North Yarmouth Academy at Lake Region

LAKE REGION 6, NORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMY 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Kaitlyn Plummer scored three goals to lead the Lakers (8-3) past the Panthers (4-9) in Naples.

Chantale Symonds, Victoria Ross and Sadie Tirrell added a goal apiece. Kendyl Ridlon had three assists, and Julia Mirch and Victoria Ross each had one assist.

Eliza Tod made 18 saves for NYA.

RECAPBOXSCORE

Kaitlyn Plummer scored three goals to lead the Lakers (8-3) past the Panthers (4-9) in Naples.

Chantale Symonds, Victoria Ross and Sadie Tirrell added a goal apiece. Kendyl Ridlon had three assists, and Julia Mirch and Victoria Ross each had one assist.

Eliza Tod made 18 saves for NYA.

LAKE REGION 6, NORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMY 0

121OT2OTPCF
North Yarmouth Academy (4-9)000
Lake Region (8-3)516

TEAM SCHEDULES

NORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMYLAKE REGION

Record: 5-10-0

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20195:00 PMLPoland 4, North Yarmouth Academy 0Details
Monday, 09/09/20194:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 2, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details
Wednesday, 09/11/20194:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 4, Wells 2Details
Friday, 09/13/20194:00 PMLYarmouth 5, North Yarmouth Academy 0Details
Thursday, 09/19/20194:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 5, North Yarmouth Academy 0Details
Monday, 09/23/20194:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 7, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Tuesday, 09/24/201910:30 AMLSt. Dominic 8, North Yarmouth Academy 2
Friday, 09/27/20193:15 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 8, Traip Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20194:00 PMLSt. Dominic 5, North Yarmouth Academy 2Details
Thursday, 10/03/20194:00 PMLWells 5, North Yarmouth Academy 1
Friday, 10/04/20197:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 5, Traip Academy 0
Monday, 10/07/20194:00 PMLYork 6, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details
Wednesday, 10/09/20194:00 PMLLake Region 6, North Yarmouth Academy 0Details
Wednesday, 10/16/20194:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 6, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Tuesday, 10/22/20196 p.m.LWells 5, North Yarmouth Academy 2Details

Record: 10-5-1

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMWLake Region 3, Yarmouth 0Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20194:00 PMWLake Region 6, Gray-New Gloucester 1Details
Wednesday, 09/11/20196:00 PMWLake Region 1, Freeport 0Details
Friday, 09/13/20196:00 PMWLake Region 4, Cape Elizabeth 1Details
Tuesday, 09/17/20194:00 PMWLake Region 10, Traip Academy 0
Thursday, 09/19/20194:00 PMLYork 2, Lake Region 1, 2OTDetails
Saturday, 09/21/20191:00 PMWLake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 1, OTDetails
Friday, 09/27/20194:00 PMLYork 2, Lake Region 1Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20194:00 PMWLake Region 2, Poland 0Details
Thursday, 10/03/20193:30 PMLGreely 2, Lake Region 1Details
Wednesday, 10/09/20194:00 PMWLake Region 6, North Yarmouth Academy 0Details
Friday, 10/11/20196:00 PMTLake Region 0, Yarmouth 0
Monday, 10/14/20194:00 PMLFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 1Details
Tuesday, 10/15/20194:00 PMWLake Region 3, Poland 0Details
Tuesday, 10/22/20193:30 p.m.WLake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Saturday, 10/26/20191 p.m.LYork 3, Lake Region 0Details