Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region

BOYS' SOCCER

Giovanni Lopez had a goal and an assist for the Lakers, who battled to a draw with the Raiders in Naples.

Jacob Chadbourne also scored with Jason Harlow assisting for the Lakers (1-4-1). Goalkeeper Logan Davis had 22 saves.

Will Galligan and Kyeni Musembi scored for Fryeburg (1-2-1).

FRYEBURG ACADEMY 2, LAKE REGION 2

121OT2OTPKF
Fryeburg Academy ()2
Lake Region ()2
RECAPBOXSCORE

Giovanni Lopez had a goal and an assist for the Lakers, who battled to a draw with the Raiders in Naples.

Jacob Chadbourne also scored with Jason Harlow assisting for the Lakers (1-4-1). Goalkeeper Logan Davis had 22 saves.

Will Galligan and Kyeni Musembi scored for Fryeburg (1-2-1).

FRYEBURG ACADEMY 2, LAKE REGION 2

121OT2OTPCF
Fryeburg Academy ()
Lake Region ()

TEAM SCHEDULES

FRYEBURG ACADEMYLAKE REGION

Record: 7-8-1

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMWFryeburg Academy 5, Wells 0Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20194:00 PMLSacopee Valley 5, Fryeburg Academy 4Details
Thursday, 09/12/20196:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 5, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 09/17/20196:00 PMTFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 2Details
Thursday, 09/19/20194:00 PMLGreely 5, Fryeburg Academy 1Details
Tuesday, 09/24/20196:00 PMLYarmouth 9, Fryeburg Academy 1Details
Thursday, 09/26/20194:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 4, Fryeburg Academy 2
Saturday, 09/28/201910:00 AMWFryeburg Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20195:00 PMWFryeburg Academy 7, Wells 0Details
Thursday, 10/03/20194:00 PMWFryeburg Academy 2, York 0Details
Tuesday, 10/08/20194:00 PMWFryeburg Academy 3, St. Dominic 0
Thursday, 10/10/20194:00 PMLWaynflete 5, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 10/15/20194:00 PMLFreeport 3, Fryeburg Academy 2
Monday, 10/21/20193:30 PMWFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 1Details
Saturday, 10/26/201911 a.m.WFryeburg Academy 3, Gardiner 0Details
Wednesday, 10/30/20196:30 p.m.LGreely 3, Fryeburg Academy 0Details

Record: 2-8-4

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMLSt. Dominic 3, Lake Region 1Details
Saturday, 09/07/201911:00 AMLYarmouth 7, Lake Region 0Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20196:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 6, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 09/12/20196:00 PMWLake Region 3, Poland 0, 2OTDetails
Saturday, 09/14/201912:00 PMLFreeport 3, Lake Region 0
Tuesday, 09/17/20196:00 PMTFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 2Details
Friday, 09/20/20196:00 PMTLake Region 3, Sacopee Valley 3, OTDetails
Wednesday, 09/25/20196:00 PMWLake Region 3, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details
Saturday, 10/05/20194:15 PMTSacopee Valley 2, Lake Region 2Details
Tuesday, 10/08/20196:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 9, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 10/10/20196:00 PMTLake Region 1, Poland 1
Tuesday, 10/15/20196:00 PMLGreely 3, Lake Region 1Details
Saturday, 10/19/201911:00 AMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Lake Region 1
Monday, 10/21/20193:30 PMLFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 1Details