KVAC Championships Class A

SWIMMING

Saturday, February, 8, 2020

BOYS

Messalonskee301
Mt. Ararat229
Brunswick175
Lewiston138
Cony112
Edward Little75
Gardiner/Hall-Dale58
Lawrence32
Leavitt9

200 MR: 1, Messalonskee ‘A’ (Arnold, Jadyn, Bressette, Gavin, Guarnieri, Martin, Burton, Ethan), 1:47.77. 2, Lewiston ‘A’ 1:54.25. 3, Brunswick ‘A’ 1:59.89. 4, Cony ‘A’ 2:01.24. 5, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ 2:06.64. 6, Gardiner Hall-Dale ‘A’ 2:22.33.
200 free: 1, Pierce, Nate, (Law)1:51.33. 2, Suli, Caleb, (Lew) 1:54.84. 3, Holland, Nicolas, (MA) 2:02.55. 4, Akers, Alex, (Lew) 2:03.00. 5, Foster, Tyler, (C) 2:12.51. 6, McCafferty, Sean, (M) 2:12.83. 7, Whittaker, Casey, (MA) 2:14.65. 8, Thurston, Nigel (M) 2:22.33.
200 IM: 1, Guarnieri, Martin, (M) 2:07.86. 2, Casares, Andrew, (EL) 2:18.53. 3, Biasuz, Gabe, (C) 2:21.45. 4, Bressette, Gavin, (M) 2:30.41. 5, Wright, Samuel (MA) 2:33.00. 6, Barzasi, Federico, (C) 2:39.09. 7, Levy, Nathan, (B) 2:40.54. 8, Butts, Kipp, (B) 2:45.87.
50 free: 1, Williams, Caleb, (MA) 23.30. 2, Escobar, Elijah, (Lew) 23.97. 3, Burton, Ethan, (M) 25.08. 4, Perkins, Brayden, (M) 26.85. 5, Hembree, Alex, (G/HD) 27.02. 6, Link(EL) Elias, (MA) 27.09. 7, Hole, Christopher, (MA) 27.14. 8, Begin, Jack, (C) 28.71.
1 mtr Diving: 1, Berry-Gaviria, Anibal, (MA) 379.95.
100 fly: 1, Williams, Caleb, (MA) 56.31. 2, Arnold, Jadyn, (M) 57.41. 3, Biasuz, Gabe, (C) 59.00. 4, Hopper, Max, (M) 1:04.74. 5, Vuong, Bradley, (B) 1:15.17. 6, Pratt, Josh, (B) 1:16.69. 7, Allen, Nathan, (M) 1:30.36.
100 free: 1, Bartone, Nicco, (B) 49.89. 2, Burton, Ethan, (M) 56.00. 3, Simpson, Konnor, (EL) 59.52. 4, Hole, Christopher, (MA) 1:01.00. 5, Hart, Jack, (EL) 1:01.64. 6, Perkins, Brayden, (M) 1:03.10. 7, Kloberdans, Sterling, (MA) 1:03.80. 8, Thurston, Nigel (M) 1:04.12.
500 free:1, Pierce, Nate, (Law)5:08.80. 2, Akers, Alex, (Lew) 5:27.60. 3, Casares, Andrew, (EL) 5:31.77. 4, Holland, Nicolas, (MA) 5:33.60. 5, Whittaker, Casey, (MA) 5:57.24. 6, Foster, Tyler, (C) 6:02.80. 7, McCafferty, Sean, (M) 6:14.52. 8, Butts, Kipp, (B) 6:46.34.
200 FR: 1, Messalonskee ‘A’ (Arnold, Jadyn, Hopper, Max, Burton, Ethan, Guarnieri, Martin), 1:39.60. 2, Lewiston ‘A’ 1:43.73. 3, Brunswick ‘A’ 1:44.07. 4, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ 1:44.15. 5, Cony ‘A’ 1:52.35. 6, Gardiner Hall-Dale ‘A’ 1:57.83.
100 back: 1, Arnold, Jadyn, (M) 57.53. 2, Escobar, Elijah, (Lew) 1:00.06. 3, Suli, Caleb, (Lew) 1:02.18. 4, Wright, Samu(EL) (MA) 1:08.18. 5, Levy, Nathan, (B) 1:11.60. 6, Vuong, Bradley, (B) 1:12.66. 7, Hembree, Alex, (G/HD) 1:13.91. 8, Tirell, Nick, (Lea) 1:17.72.
100 breast: 1, Guarnieri, Martin, (M) 1:01.97. 2, Bartone, Nicco, (B) 1:02.54. 3, Hopper, Max, (M) 1:13.95. 4, Bressette, Gavin, (M) 1:14.49. 5, Barzasi, Federico, (C) 1:16.01. 6, Pratt, Josh, (B) 1:19.07. 7, LinkelElias, (MA) 1:21.80. 8, DeRaps, Logan, (M) 1:24.75. 9, Gaudet, Cymon, (Lew) 1:29.91. 10, Gillis, Everett, (B) 1:30.50.
400 FR: 1, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ (Holland, Nicolas, Whittaker, Casey, Wright, Samuel, Williams, Caleb), 3:46.90. 2, Messalonskee ‘A’ 4:06.26. 3, Edward Little ‘A’ 4:12.43. 4, Brunswick ‘A’ 4:19.71

GIRLS

Cony254.5
Brunswick184.0
Lewiston181.0
Gardiner/Hall-Dale173.5
Edward Little159.0
Mt. Ararat130.0
Messalonskee101.0
Lawrence24.0
Leavitt2.0

