North Yarmouth Academy at Lake Region

BOYS' SOCCER

Giovani Lopez, Christian Attwood and Jason Harlow scored in the first half as the Lakers (2-4-2) defeated the Panthers (1-5-1) in Naples.

LAKE REGION 3, NORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMY 1

121OT2OTPKF
North Yarmouth Academy (1-5-1)011
Lake Region (2-4-2)303
RECAPBOXSCORE

Giovani Lopez, Christian Attwood and Jason Harlow scored in the first half as the Lakers (2-4-2) defeated the Panthers (1-5-1) in Naples.

LAKE REGION 3, NORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMY 1

121OT2OTPCF
North Yarmouth Academy (1-5-1)011
Lake Region (2-4-2)303

TEAM SCHEDULES

NORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMYLAKE REGION

Record: 9-8-2

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Friday, 09/06/20194:00 PMLPoland 4, North Yarmouth Academy 1
Tuesday, 09/10/20194:00 PMLSt. Dominic 5, North Yarmouth Academy 3Details
Thursday, 09/12/20195:15 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 3, Traip Academy 1Details
Saturday, 09/14/201911:00 AMTSacopee Valley 1, North Yarmouth Academy 1, 2OT
Wednesday, 09/18/20194:00 PMLRichmond 2, North Yarmouth Academy 0
Friday, 09/20/20196:00 PMLYarmouth 8, North Yarmouth Academy 0Details
Wednesday, 09/25/20196:00 PMLLake Region 3, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details
Saturday, 09/28/201910:00 AMTSt. Dominic 3, North Yarmouth Academy 3
Tuesday, 10/01/20194:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 1, Richmond 0Details
Thursday, 10/03/20194:00 PMLWaynflete 2, North Yarmouth Academy 0
Tuesday, 10/08/20193:30 PMLTraip Academy 5, North Yarmouth Academy 0
Thursday, 10/10/2019WNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 10/15/20194:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 1, Wells 0
Saturday, 10/19/201911:00 AMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Lake Region 1
Saturday, 10/26/2019noonWNorth Yarmouth Academy 10, Vinalhaven/North Haven 0
Wednesday, 10/30/20193 p.m.WNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Greenville 1
Friday, 11/01/20193 p.m.WNorth Yarmouth Academy 5, Pine Tree Academy 0
Wednesday, 11/06/20194 p.m.WNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Richmond 1Details
Saturday, 11/09/201910 a.m.LCentral Aroostook 2, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details

Record: 2-8-4

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMLSt. Dominic 3, Lake Region 1Details
Saturday, 09/07/201911:00 AMLYarmouth 7, Lake Region 0Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20196:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 6, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 09/12/20196:00 PMWLake Region 3, Poland 0, 2OTDetails
Saturday, 09/14/201912:00 PMLFreeport 3, Lake Region 0
Tuesday, 09/17/20196:00 PMTFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 2Details
Friday, 09/20/20196:00 PMTLake Region 3, Sacopee Valley 3, OTDetails
Wednesday, 09/25/20196:00 PMWLake Region 3, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details
Saturday, 10/05/20194:15 PMTSacopee Valley 2, Lake Region 2Details
Tuesday, 10/08/20196:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 9, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 10/10/20196:00 PMTLake Region 1, Poland 1
Tuesday, 10/15/20196:00 PMLGreely 3, Lake Region 1Details
Saturday, 10/19/201911:00 AMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Lake Region 1
Monday, 10/21/20193:30 PMLFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 1Details