KVAC Class A championships

GIRLS' SWIMMING

Feb. 9, 2019

Cony257
Lewiston173
Messalonskee162
Gardiner/Hall-Dale152
Waterville/Winslow146
Edward Little127
Brunswick125
Mt. Ararat74
Lawrence23
Leavitt3

Meet Story

200 MR: 1, Cony ‘A’ (Guadalupi, Cecilia, Dinkel Lunden, Low, Gabby, Thomas, Emma), 1:49.70. 2, Lewiston ‘A’ 1:59.60. 3, Waterville-Winslow ‘A’ (Shoulta, Leah, Farnham, Emma, St. Pierre,
Elyse, Heaton-Jones, Ebba), 2:01.86. 4, Messalonskee ‘A’ (Larsen, Emily, Sisson, Edin, Roy, Olivia, Smith, Leah), 2:02.68. 5, Gardiner/Hall-Dale ‘A’ (Tran, Diane, Curran, Madisyn, Molesworth, Renee, Molesworth, Laura), 2:02.97. 6, Edward Little ‘A’ 2:04.62. 7, Brunswick ‘A’ 2:04.79. 8, Mt Ararat ‘A’ 2:13.23.
200 free: 1, Thomas, Emma, (C) 1:59.15. 2, Curran, Madisyn, (G/HD) 2:04.07. 3, Smith, Leah, (M) 2:05.96. 4, Pierce, Gabrielle, (Law) 2:10.32. 5, Dostie, Addi, (EL) 2:11.79. 6, Crosby, Emma, (C) 2:14.51. 7, Cronkhite, Ashley, (Lew) 2:23.94. 8, Hartnett, Katherine, (B) 2:28.93.
200 IM: 1, Guadalupi, Cecilia, (C) 2:07.52. 2, Shoulta, Leah, (W/W) 2:18.64. 3, Spelke, Cora, (MA) 2:19.72. 4, Farnham, Emma, (W/W) 2:25.64. 5, Molesworth, Laura, (G/HD) 2:27.40. 6, Bellefleur, Izzy, (EL) 2:28.61. 7, Tycz, Ella, (B) 2:31.69. 8, Hefty, Emma, (EL) 2:33.08
50 free: 1, Cloutier, Brooke, (Lew) 25.66. 2, Dinkel Lunden, (C) 26.75. 3, Molesworth, Laura, (G/HD) 26.76. 4, Heaton-Jones, Ebba, (W/W) 26.82. 5, Sisson, Edin, (M) 26.88. 6, Belanger, Taylor, (Lew) 26.96. 7, Chavoustie, Laura, (B) 27.29. 8, Palmer, Mallory, (B) 27.40
100 fly: 1, Low, Gabby, (C) 54.24. 2, Roy, Olivia, (M) 1:06.42. 3, Crosby, Emma, (C) 1:07.50. 4, Masselli, Melina, (Lew) 1:09.14. 5, Chingos, Margaret, (B) 1:09.48. 6, McNeil, Sarah, (W/W) 1:11.03. 7, Henderson, Morgan, (C) 1:12.47. 8, St. Pierre, Elyse, (W/W) 1:12.94
100 free: 1, Guadalupi, Cecilia, (C) 53.03. 2, Heaton-Jones, Ebba, (W/W) 57.37. 3, Dostie, Addi, (EL) 59.72. 4, Palmer, Mallory, (B) 59.89. 5, Veilleux, Morgan, (M) 1:01.24. 6, Foust, Hannah, (G/HD) 1:01.55. 7, Allee, Leah, (C) 1:03.37. 8, Bilodeau, Kate, (Lew) 1:03.42
500 free: 1, Thomas, Emma, (C) 5:26.47. 2, Smith, Leah, (M) 5:44.05. 3, Hefty, Emma, (EL) 5:48.29. 4, Hawley, Emma, (Lew) 5:56.95. 5, Tran, Diane, (G/HD) 6:04.49. 6, Chavoustie, Laura, (B) 6:06.76. 7, Claveau, Kate, (G/HD) 6:17.25. 8, McNeil, Sarah, (W/W) 6:24.83
200 FR: 1, Cony ‘A’ (Dinkel Lunden, Low, Gabby, Thomas, Emma Guadalupi, Cecilia), 1:41.79. 2, Lewiston ‘A’ 1:47.36. 3, Waterville-Winslow ‘A’ (Shoulta, Leah, Farnham, Emma, St. Pierre, Elyse, Heaton-Jones, Ebba), 1:48.47. 4, Brunswick ‘A’ 1:52.93. 5, Messalonskee ‘A’ (Barney, Abigayle, Kohl, Sarah, Larsen, Emily, Veilleux, Morgan), 1:55.70. 6, Edward Little ‘A’
1:56.37. 7, Gardiner/Hall-Dale ‘A’ (Warren, Georgia, Cowing, Isabella, Claveau, Kate, Foust, Hannah), 1:58.65. 8, Mt Ararat ‘A’ 2:05.63.
100 back: 1, Low, Gabby, (C) 55.38#. 2, Spelke, Cora, (MA) 59.56. 3, Pierce, Gabrielle, (Law) 1:05.42. 4, Shoulta, Leah, (W/W) 1:05.66. 5, Roy, Olivia, (M) 1:06.84. 6, Hawley, Emma, (Lew) 1:07.94. 7, Tran, Diane, (G/HD) 1:08.84. 8, Chirayath, Leila, (EL) 1:09.27
100 breast: 1, Cloutier, Brooke, (Lew) 1:07.79. 2, Curran, Madisyn, (G/HD) 1:11.24. 3, Dinkel Lunden, (C) 1:11.33. 4, Belanger, Taylor, (Lew) 1:14.27. 5, Bellefleur, Izzy, (EL) 1:14.50. 6, Tycz, Ella, (B) 1:14.75. 7, Farnham, Emma, (W/W) 1:14.84. 8, Sisson, Edin, (M) 1:16.11
400 FR: 1, Messalonskee ‘A’ (Veilleux, Morgan, Roy, Olivia, Sisson, Edin, Smith, Leah), 4:00.13. 2, Gardiner/Hall-Dale-ME ‘A’ (Molesworth, Laura, Molesworth, Renee, Tran, Diane, Curran, Madisyn), 4:07.11. 3, Edward Little ‘A’ 4:11.92. 4, Cony ‘A’ (Crosby, Emma, Allee, Leah, Aube, Macy, Henderson, Morgan), 4:16.99. 5, Mt Ararat ‘A’ 4:25.12. 6, Brunswick ‘A’ 4:25.56. 7, Lewiston ‘A’ 4:25.94. 8, Waterville-Winslow ‘A’ (McNeil, Sarah, Wasilewski, Molly, Bias, Estephine, Wasilewski, Mya), 4:34.63.