Leavitt, Winslow, Lawrence, MCI, Lincoln Academy, Cony, Oxford Hills, Mt. Ararat, Edward Little

BOYS' INDOOR TRACK

Jan. 5, 2019

Mt. Ararat134
Leavitt116
Edward Little60
Lincoln Academy59
Lawrence40
Winslow38
MCI12
Cony5
Oxford Hills2

3200 meter relay: 1. Winslow 9:50.26; 2. Mt. Ararat 9:52.02; 3. Edward Little 10:02.09; 4. Mt. Ararat ‘B’ 10:07.68

55 meter hurdles: 1. Storng (EL) 9.00; 2. Clark (Lea) 9.39; 3. Gaudin (Lea) 10.26; 4. Cuming (LA) 10.38; 5. Ybsira (MTA) 10.43; 6. Wall (W) 10.73; 7. Nelson (LA) 10.79

55 meter: 1. Brannan (MTA) 6.96; 2. Jabbusch (Lea) 7.05; 3. DaSean (Lea) 7.06; 4. Armstrong (LA) 7.32; 5. Day (Law) 7.39; 6. Gary (EL) 7.40; 7. Tardif (EL) 7.42

1 mile run: 1. Russ (LA) 4:42.90; 2. Martin (LA) 4:57.27; 3. Tiner (W) 4:58.20; 4. Chamberland (MTA) 5:04.50; 5. Tripp (EL) 5:05.47; 6. Webber (Law) 5:08.84; 7. Gallant (C) 5:09.11

400 meter: 1. Lambrecht (W) 57.35; 2. Orr (MTA) 59.66; 3. Bross (LA) 1:00.34; 4. Southwick (Law) 1:00.69; 5. Neal (MCI) 1:00.74; 6. Hartley (EL) 1:00.88; 7. Ward (OH) 1:03.78

800 meter: Russ (LA) 2:05.62; 2. Bernier (MTA) 2:09.76; 3. Martin (LA) 2:15.82; 4. Tiner (W) 2:16.35; 5. Brakley -Prowdy (LA) 2:20.75; 6. Day (Law) 2:21.70; 7. Dorval (W) 2:26.434

200 meter: 1. Brannan (MTA) 24.52; 2. Varela (MTA) 24.69; 3. Jabbusch (Lea) 24.77; 4. Armstrong (LA) 25.01; 5. DaSean (Lea) 25.27; 6. Bernier (MTA) 25.68; 7. Lambrecht (W) 25.95

2 mile run: Satterfield (MTA) 10:34.36; 2. Cohen (MTA) 10:38.68; 3. Chamberland (MTA) 11:08.05; 4. Gallant (C) 11:09.33; 4. Gallant (C) 11:09.33; 5. Tripp (EL) 11:29.98; 6. Webber (Law) 12:12.83; 7. Munsey (MTA) 12:13.98

800 meter relay: 1. Mt. Ararat 1:39.39; 2. Leavitt 1:46.70; 3. Lawrence 1:48.66; 4. Winslow 1:50.00; 5. Lincoln Academy 1:50.57; 6. Edward Little 1:51.81; 7. Oxford Hills 1:53.85

Shot put: 1. Higgins (Law) 43-10.00; 2. Plourde (Law) 42-08.50; 3. Lohr (MTA) 36-11.25; 4. Pratts  (MCI) 36-03.50; 5. Boudreau (Law) 36-01.00; 6. Hanlon (MCI) 35-04.75; 7. Melanson (Lea) 34-11.50

High jump: 1. Gray (Lea) 5-10.00; 2. Jordan (Lea) 5-08.00; 3. Jackson (EL) 5-06.00; 4. Yabsira (MTA) 5-04.00; 5. Timerlake (MTA) 5-02.00; 6. Neal (MCI) 5-00.00; 7. Smith (EL) 4-10.00

Long jump: 1. Gray (Lea) 18-08.50; 2. Varela (MTA) 18-03.00; 3. Rac (MTA) 18-01.00; 4. Jordan (Lea) 18-00.00; 5. Morrison (Lea) 17-05.00; 6. Jackson (EL) 17-02.00; 7. Lohr (MTA) 16-11.00

Triple jump: 1. Gray (Lea) 39-08-75; 2. Rac (MTA) 38-08.00; 3. Jackson (EL) 38-02.00; 4. Morrison (Lea) 36-10.25; 5. Jordan (Lea) 35-06.50; 6. Lohr (MTA) 35-01.75; 7. Hanlon (MCI) 34-07.75

Pole vault: 1. Jimenez (EL) 13-03.00; 2. Clark (Lea) 9-00.00; 3. Thistle (EL) 8-06.00

1 meter run wheelchair: 1. Schomaker (Lea) 10:54.33