SMAA Championships

BOYS' INDOOR TRACK

Feb. 9, 2019

Scarborough216
Falmouth96
Thornton Academy94.5
Noble67
Deering63
Portland59
Gorham49
Cheverus44
Westbrook42
Windham41
Bonny Eagle36

Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Division Preliminaries
 1, Andrew Farr, Gorham, 6.72q. 2, Alvaro Fuentes, Falmouth, 6.94q. 3, Frank 
 Morang, Cheverus, 7.01q. 4, Nate Fogg, Portland, 7.10q. 5, Connor Quiet, 
 Falmouth, 7.13q. 6, Andrew James, Deering, 7.19q. 7, Grant Haron, Deering, 
 7.20q. 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Division Finals
 1, Andrew Farr, Gorham, 6.62. 2, Alvaro Fuentes, Falmouth, 6.91. 3, Frank 
 Morang, Cheverus, 6.99. 4, Nate Fogg, Portland, 7.08. 5, Connor Quiet, 
 Falmouth, 7.17. 6, Grant Haron, Deering, 7.17. 7, Andrew James, Deering, 7.20. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Division
 1, Andrew Farr, Gorham, 23.31. 2, Alvaro Fuentes, Falmouth, 23.65. 3, Jayden 
 Flaker, Scarborough, 24.51. 4, Nate Fogg, Portland, 24.66. 5, Warren O'Shea, 
 Scarborough, 24.69. 6, Zach Cullen, Marshwood, 24.82. 7, Jack Mahoney, 
 Portland, 24.84. 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Division
 1, Andrew Farr, Gorham, 52.96. 2, Jayden Flaker, Scarborough, 54.56. 3, Warren 
 O'Shea, Scarborough, 54.63. 4, Chris Hatch, Westbrook, 56.39. 5, Grant Haron, 
 Deering, 57.22. 6, Noah Batoosingh, Scarborough, 57.56. 7, Ryan Abbotoni, 
 Windham, 57.64. 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Division
 1, Aidan Hoffman, Falmouth, 2:07.59. 2, Matt Gorman, Noble, 2:08.16. 3, 
 Zachary Barry, Scarborough, 2:08.17. 4, Landon Bickford, Gorham, 2:09.48. 5, 
 Simon DiMatteo, Thornton, 2:10.98. 6, Anthony Mason, Bonny Eagle, 2:15.47. 7, 
 Owen Pfaff, Deering, 2:16.47. 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Division Preliminaries
 1, Jayden Flaker, Scarborough, 8.11q. 2, Milo Bloom, Portland, 8.39q. 3, Jack 
 Mahoney, Portland, 8.57q. 4, Joshua Chaisson, Noble, 8.94q. 5, Alex Callahan, 
 Scarborough, 9.03q. 6, Griffin Hebert, Scarborough, 9.24q. 7, Nathan Isajar, 
 Deering, 9.26q. 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Division Finals
 1, Jayden Flaker, Scarborough, 7.94. 2, Milo Bloom, Portland, 8.32. 3, Jack 
 Mahoney, Portland, 8.47. 4, Joshua Chaisson, Noble, 8.77. 5, Griffin Hebert, 
 Scarborough, 9.13. 6, Nathan Isajar, Deering, 9.14. 7, Nick Littlefield, 
 Biddeford, 9.19. 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Division
 1, Portland High School 'A' 1:39.53. 2, Scarborough High School 'A' 1:40.89. 
 3, Falmouth High School 'A' 1:42.89. 4, Bonny Eagle High School 'A' 1:43.42. 
 5, Deering High School 'A' 1:43.55. 6, Thornton Academy 'A' 1:43.57. 7, 
 Marshwood High School 'A' 1:45.89. 
Boys High Jump Junior Division
 1, Ryan Gendron, Gorham, 6-00.50. 2, CJ Nicely, Noble, 5-08. 3, Ignacio 
 Fuentes, Falmouth, 5-08. 4, Matt Gorman, Noble, 5-04. 5, Matt Fox, Windham, 
 5-04. 6, Ben Vachon, Deering, 5-04. 7, Kyle Pelletier, Thornton, 5-02. 
