GOLF

MPA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

Oct. 5, 2019

at par-72 Natanis GC, Vassalboro

CLASS ACLASS BCLASS C

Team Scores

Mt. Ararat 325
Greely 327
Falmouth 327
Thornton Academy 329
Messalonskee 333
Edward Little 336
Scarborough 336
Gorham 341
Windham 341
Lewiston 343
Hampden Academy 348

Individual Scores

Armand Ouellette, Thornton 73
Caleb Manuel, Mt. Ararat 75
Bradley Condon, Messalonskee 76
Parker Bate, Mt. Ararat 78
DJ Kenney, Greely 78
Andrew Klein, Greely 79
Evan Glicos, Windham 79
Tyler Baker, Falmouth 79
Jack Stowell, Falmouth 80
Peter Malia, Scarborough 80
Charlie Pochepan, Falmouth 81
Will Cassidy, Edward Little 81
Mariano Gonzalez, Thornton 81
John Vickory, Hampden 81
Dylan Cunningham, Messalonskee 81
John Webber, Scarborough 82
Colin Merritt, Edward Little 82
Sam Farr, Gorham 83
Alden Griffiths, Scarborough 83
Drew Mathieu, Windham 84
Ben Hellen, Messalonskee 84
Ryan Pomerleau, Lewiston 84
Connor Albert, Greely 85
Clay Robbins, Edward Little 85
Eli Schoenberg, Mt. Ararat 85
Dawson Jowett, Greely 85
Tyler Snell, Thornton 85
Parker Thibault, Lewiston 85
Nick Montminy, Greely 86
Lucas Castles, Gorham 86
Bryce Dufour, Lewiston 86
Aidan Enck, Gorham 86
Jay Hatch, Hampden 86
Bryce Lumbert, Gorham 86
Brady Pierson, Falmouth 87
Ben Rosenthal, Greely 87
Ty Henke, Mt. Ararat 87
Nate McBride, Edward Little 88
Nolan Kent, Windham 88
Joey Gendron, Lewiston 88
Mason Beaudoin, Lewiston 89
Aidan Owens, Gorham 89
Jagger Thayer, Hampden 89
Chris Frey, Edward Little 90
Chris Bearden, Thornton 90
Ryan Sargent, Windham 90
Asa Buteau, Scarborough 91
Jack Kolben, Falmouth 92
TJ Liponis, Scarborough 92
James Smith, Messalonskee 92
Harrison Gray, Edward Little 92
Jacob Peckham, Hampden 92
Jacob Polchies, Gorham 93
Colby Merryman, Mt. Ararat 93
Ryan Silva, Windham 93
Jack Burton, Thornton 93
Andrew Lyons, Hampden 94
Gavin Cronkite, Lewiston 97
Braden Camire, Thornton 97
Mitchell Grant, Messalonskee 98
Teddy Davis, Falmouth 99
Cam Chamberlain, Scarborough 99
Sam Seekins, Messalonskee 100
Mychal Beaulieu, Hampden 105
Alex Witwicki, Mt. Ararat 108

Team Scores

York 342
Freeport 352
Leavitt 362
Cape Elizabeth 366
Old Town 373
Hermon 374
Waterville 380
Medomak Valley 385
Belfast 393
Mt. Desert Island 403
Gardiner 415