KVAC CLASS A RESULTS 19-20

 

200 MR: 1, Cony ‘A’ (Henderson, Morgan, Guadalupi, Cecilia, Dink(EL) Lunden, Thomas, Emma), 1:55.89. 2, Lewiston ‘A’ 1:58.11. 3, Brunswick ‘A’ 2:04.04. 4, Edward Little ‘A’ 2:04.21. 5, Gardiner/Hall-Dale‘A’ 2:06.56. 6, Messalonskee ‘A’ 2:14.27. 7, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ 2:16.78.
200 free: 1, Thomas, Emma, (C) 2:03.05. 2, Hefty, Emma, (EL) 2:08.81. 3, Hawley, Emma, (Lew) 2:11.87. 4, Pierce, Gabrielle, (Law)2:12.77. 5, Chavoustie, Laura, (B) 2:15.57. 6, Molesworth, Renee, (G/HD) 2:17.11. 7, Crosby, Emma, (C) 2:17.84. 8, Hayward, Sylvia, (MA) 2:19.43.
200 IM: 1, Guadalupi, Cecilia, (C) 2:08.41. 2, Bellefleur, Izzy, (EL) 2:22.23. 3, Tycz, Ella, (B) 2:34.79. 4, Saunders, Madigan, (MA) 2:36.80. 5, Palmer, Sarah, (B) 2:37.89. 6, Pekins, Livi, (G/HD) 2:41.21. 7, Levesque, Emma, (C) 2:41.61. 8, Poirier, Sam, (EL) 2:44.21.
50 free: 1, Belanger, Taylor, (Lew) 25.97. 2, Dinkel Lunden, (C) 26.69. 3, Masselli, Melina, (Lew) 26.91. 4, Foust, Hannah, (G/HD) 27.40. 5, Vincent, Mya, (EL) 27.82. 6, Palmer, Mallory, (B) 28.02. 7, Amison, Samantha, (M) 28.51. 8, Greenleaf, Cecelia, (MA) 28.79.
100 fly: 1, Belanger, Taylor, (Lew) 1:04.02. 2, Masselli, Melina, (Lew) 1:07.46. 3, Crosby, Emma, (C) 1:08.37. 4, Tycz, Ella, (B) 1:09.42. 5, Molesworth, Renee, (G/HD) 1:11.33. 6, Frost, Emilia, (M) 1:13.05. 7, Henderson, Morgan, (C) 1:13.33. 8, Hayward, Sylvia, (MA) 1:13.90.
100 free: 1, Guadalupi, Cecilia, (C) 53.60. 2, Foust, Hannah, (G/HD) 1:00.43. 3, Saunders, Madigan, (MA) 1:01.41. 4, Vincent, Mya, (EL) 1:02.05. 5, Bilodeau, Kate, (Lew) 1:02.46. 6, Palmer, Mallory, (B) 1:03.09. 7, Thom, Gwen, (B) 1:03.93. 8, Gustafson, Ella, (B) 1:05.08.
500 free: 1, Thomas, Emma, (C) 5:29.99. 2, Hefty, Emma, (EL) 5:44.24. 3, Tran, Diane, (G/HD) 6:04.33. 4, Chavoustie, Laura, (B) 6:11.92. 5, Trebilcock, Grace, (MA) 6:33.03. 6, Cook-Wheeler, Sarah, (C) 7:15.97. 7, Bilodeau, Emily, (Lew) 7:19.39. 8, Jungclaus, Paula, (M) 7:43.74.
200 FR: 1, Lewiston ‘A’ (Masselli, Melina, Hawley, Emma, Bilodeau, Kate, Belanger, Taylor), 1:48.67. 2, Gardiner Hall-Dale ‘A’ 1:53.03. 3, Brunswick ‘A’ 1:53.05. 4, Cony ‘A’ 1:56.24. 5, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ 1:56.86. 6, Messalonskee ‘A’ 2:00.25. 7, Edward Little ‘A’ 2:02.86.
100 back: 1, Spelke, Cora, (MA) 1:02.56. 2, Pierce, Gabrielle, (Law)1:05.79. 3, Hawley, Emma, (Lew) 1:06.12. 4, Henderson, Morgan, (C) 1:08.03. 5, Tran, Diane, (G/HD) 1:09.82. 6, Claveau, Kate, (G/HD) 1:10.62. 7, Frost, Emilia, (M) 1:10.87. 8, Bilodeau, Kate, (Lew) 1:11.33.
100 breast: 1, Bellefleur, Izzy, (EL) 1:09.67. 2, Dink(EL) Lunden, (C) 1:10.88. 3, Palmer, Sarah, (B) 1:12.22. 4, Pekins, Livi, (G/HD) 1:18.19. 5, Levesque, Emma, (C) 1:20.21. 6, Milliken, Grace, (G/HD) 1:22.22. 7, Gustafson, Ella, (B) 1:25.91. 8, Martel Kora, (EL) 1:27.01.
400 FR: 1, Cony ‘A’ (Thomas, Emma, Crosby, Emma, Dink(EL) Lunden, Guadalupi, Cecilia), 3:58.64. 2, Edward Little ‘A’ 4:13.37. 3, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ 4:19.63. 4, Gardiner Hall-Dale ‘A’ 4:22.05. 5, Brunswick ‘A’ 4:26.16. 6, Messalonskee ‘A’ 4:34.42. 7, Lewiston ‘A’ 4:59.40