20196:00 PMWSacopee Valley 3, Fryeburg Academy 1Details
Saturday, 09/14/201911:00 AMTNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 2, 2OTDetails
Tuesday, 09/17/20196:00 PMWSacopee Valley 5, Waynflete 1Details
Friday, 09/20/20194:15 PMTLake Region 1, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 09/24/20194:00 PMLTraip Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Thursday, 09/26/20196:00 PMWSacopee Valley 2, Old Orchard Beach 1Details
Saturday, 09/28/201911:00 AMWSacopee Valley 4, Fryeburg Academy 1Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20194:00 PMWSacopee Valley 3, St. Dominic 2Details
Saturday, 10/05/20196:00 PMTSacopee Valley 0, Lake Region 0
Tuesday, 10/08/20194:00 PMWSacopee Valley 4, Poland 1Details
Friday, 10/11/20194:00 PMTSacopee Valley 1, Waynflete 1
Tuesday, 10/15/20196:00 PMLTraip Academy 1, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Wednesday, 10/16/20194:00 PMWSacopee Valley 4, Old Orchard Beach 1Details
Friday, 10/25/20193 p.m.WSacopee Valley 7, Madison 1Details
Tuesday, 10/29/20195:30 p.m.LMonmouth Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 4Details