Lewiston, Lincoln Academy, Messalonskee, Oceanside at Morse

OUTDOOR TRACK

Thursday, May, 9, 2019



BOYS

Lewiston161
Messalonskee87
Lincoln Academy78
Morse56
Oceanside23
  • 100—1. Williams (Lew), 11.87; 2. Abukar (Lew), 11.88; 3. Citenga (Lew), 11.97; 4. Armstrong (LA), 12.05; 5. Shidad (Lew), 12.07; 6. Scorfina (Morse), 12.22.
  • 200—1. Shidad (Lew), 24.21; 2. Armstrong (LA), 24.73; 3. Lewis (Mess), 24.92; 4. Guarnieri (Mess), 25.99; 5. Croft (Mess), 26.03; 6. Fitzgerald (O) 26.48.
  • 400—1. Labonte (Lew), 53.71; 2. Smart (Mess), 56.16; 3. Abukar (Lew), 56.26; 4. Guarnieri (Mess), 56.85; 5. Bross (LA), 57.60; 6. Seidel (LA), 59.45.
  • 800—1. Beaulieu (Lew), 2:05.65; 2. Gulden (LA), 2:11.32; 3. Martin (LA), 2:14.42; 4. Escobar (Lew), 2:14.58; 5. Brewer (Morse), 2:14.98; 6. Pryor (Morse), 2:16.10.
  • 1600—1. Gulden (LA), 4:40.00; 2. Thelen (Morse), 4:44.51; 3. Martin (LA), 4:45.30; 4. Jackson (Lew), 4:45.45; 5. Freeman (Morse), 5:00.81; 6. Pryor (Morse), 5:02.40.
  • 3200—1. Russ (LA), 10:01.80; 2. Brackley-Prouty (LA), 10:41.35; 3 Thelen (Morse), 10:50.46; 4. Smart (Mess), 10:50.83; 5. McPherson (Mess), 10:59.68; 6. Ross (Mess), 11:11.08.
  • 110 hurdles—1. Muhammed-Aceto (Lew), 18.11; 2. Nelson (LA), 18.94; 3. D’Amico (Mess), 19.11; 4. Croft (Mess), 20.47; 5. Knox (Mess), 20.67; 6. Hopper (Lew), 21.68.
  • 300 hurdles—1. Trundy (Morse), 43.88; 2. Abukar (Lew), 44.13; 3. Muhammed-Aceto (Lew), 46.32; 4. Katende (Lew), 46.36; 5. Redonnett (LA), 47.78; 6. Nelson (LA), 50.31.
  • 400 relay—1. Lewiston, 45.68; 2. Morse, 48.72; 3. Messalonskee, 49.74; 4. Lincoln Academy, 50.24; 5. Oceanside, 50.67.
  • 1600 relay—1. Lewiston, 3:43.11; 2. Morse, 3:56.32; 3. Lincoln Academy, 4:11.83; 4. Messalonskee, 4:25.00; 5. Oceanside, 4:29.11.
  • 3200 relay—1. Messalonskee, 9:46.57; 2. Oceanside, 10:37.74.
  • High jump—1. Williams (Lew), 6-02; 2. D’Amico (Mess), 5-04; 3. Farnham (O), 5-00; 4. Scorfina (Morse), 5-00; 5. Michaud (Mess), 4-08.
  • Long jump—1. Crispin (L), 20-03; 2. Katz (Mess) 19-06.50; 3. Katende (Lew), 19-00; 4. Labonte (Lew), 18-00; 5. Trundy (Morse), 16-10; 6. Jackson (Lew), 15-11.
  • Triple jump—1. Crispin (Lew), 42-07; 2. Katende (Lew), 39-11; 3. Croft (Mess), 39-00; 4. Freeman (Lew), 35-09; 5. Leblond (Lew), 32-11; 6. Victor (Lew), 32-02.
  • Shot put—1. Carrolton (Morse), 41-07; 2. Carter (Lew), 39-00; 3. Crispin (Lew), 36-00; 4. Tower (O), 35-10; 5. Rodrigue (Mess), 33-07; 6. Martel (Lew), 33-06.
  • Discus throw—1. Carrol (O), 135-01; 2. Carrolton (Morse), 122-10; 3. Carter (Lew), 121-11; 4. Muhammed-Aceto (Lew), 109-03; 5. Rodrigue (Mess), 108-07; 6. Tower (O), 105-10.
  • Javelin throw—1. Crispin (Lew), 42-07; 2. Katende (Lew), 39-11; 3. Croft (Mess), 39-00; 4. Freeman (Lew), 35-09; 5. Leblond (Lew), 32-11; 6. Victor (Lew), 32-02.
  • Pole vault—1. Croft (Mess), 10-06; 2. D’Amico (Mess), 9-06; 3. Brewer (Morse), 9-00; 3. Goff (Mess), 9-00; 5. Flewelling (Mess), 9-00; 6. Freeman (Lew), 8-06.
  • 1600 racewalk—1. True (LA), 8:38.55; 2. Eddyblouin (LA), 8:40.76; 3. Lynch (Lew), 9:34.36; 4. Hall (LA), 10:15.04; 5. MacManus (LA), 10:16.92; 6. Levesque (Lew), 10:38.90.

