Lewiston, Oxford Hills at Leavitt

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY

Wednesday, October, 14, 2020

LEAVITT, LEWISTON, OXFORD HILLS: Leavitt’s Margo Kenyon (21:01.2) won the KVAC girls cross country race in Turner. Ellery Macgregor (23.:20.5) and Jaidyn Negley (23:37.5) of Leavitt rounded out the top three.

Oxford Hills’ Kaylynn Johnson (24:58.7) took fourth, while Koral Morin (28:14.4) was the top Lewiston finisher at ninth overall.

Leavitt won the team race, 17-38, over Oxford Hills. Lewiston did not have enough runners for a team score.

Logan Ouellette of Leavitt won the boys race with a time of 18:42.9. Teammate Gabe Durazo (19:40.1) finished second, followed by Lewiston’s Adam Bilodeau (20:04.3) and Oxford Hills’ Isaac Roy (20:51.5).

Oxford Hills (38) edged Leavitt (40) and Lewiston (44) in the team scores.

BOYS

Oxford Hills38
Leavitt40
Lewiston44

1. Logan Ouellette (Lea) 18:42.9; 2. Gabe Durazo (Lea) 19:40.1; 3. Adam Bilodeau (Lew) 20:04.3; 4. Isaac Roy (OH) 20:51.5; 5. Feysal Abdirahaman (Lew) 20:58.7; 6. Dominick Toscano (Lea) 20:59.5; 7. Levi Whynot (OH) 21:33.8; 8. Cody Roy (OH) 21:47.7; 9. Quinn Hartnell (OH) 21:49.9; 10. Andy Whynot (OH) 21:52.9; 11. Cooper Hall (OH) 21:54.5; 12. Henry Swift (OH) 21:56.6; 13. Damon Dewitt (Lew) 22:42.5; 14. Josh Cabral (OH) 23:37.6; 15. Christian Hayer (OH) 24:02.8; 16. Gavin Golder (Lew) 24:15.3; 17. Brandon Lynch (Lew) 24:54.3; 18. Noah Bisson (Lea) 25:33; 19. Jabreel Muhammad-Aceto (Lew) 26:28.1; 20. Dawson Joseph (OH) 26:30.6; 21. Ayden St. Laurent (OH) 27:31.9; 22. Silas Timm (OH) 29:16; 23. Elgin Physic (Lew) 29:44.9; 24. Elias Libby (Lea) 30:22.3; 25. Alden Timm (OH) 30:40.1; 26. Liam Childs (OH) 30:40.7; 27. Trevor Ward (OH) 31:04.3; 28. Donovan Sanborn (OH) 33:48.4; 29. Zackery Braun (OH) 41:39.5

Wheelchair

1. Jonathan Schomaker (Lea) 38:02.6

GIRLS

Leavitt17
Oxford Hills38
Lewistonns

1.  Margo Kenyon (Lea) 21:01.2; 2. Ellery Macgregor (Lea) 23:20.5; 3. Jaidyn Negley (Lea) 23:37.5; 4. Kaylynn Johnson (OH) 24:58.7; 5. Kenzie Cote (Lea) 25:19.7; 6. Molly Sirios (Lea) 27:10; 7. Jade Martel-Bixby (OH) 27:25.5; 8. Willow Adler (OH) 27:41.6; 9. Koral Morin (Lew) 28:14.4; 10. Eryan Ryan (Lea) 28:32.2; 11. Taylor Haggerty (OH) 31:22.9; 12. Kamryn Grover (OH) 32:05.9; 13. Abby Lavoie (Lea) 33:06.9; 14. Caroline Sheets (OH) 33:45.9; 15. Hannah Grover (OH) 34:16.9