Individual Scores

Tyler Rivers, York 76
TJ Whelan, Freeport 81
Ruby Haylock, Leavitt 81
Jonathan Donovan, York 82
Shepard Smith, Cape Elizabeth 85
Sean Sebrey, Medomak Valley 86
Brandon Bearce, Waterville 86
Tom Robinson, Freeport 87
Aiden Lee, Cape Elizabeth 88
Aiden Rand, Old Town 89
Eli Lind, Leavitt 89
Nate Allain, Hermon 89
Dylan Street, Old Town 90
Colin Butters, York 91
Molly Whelan, Freeport 91
Carson Murphy, Medomak Valley 91
Logan Scripture, Hermon 92
Morghan Dutil, Leavitt 92
Thomas Parker, Belfast 92
Alex Spaulding, Waterville 93
Matt Kempf, Freeport 93
Greg Goldberg, York 93
Drew Kelley, Gardiner 93
Parker Edwards, Hermon 94
Finn Sharpe, Freeport 94
Tommy Walker, Belfast 94
James Ritter, Belfast 94
Finneas Wolf, Cape Elizabeth 95
Bryce Richards, Old Town 95
Ashton Lozano, MDI 97
Gabbie James, MDI 97
Cam Cummings, York 98
Samuel Ludington, Cape Elizabeth 98
Matt Preble, Old Town 99
Parker Foley, Hermon 99
Hayden Pelletier, Leavitt 100
Billy Visconti, Leavitt 100
Charlie Haberstock, Waterville 100
Owen Evans, Waterville 101
Ian Carpenter, Freeport 102
Pete Sack, Waterville 102
Garret Hutchins, Medomak Valley 102
Thomas Viliotte, Cape Elizabeth 103
Seamus Healy, Cape Elizabeth 103
Jared Shaw, Gardiner 103
Olivia Gray, MDI 104
Daniel Clark, MDI 105
Casey Downs, Old Town 106
Rebekah Davis, Leavitt 106
Tyler Metcalf, Medomak Valley 106
Logan Manter, Gardiner 107
Tanner Evans, Old Town 107
Emily Carter, MDI 108
David Ramgren, Waterville 111
Faith Coombs, Hermon 112
Nadia Kempton, Gardiner 112
Bobby Banks, Belfast 113
Jackson Zenk, Hermon 113
Owen Doyle, Gardiner 113
Adam Berry, Medomak Valley 116
Grady Wellman Webster, MDI 118
Avery Markos, Gardiner 122
Casey Balicki, Belfast 124
Zach Sanderson, Belfast 129
Merritt Gould, Medomak Valley 129

Team Scores

Kents Hill 332
Orono 342
St. Dominic 362
North Yarmouth Academy 365
Houlton 365
Monmouth 375
Dirigo 379
George Stevens Academy 421
Fort Fairfield 422

Individual Scores

Mitch Tarrio, Kents Hill 70
Franc Fowler, Orono 76
Zack Dill, Orono 80
Neil Larochelle, St. Doms 82
Collin Moody, Houlton 83
TJ Folsom, Kents Hill 83
Sam Skibitsky, Dirigo 83
Will Fletcher, St. Doms 84
Cam Knowles, Kents Hill 84
Garrett Harvey, Houlton 85
Carson Gall, NYA 85
Isaac Vega, Houlton 87
Wyatt Smith, Dirigo 88
Dawson Watson, Fort Fairfield 89
Abby Flanagan, Monmouth 90
Demetri Gammaitoni, St. Doms 91
Cal Davies, NYA 91
Willem Crane, Orono 92
Bryce Poulin, NYA 92
Ryan Burnham, Monmouth 93
Jordan Cota, Orono 94
Brad Maki, Kents Hill 95
Matt Fortin, Monmouth 95
Anders Jonsson, NYA 97
Averi Beaudoin, Monmouth 97
Kyle Clavet, Monmouth 98
Chase Coiley, Fort Fairfield 98
Jason Desisto, Orono 99
Jacob Chow, Dirigo 100
John Bakeman, GSA 100
Derek Wolverton, NYA 101
Will Jackson, NYA 101
Duncan Howell, GSA 104
Ellis Spaulding, Orono 105
Emma Skolfield, St. Doms 105
Robbie Bennett, GSA 105
Jack Bonneford, Kents Hill 106
Miles Frenette, St. Doms 106
Noah Pratt, St. Doms 106
Dakota Tompkins, Dirigo 108
Dylan Wright, Dirigo 109
Andrea McDonald, Monmouth 110
Kollin Irish, Houlton 110
Gage Bartlett, Houlton 111
Zack Putnam, Dirigo 112
Tony Politano, GSA 112
Wyatt Keegan, Fort Fairfield 115
Matt Sedar, Houlton 116
Alan Weiss, Kents Hill 118
Logan Leach, GSA 120
Jonah Bernard, Fort Fairfield 120
Blake Senal, Fort Fairfield 148

TEAM SCHEDULES

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 01/01/1970Erskine vs Forest Hills
Thursday, 01/01/1970hs golf
Wednesday, 08/28/20193:30 PMvs. Nokomis
Saturday, 10/05/201910:00 AMMPA Team Championships
Saturday, 10/12/201910:00 AMMPA Individual Championships
DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 01/01/1970Erskine vs Forest Hills
Thursday, 01/01/1970hs golf
Wednesday, 08/28/20193:30 PMvs. Nokomis
Saturday, 10/05/201910:00 AMMPA Team Championships
Saturday, 10/12/201910:00 AMMPA Individual Championships