Gray-New Gloucester, Freeport, Poland, Fryeburg Academy, Yarmouth, Traip Academy, Wells

GIRLS' INDOOR TRACK

Jan. 11, 2019

Gray-New Gloucester91
Poland91
Yarmouth89
Traip Academy81
Fryeburg Academy81
Freeport77
Wells74

Junior 55 Meter—1. L’hommedieu (Fry) 8.15; 2. Riendeau (Fre) 8.31; 3. DeVries (Fry) 8.52; 4. Curry (Fre) 8.66; 5. McDonough (Y) 8.72; 6. Hankins (Y) 8.83.

Junior 200 Meter—1. Marquis-Boutin (P) 29.13; 2. L’hommedieu (Fry) 30.22; 3. Riendeau (Fre) 30.32; 4. Maxwell (Y) 31.02; 5. Sinker (Y) 31.32; 6. Ares (T) 31.47.

Junior 400 Meter—1. Maxwell (Y) 1:12.89; 2. DeVries (Fry) 1:14.07; 3. Kummer (Fry) 1:14.11; 4. Couts-Farrington (P) 1:15.78; 5. Moreau (P) 1:16.14; 6. May (Y) 1:16.55.

Junior 55 Meter Hurdles—1. Ares (T) 10.07; 2. Antonelli (P) 11.36; 3. Arbelo (W) 11.81; 4. Sands (P) 11.87; 5. Marquis-Boutin (P) 12.17; 6. Hankins (Y) 12.18.

Junior 800 Meter Relay—1. Fryeburg 2:06.00; 2. Poland 2:11.36; 3. Gray-New Gloucester 2:13.54; 4. Yarmouth 2:15.36; 5. Wells 2:17.41.

Junior High Jump—1. Curry (Fre) 4-08; 2. Ares (T) 4-06; 3. Hutchings (GNG) J4-06; 4. Pagnano (Fre) J4-06; 5. Goss (P) 4-02; 6. McCann (T) 4-00.

Junior Shot Put—1. O’Leary (P) 30-07.25; 2. Plummer (GNG) 28-00.50; 3. O’Connell (Fry) 27-02.25; 4. Smith (GNG) 25-10.25; 5. August (P) 24-10.50; 6. Hamlin (Fry) 24-03.25.

Senior 55 Meter—1. Eccleston (W) 7.78; 2. Post (GNG) 7.84; 3. Migliaccio (Fre) 8.05; 4. Auclair (T) 8.13; 5. Abbott (Fre) 8.18; 6. Michaud-Nolan (W) 8.19.

Senior 200 Meter—1. Abbott (Fre) 28.66; 2. Migliaccio (Fre) 28.93; 3. Eccleston (W) 29.59; 4. Kenyon (W) 30.28; 5. Peterson (Fre) 30.72; 6. Michaud-Nolan (W) 30.97.

Senior 400 Meter—1. Post (GNG) 1:07.31; 2. Bolduc (W) 1:10.84; 3. Longchamps (P) 1:12.42; 4. Young (T) 1:12.51; 5. Pierce (GNG) 1:12.79; 6. Jensen (Fry) 1:13.36.

Senior 55 Meter Hurdles—1. Auclair (T) 10.06; 2. Walsh (Y) 10.71; 3. McEllin (T) 11.51.

Senior Shot Put—1. Colby-George (Y) 32-10.75; 2. Kneissler (Fry) 32-04.75; 3. Reynolds (GNG) 30-07; 4. O’Leary (P) 30-02.25; 5. Davis (P) 30-02; 6. Post (GNG) 29-10.75.

Open 800 Meter—1. Hewes (Fry) 2:45.68; 2. Dulac (GNG) 2:46.04; 3. Turkington (P) 2:46.95; 4. Sanchez (Fry) 2:51.08; 5. Politz (T) 2:52.33; 6. Kemp (T) 2:52.80.

Open 1 Mile—1. Schlichting (GNG) 6:03.83; 2. Sturgis (GNG) 6:04.03; 3. Turkington (P) 6:11.64; 4. Chandler (GNG) 6:31.60; 5. Lord-Rozeff (W) 6:43.68; 6. Stanton (Fry) 6:55.00.

Open 2 Mile—1. Audette (T) 13:15.27; 2. Hounchell (Y) 17:20.14; 3. Augur (Y) 17:20.55.

Open 800 Meter Relay—1. Freeport 2:01.07; 2. Wells 2:04.75; 3. Poland 2:06.53; 4. Traip 2:06.77; 5. Gray- New Gloucester 2:14.60.

Open 3200 Meter Relay—1. Traip 11:31.50; 2. Poland 12:58.31.

Open Pole Vault—1. McGonagle (Y) 9-06; 2. Reinfelder (Y) 7-06; 3. Ruffner (Y) 6-00.

Open Long Jump—1. Eccleston (W) 14-08.75; 2. Michaud-Nolan (W) 13-10.50; 3. Curry (Fre) 13-09; 4. French (GNG) 13-05.25; 5. Fuller (Y) 12-09.25; 6. Harmon (Fre) 12-06.25.

Open Triple Jump—1. Auclair (T) 29-04; 2. Bolduc (W) J29-04; 3. Fuller (Y) 28-03.25; 4. French (GNG) 26-08; 5. Hewes (Fry) 25-09.50; 6. Kimball (P) 25-07.