Gray-New Gloucester, Sacopee Valley, York at Fryeburg Academy

OUTDOOR TRACK

Friday, May, 10, 2019

BOYS

Sacopee Valley91
Gray-New Gloucester51
Fryeburg Academy38
  • 100—1. Foley (SV), 12.04; 2. Fossum (SV), 12.50; 3. Hoeft (FA), 13.83; 4. Deitch (GNG), 13.96; 5. Benson (GNG), 13.99; 6. Crawford (GNG), 14.32.
  • 200—1. Murphy (SV), 24.48; 2. Foley (SV), 25.15; 3. Fossum (SV), 25.78; 4. Benson (GNG), 28.35; 5. Deitch (GNG), 13.86; 6. Crawford (GNG), 30.51.
  • 400—1. Murphy (SV), 59.05; 2. Jensen (FA), 1:05.37; 3. Arsenault (SV), 1:06.74.
  • 800—1. Patriquin (GNG), 2:22.64; 2. Rematch (FA), 2:23.86; 3. Brooks, (GNG), 2:28.35; 4. Sekera/Flanders (2:39.08; 5. Dawe (GNG), 2:41.56; 6. Thomas (GNG), 2:43.08.
  • 1600—1. Walker (FA), 4:43.46; 2. Maines (GNG), 5:05.74; 3. Fessler (GNG), 5:09.39; 4. Howe (FA), 5:23.21; 5. Harris (GNG), 5:34.13; 6. Sekera/Flanders (FA), 5:34.48.
  • 3200—1. Walker (FA), 11:11.79; 2. Howe (FA), 11:56.25; 3. Dupuis (FA), 12:09.74.
  • 110 hurdles—1. MacCallum (GNG), 18.08; 2. R. Meggison (SV), 19.93.
  • 300 hurdles—1. C. Meggison (SV), 45.29; 2. R. Meggison (SV), 50.55.
  • 400 relay—1. Sacopee Valley, 45.29; 2. Fryeburg Academy, 54.63.
  • 1600 relay—1. Sacopee Valley, 4:27.98; 2. Fryeburg Academy, 4:39.03.
  • 3200 relay—1. Fryeburg Academy, 10:00.23; 2. Sacopee Valley, 11:03.61.
  • High jump—1. Davis-Bailey (SV), 4-10; 2. Wedgewood (SV), 4-10.
  • Pole vault—1. Amos (GNG), 7-06.
  • Long jump—1. C. Meggison (SV), 18-00; 2. Murphy (SV), 17-10; 3. Libby (GNG), 16-01; 4. Arsenault (SV), 14-04; 5. Crawford (GNG), 14-00; 6. Hodgdon (SV), 13-06.
  • Triple jump—1. C. Meggison (SV), 36-01; 2. Murphy (SCV), 35-00; 3. R. Meggison (SV), 34-03; 4. Sutherland (GNG), 30-08; 5. Runs (GNG), 30-07; 6. Libby (GNG), 30-05.
  • Shot put—1. Frey (GNG), 36-05; 2. Koening (GNG), 32-05.75; 3. McGrath (FA), 31-05; 4. Leighton (GNG), 31-00.75; 5. Day (SV), 30-02.25; 6. MacCallum (GNG), 30-01.
  • Discus throw—1. Frey (GNG), 12203; 2. MacCallum (GNG), 118-00; 3. Amos (GNG), 102-11; 4. Day (SV), 98-03; 5. Leighton (GNG), 96-03; 6. McGrath (FA), 94-11.
  • Javelin throw—1. T. Meggison (SV), 137-01; 2. MacCallum (GNG), 116-03; 3. Frey (GNG), 115-03; 4. Hodgdon (SV), 109-00; 5. Sutherland (GNG), 107-00; 6. Maynard (SV), 85-00.
  • 1600 racewalk—1. Ricker (SV), 10:58.79; 2. Hughes (SV), 12:09.02.

GIRLS

Gray-New Gloucester113
Fryeburg Academy50
Sacopee Valley1
  • 100—1. Post (GNG), 14.10; 2. L’hommedieu (FA), 14.33; 3. West (GNG), 14.87; 4. Fecteau (GNG), 14.90; 5. Jensen (FA), 15.52.
  • 200—1. Post (GNG), 28.79; 2. L’hommedieu (FA), 29.20; 3. Krug (FA), 31.24; 4. Miller (SV), 31.90; 5. DeVries (FA), 32.46; 6. Day (FA), 32.79.
  • 400—1. Krug (FA), 1:14.34; 2 Macdonald (GNG), 1:17.52.
  • 800—1. Schlichtung (GNG), 2:33.56; 2. Cobb (GNG), 2:57.57; 3. Pfeifle (GNG), 3:02.32; 4. Hutchings (GNG), 3:18.34; 5. Macdonald (GNG), 3:27.49; 6. Durgin (SV), 3:37.84.
  • 1600—1. Sturgis (GNG), 5:59.59; 2. Chandler (GNG), 6:15.00; 3. Choice (FA), 6:15.15; 4. Stanton (FA), 6:18.51; 5. Macdonald (GNG), 6:38.49; 6. Garcia (GNG), 6:43.18.
  • 3200—1. Stanton (GA), 14:41.84; 2. Garcia (GNG), 15:52.98; 3. Terranova (GNG), 16:05.52.
  • 100 hurdles—1. DeVries (FA), 20.81; 2. West (GNG), 20.91.
  • 400 relay—1. Fryeburg Academy, 57.49.
  • 1600 relay—1. Fryeburg Academy, 5:04.27; 2. Gray-New Gloucester, 5:15.54; 3. Sacopee Valley, 5:56.84.
  • 3200 relay—1. Fryeburg Academy, 12:41.56.
  • High jump—1. Fecteau (GNG), 4-06; 2. West (GNG), 4-00; 2. Hutchings (GNG), 4-00; 4. Spinny (GNG), 3-10.
  • Pole vault—1. Fecteau (GNG), 6-06; 1. Soule (GNG), 6-06; 3. Burrage (GNG), 6-00; 4. Spinny (GNG), 5-06.
  • Long jump—1. French (GNG), 14-03; 2. Keddy (GNG), 12-10; 3. Stiles (GNG), 12-05; 4. MacGregor (GNG), 10-06.
  • Triple jump—1. French (GNG), 27-10; 2. MacGregor (GNG), 22-08; 3. Stiles (GNG), 21-09.
  • Shot put—1. Reynolds (GNG), 31-08.75; 2. Kneissler (FA), 30-07.50; 3. Smith (GNG), 28-05; 4. Soule (GNG), 27-08.50; 5. Plummer (GNG), 27-02.25; 6. Hargreaves (GNG), 24-07.
  • Discus throw—1. Post (GNG), 92-10; 2. Kneissler (FA), 90-02; 3. Reynolds (GNG), 83-09; 4. Plummer (GNG), 76-11; 5. Begin (GNG), 75-07; 6. Smith (GNG), 61-03.
  • Javelin throw—1. Begin (GNG), 99-00; 2. Reynolds (GNG), 85-03; 3. Kneissler (FA), 79-10; 4. Day (FA), 76-06; 5. Stevens (GNG), 72-00; 6. Soule (GNG), 62-11.