Boys Long Jump Junior Division
 1, Frank Morang, Cheverus, 19-00.75. 2, Nate Fogg, Portland, 18-06.50. 3, Ben 
 Vachon, Deering, 18-00.50. 4, Jack Mahoney, Portland, 18-00.50. 5, Landon 
 Bickford, Gorham, 17-10.50. 6, Basilio Mangombo, Portland, 17-06.25. 7, Joshua 
 Sewell, Thornton, 17-04. 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Division
 1, Ben Vachon, Deering, 37-10.25. 2, Mason Hertlein, Scarborough, 37-00.50. 3, 
 Willy Parker, Falmouth, 36-11.25. 4, Basilio Mangombo, Portland, 36-07.50. 5, 
 Sabri Lomomi, Westbrook, 36-05.50. 6, Milo Bloom, Portland, 36-01.25. 7, Ryan 
 Gendron, Gorham, 35-08. 
Boys Shot Put Junior Division
 1, Jacek Kudas, Kennebunk, 41-10.75. 2, Boden Sabasteanski, Windham, 39-02.25. 
 3, CJ Nicely, Noble, 38-04. 4, Amir Broadus, South Portland, 38-03. 5, 
 Nicholas Connolly, Scarborough, 37-01.50. 6, Brian Dibra, South Portland, 
 36-10.75. 7, Nolan Davis, Bonny Eagle, 35-09.50. 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Senior Division Preliminaries
 1, Jarett Flaker, Scarborough, 6.62q. 2, Sean Tompkins, Cheverus, 6.67q. 3, 
 Isaac Ofielu, Thornton, 6.79q. 4, Owen Podolec, Noble, 6.82q. 5, Dante 
 Lingley, Westbrook, 6.83q. 6, Ben Hatch, Scarborough, 6.84q. 7, Antonio 
 Ciccomancini, Deering, 6.93q. 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Senior Division Finals
 1, Jarett Flaker, Scarborough, 6.48. 2, Sean Tompkins, Cheverus, 6.64. 3, Ben 
 Hatch, Scarborough, 6.73. 4, Dante Lingley, Westbrook, 6.86. 5, Owen Podolec, 
 Noble, 6.86. 6, Antonio Ciccomancini, Deering, 6.89. 7, Isaac Ofielu, 
 Thornton, 7.02. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior Division
 1, Jarett Flaker, Scarborough, 22.49. 2, Sean Tompkins, Cheverus, 23.32. 3, 
 Matt Beerworth, Noble, 23.79. 4, Mahamed Sharif, Westbrook, 23.88. 5, Dante 
 Lingley, Westbrook, 24.00. 6, Ethan Ali, Falmouth, 24.10. 7, Adrian Friedman, 
 Falmouth, 24.22. 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior Division
 1, Jarett Flaker, Scarborough, 50.45. 2, Maxamus Spaulding, Thornton, 52.23. 
 3, Matt Beerworth, Noble, 54.11. 4, Michael Smoluk, Falmouth, 54.66. 5, Aidan 
 Joyce, Scarborough, 55.04. 6, Coby Johnson, Noble, 55.97. 7, Cameron Holloway, 
 Westbrook, 56.45. 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior Division
 1, Mahamed Sharif, Westbrook, 1:57.88. 2, Landon Heidrich, Thornton, 2:02.02. 
 3, Noah Drapeau, Scarborough, 2:02.76. 4, Dawson Desrosiers, Thornton, 
 2:03.91. 5, Tristram Coffin, Scarborough, 2:05.84. 6, Tyler Shettler, Noble, 
 2:08.80. 7, Anthony Sawyer, Windham, 2:09.66. 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Senior Division Preliminaries
 1, Travis Snyder, Thornton, 8.13q. 2, Anthony Clavette, Scarborough, 8.30q. 3, 
 Maxamus Spaulding, Thornton, 8.37q. 4, Cameron Holloway, Westbrook, 8.38q. 5, 
 Noah Safford, Noble, 8.44q. 6, Joseph Emery, South Portland, 8.60q. 7, Abukar 
 Abu, Deering, 8.63q. 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Senior Division Finals
 1, Travis Snyder, Thornton, 8.06. 2, Cameron Holloway, Westbrook, 8.26. 3, 
 Anthony Clavette, Scarborough, 8.27. 4, Noah Safford, Noble, 8.38. 5, Joseph 
 Emery, South Portland, 8.63. 6, Maxamus Spaulding, Thornton, 8.67. 7, Abukar 
 Abu, Deering, 8.68. 
Boys High Jump Senior Division
 1, Anthony Clavette, Scarborough, 6-04. 2, Joseph Emery, South Portland, 6-00. 
 3, Andrew Ladd, Kennebunk, 6-00. 4, David Dove, Marshwood, 5-08. 5, Chris 
 Kombo, Deering, 5-08. 6, Tyler Shettler, Noble, 5-06. 7, Landon Heidrich, 
 Thornton, 5-06. 7, Ayden Bradford, South Portland, 5-06. 