GIRLS

Lewiston153
Messalonskee148
Lincoln Academy57
Morse25
Oceanside12
  • 100—1. Wedderburn (Lew), 13.47; 2. Quirion (Mess), 13.78; 3. Wentworth (Mess), 13.86; 4. Hoving (LA), 13.92; 5. Torres (O), 13.95; 6. Johnson (LA), 14.04.
  • 200—1. Wentworth (Mess), 28.11; 2. Hoving (LA), 28.82; 3. Littlefield (Mess), 29.24; 4. Crews (Morse), 29.27; 5. Meader (Mess), 29.42; 6. Torres (O), 29.48.
  • 400—1. Concaugh (Mess), 1:06.93; 2. Meader (Mess), 1:07.23; 3. Cloutier (Lew), 1:07.50; 4. Pryor (Morse), 1:08.61; 5. Gaudiatis (Mess), 1:09.98; 6. Birch (Mess), 1:13.87.
  • 800—1. Wentworth (Mess), 2:33.40; 2. Brennan (Mess), 2:37.70; 3. Gott (O), 2:50.63; 4. Rossbach (LA), 2:50.80; 5. Collins (Lew), 2:51.90; 6. Archer (LA), 2:53.34.
  • 1600—1. Teklu (Lew), 5:51.03; 2. St. Pierre (Morse), 6:06.34; 3. Rossbach (LA), 6:14.83; 4. Veilleux (Mess), 6:45.91; 5. Arbour (Mess), 6:46.87; 6. Lilly (Mess), 6:49.05.
  • 3200—1. Kohl (Mess), 12:01.80; 2. Arbour (Mess), 12:14.15; 3. Teklu (Lew), 12:36.80; 4. Goltz (LA), 14:20.10.
  • 100 hurdles—1. Hoving (LA), 17.23; 2. D’Amico (LA), 18.71; 3. Alexander (Mess), 18.92; 4. Mercer (LA), 18.93; 5. Johnson (LA), 19.75; 6. Salvadori (Mess), 20.15.
  • 300 hurdles—1. Hoving (LA), 49.21; 2. Mercer (LA), 53.72; 3. Spearman (Lew), 54.50; 4. Salvadori (Mess), 55.25; 5. D’Amico (Mess), 58.73; 6. Wilbraham (Morse), 1:01.38.
  • 400 relay—1. Lewiston, 52.58; 2. Messalonskee, 54.18; 3 Lincoln Academy, 1:05.70.
  • 1600 relay—1. Lewiston, 4:39.57; 2. Messalonskee, 4:43.83.
  • 3200 relay—1. Messalonskee, 11:27.75; 2. Lewiston, 11:43.71.
  • High jump—1. Bowman (Lew), 4-10; 2. Parent (Mess), 4-08; 3. Crews (Morse), 4-06; 4. Collins (Lew), 4-04; 5. D’Amico (Mess), 4-02; 6. Salvadori (Mess), 4-02.
  • Long jump—1. Wedderburn (Lew), 14-09; 2. Veilleux (Mess), 14-07.50; 3. Langley (Lew) 14-06.50; 4. Bolduc (Lew), 14-03.50; 5. Citenga (Lew), 14-03.50; 6. Alexander (Mess), 13-11.
  • Triple jump—1. Bolduc (Lew), 32-05; 2. Concaugh (Mess), 30-10; 3. Johnson (LA), 30-10; 4. Veilleux (Mess), 30-50; 5. Alexander (Mess), 29-10; 6. Langley (Lew), 29-02.
  • Shot put—1. Citenga (Lew), 35-11; 2. Bunnitt (Lew), 32-00; 3. S. Roy (Lew), 30-02; 4. Gourgoin (Mess), 26-08; 5. M. Roy (Lew), 25-05; 6. Bowman (Lew), 25-04.
  • Discus throw—1. Bunnit (Lew), 106-09; 2. S. Roy (Lew), 82-03; 3. Larsen (Mess), 71-03; 4. Fortin (Mess), 66-11; 5. Carrolton (Morse), 65-11; 6. Bowman (Lew), 64-07.
  • Javelin throw—1. Cloutier (Lew), 93-00; 2. S. Roy (Lew), 91-02; 3. M. Roy (Lew), 85-03; 4. Fletcher (LA), 68-01; 5. Poulin (Mess), 67-08; 6. Bourgoin (Mess), 64-04.
  • Pole vault—1. Crews (Morse), 8-06; 2. Bolduc (Lew), 8-06; 3. Birch (Mess), 7-06; 4. Roy (Mess), 6-06; 5. Boudreau (Mess), 6-00.
  • 1600 racewalk—1. Freeman (Lew), 9:34.73; 2. Gott (O), 9:42.65; 3. Henderson (LA), 10:03.05; 4. Veilleux (Mess), 10:37.50; 5. Mohamed (Lew), 10:51.44; 6. McKenney (Morse), 11:24.37.