SMAA YORK COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP: Thornton, Noble, Marshwood, Bonny Eagle, Kennebunk, Sanford, Biddeford, Massabesic

BOYS' OUTDOOR TRACK

May. 19, 2018

Thornton Academy155
Bonny Eagle116
Noble69
Kennebunk66
Biddeford58
Sanford55.5
Massabesic48
Marshwood21.5

RESULTS

100 Meter Dash—1. Shain (S) 11.37; 2. Sprague (BE) 11.38; 3. Shields (K) 11.42; 4. Dadiego (TA) 11.45; 5. Ofielu (TA) 11.61; 6. Harris (BE) 11.71.
200 Meter Dash—1. Dadiego (TA) 23.12; 2. Cole (BE) 23.19; 3. Shain (S) 23.50; 4. Allocca (BE) 23.72; 5. Sprague (BE) 23.79; 6. Harris (BE) 23.94.
400 Meter Dash—1. Sprague (BE) 52.11; 2. Cole (BE) 52.43; 3. Shields (K) 53.05; 4. Pendleton (BE) 54.32; 5. Phillips (S) 55.22; 6. Kaiser (Bi) 55.52.
800 Meter Run—1. Hooper (Mas) 2:06.84; 2. Webber (S) 2:07.03; 3. Desrosiers (TA) 2:07.41; 4. Lillis (Mar) 2:08.98; 5. Pooler (Mas) 2:10.62; 6. Kaiser (Bi) 2:11.02.
1600 Meter Run—1. Willey (BE) 4:42.34; 2. Heidrich (TA) 4:43.33; 3. Eickmann (K) 4:43.37; 4. Calandri (K) 4:44.59; 5. Waters (Mas) 4:46.87; 6. Smith (K) 4:56.06.
3200 Meter Run—1. Willey (BE) 10:08.23; 2. Eickmann (K) 10:11.02; 3. Mills (Bi) 10:21.20; 4. Calandri (K) 10:23.87; 5. Erickson-Harris (K) 10:24.90; 6. Pierce (TA) 10:27.89.
110 Meter Hurdles—1. Snyder (TA) 15.08; 2. Berry (Bi) 16.44; 3. Safford (N) 16.80; 4. Palmer (TA) 17.25; 5. Huoth (Bi) 17.49; 6. Galbraith (Mas) 18.06.
300 Meter Hurdles—1. Snyder (TA) 41.75; 2. DelPrete (Bi) 43.07; 3. Galbraith (Mas) 44.41; 4. Ferris (K) 45.08; 5. Goodale (BE) 45.09; 6. Huoth (Bi) 45.29.
400 Meter Relay—1. Bonny Eagle 45.35; 2. Thornton Academy 45.65; 3. Noble 46.98; 4. Sanford 48.09; 5. Biddeford 48.18; 6. Massabesic 49.07.
1600 Meter Relay—1. Bonny Eagle 3:39.18; 2. Marshwood 3:45.69; 3. Noble 3:46.30; 4. Sanford 3:46.75; 5. Massabesic 3:46.95; 6. Biddeford 3:47.08.
3200 Meter Relay—1. Massabesic 8:34.92; 2. Thornton Academy 8:37.19; 3. Noble 9:00.29; 4. Biddeford 9:09.90; 5. Bonny Eagle 9:14.86; 6. Kennebunk 9:44.89.
High Jump—1. Ladd (K) 5-10; 2. Shettler (N) 5-06; 3. Shaw (S) 5-06; 4. Kovalcin (Mar) 5-04; 5. Garnsey (S) 5-04; 6. Giroux (S) 5-02.
Pole Vault—1. Snyder (TA) 13-00; 2. Drummey (Bi) 12-00; 3. Grenier (N) 11-00; 4. Judice (TA) 11-00; 5. Hussey-Scott (Mas) 9-00; 6. VanGreson (S) 8-06; 6. Cusson (Mar) 8-06.
Long Jump—1. Snyder (TA) 20-03; 2. Allocca (BE) 19-11.25; 3. Andrews (K) 19-02.25; 4. Grenier (N) 19-01; 5. Chen (TA) 19-00.50; 6. Dove (Mar) 18-11.25.
Triple Jump—1. Allocca (BE) 41-01.75; 2. Fitchett (N) 40-07.50; 3. Giroux (S) 39-08.50; 4. Chen (TA) 38-04.25; 5. McCarthy (Mar) 38-01.75; 6. Redlon (TA) 37-11.50.
Shot Put—1. Montano (TA) 54-07.25; 2. Palmer (TA) 44-02; 3. Schatzabel (K) 42-04.25; 4. Wilson (N) 41-09.25; 5. Pierce (Bi) 41-05.50; 6. Griffin (N) 39-03.75.
Discus Throw—1. Montano (TA) 154-00; 2. Saucier (Bi) 136-01; 3. Palmer (TA) 123-10; 4. Wilson (N) 122-09; 5. Lunny (S) 114-02; 6. Keene (Mar) 101-01.
Javelin Throw—1. Griffin (N) 148-06; 2. Palmer (TA) 141-03; 3. Saucier (Bi) 138-03; 4. Lunny (S) 134-11; 5. Proctor (Mas) 132-04; 6. Gikas (TA) 131-08.
1600 Meter Race Walk—1. Judice (TA) 8:36.86; 2. Pruner (BE) 8:59.05; 3. Gerard (Mas) 9:09.27; 4. Castonguay (Mas) 9:23.52; 5. Robie (K) 9:36.25; 6. Kovalcin (Mar) 9:39.37.