Boys Long Jump Senior Division
 1, Ben Hatch, Scarborough, 21-06.50. 2, Zackary Allocca, Bonny Eagle, 20-09. 
 3, Travis Snyder, Thornton, 19-09.75. 4, Salvator DeBenedetto, Scarborough, 
 19-08. 5, Adrian Friedman, Falmouth, 19-06.50. 6, Antonio Ciccomancini, 
 Deering, 19-03.25. 7, Nolan Lamontagne, Scarborough, 19-00. 
Boys Triple Jump Senior Division
 1, Zackary Allocca, Bonny Eagle, 42-00.25. 2, Anthony Clavette, Scarborough, 
 41-04.50. 3, Mwandja Kaluta, Portland, 40-09.50. 4, Joseph Emery, South 
 Portland, 40-06.50. 5, Jared McCarthy, Marshwood, 40-06. 6, Maxamus Spaulding, 
 Thornton, 40-00. 7, Aidan Joyce, Scarborough, 39-04.75. 
Boys Shot Put Senior Division
 1, Jason Montano, Thornton, 63-00. 2, Joshua Bradford, Falmouth, 50-10.75. 3, 
 Giovani Fornaro, Cheverus, 48-05.50. 4, Nathan Mars, Scarborough, 47-02.50. 5, 
 Nathaniel Ellington, South Portland, 46-10.25. 6, Thomas Palmer, Thornton, 
 46-05.50. 7, Josh Paisley, Deering, 46-03.50. 
Boys 600 Yard Dash Open Division
 1, Noah Drapeau, Scarborough, 1:17.12. 2, Mason Rosborough, Windham, 1:19.91. 
 3, Anthony Sawyer, Windham, 1:20.84. 4, Galen Carey, Deering, 1:24.03. 5, 
 Parker Redlon, Thornton, 1:24.33. 6, Hamza Shueib, Deering, 1:25.23. 7, 
 Sovannarith Chap, Massabesic, 1:25.24. 
Boys 1 Mile Run Open Division
 1, John Auer, Falmouth, 4:26.96. 2, Ben Greene, Falmouth, 4:28.27. 3, Tristram 
 Coffin, Scarborough, 4:31.81. 4, Zachary Barry, Scarborough, 4:41.58. 5, 
 Benjamin Potter, Falmouth, 4:48.05. 6, Jeffery Waters, Massabesic, 4:52.79. 7, 
 Faran Igani, Falmouth, 4:53.48. 
Boys 2 Mile Run Open Division
 1, Alec Troxell, Deering, 9:56.17. 2, Sam Mills, Biddeford, 10:03.49. 3, 
 Harrison Osborne, Scarborough, 10:07.25. 4, Connor Coffin, Scarborough, 
 10:16.83. 5, Erik LoSacco, Scarborough, 10:21.01. 6, Justin Tomison, Bonny 
 Eagle, 10:31.04. 7, Devin Cyr, Westbrook, 10:38.26. 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Open Division
 1, Scarborough High School 'A' 1:34.43. 2, Falmouth High School 'A' 1:34.99. 
 3, Cheverus High School 'A' 1:37.01. 4, Westbrook High School 'A' 1:38.89. 5, 
 Bonny Eagle High School 'A' 1:39.34. 6, Thornton Academy 'A' 1:39.56. 7, South 
 Portland High School 'A' 1:41.49. 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open Division
 1, Thornton Academy 'A' 3:38.51. 2, Noble High School 'A' 3:39.05. 3, Windham 
 High School 'A' 3:43.49. 4, Bonny Eagle High School 'A' 3:46.04. 5, 
 Scarborough High School 'A' 3:47.39. 6, Deering High School 'A' 3:49.60. 7, 
 Falmouth High School 'A' 3:53.45. 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Open Division
 1, Scarborough High School 'A' 8:39.79. 2, Windham High School 'A' 8:49.47. 3, 
 Deering High School 'A' 8:49.84. 4, Noble High School 'A' 8:58.80. 5, 
 Massabesic High School 'A' 8:58.82. 6, Bonny Eagle High School 'A' 9:11.66. 7, 
 Gorham High School 'A' 9:17.08. 
Boys Pole Vault Open Division
 1, Travis Snyder, Thornton, 15-06. 2, Ben Drummey, Biddeford, 13-06. 3, Grant 
 Dow, Thornton, 12-00. 4, Ian Gott, Scarborough, 12-00. 5, Lucas Judice, 
 Thornton, 11-00. 6, Jacob Sansoucie, Marshwood, 10-00. 7, Evan Morgan, 
 Scarborough, 10-00.