Erskine Academy, Brunswick, Lewiston, Camden Hills, Oceanside, Waterville, Belfast, Messalonskee, Nokomis, Skowhegan

BOYS' INDOOR TRACK

Jan. 4, 2019

Brunswick164
Lewiston106
Belfast46
Messalonskee41
Erskine Academy26
Nokomis22
Camden Hills21
Waterville18
Oceanside10
Skowhegan1

  • 55—1. Harvey (Brun), 6.86; 2. Citenga (L), 6.89; 3. Lienert (Brun), 6.90; 4 Parker (Brun), 6.93; 5. Williams (L), 6.94; 6. Bubar (N), 7.05.
  • 200—1. Parker (Brun), 23.69; 2. Harvey (Brun), 24.01; 3. Abukar (L), 24.54; 4. Citenga (L), 24.78; 5. Graves (N), 25.00; 6. Keller (EA), 25.06.
  • 400—1. Lienert (Brun), 52.45; 2. Shidad (L), 52.99; 3. Morrison (EA), 54.82; 4. Graves (N), 55.01;5. Roy (N), 55.63; 6. Smart (Mess), 56.40.
  • 800—1. Chingos (Brun), 2:06.69; 2. Beaulieu (L), 2:09.18; 3. Murray (Brun), 2:10.72; 4. Daud (L), 2:14.35; 5. Goscinski (Bel), 2:15.80; 6. Lyons (Brun), 2:16.85.
  • 55 Hurdles—1. Hansen (Bel), 8.43; 2. Nurick (W), 8.96; 3. Abdourahman (L), 9.03; 4. Muhammed-Aceto (L), 9.31; 5. Jowett (EA), 9.36; 6. Mahon (EA), 9.48.
  • 1 Mile run—1. Patterson (Brun), 4:46.97; 2. Valliere (Brun), 4:48.26; 3. Simmons (Brun), 4:59.36;4. DuFour (L), 5:06.25; 5. Pryor (Morse), 5:07.678; 6. McPherson (Mess), 5:09.25.
  • 2 Mile run—1. Shaughnessy (Brun), 10:00.48; 2. Chingos (Brun), 10:47.84; 3. Valliere (Brun), 10:54.16; 4 Simmons (Brun), 10:54.50; 5. Smart (Mess), 11:20.91; 6. Cannon (Bel), 11:31.94.
  • 800 Relay—Lewiston “A”, 1:37.42; 2. Brunswick “A”, 1:40.28; 3. Nokomis “A”, 1:45.19; 4. Waterville “A”, 1:45.93; 5. Belfast “A”, 1:50.29; 6. Oceanside “A”, 1:55.13.
  • 3200 relay—1. Brunswick “A”, 8:55.73; 2. Lewiston “A”, 8:58.86; 3. Morse “A”. 9:21.76; 4. Belfast “A”, 10:21.89; 5. Messalonskee “A”, 10:56.53; 6. Nokomis “A”, 11:17.01.
  • High jump—1. Williams (L), 6-04; 2. Cenescar (Brun), 6-02; 3. Jowett (EA), 5-10; 4. Nurick (W), 5-08; 5. Herbert (CH), 5-06; 6. Mahon (EA), 5-06.
  • Long jump—1. Hansen (Bel), 20-03.25; 2. Herbert (CH), 19-08.75; 3. Crispin (L), 19-07.50; 4. Cenescar (Brun), 19-05; 5. Duso (Bel) 19-03.25; 6. Morrison (EA), 19-00.50.
  • Triple jump—1. Herbert (CH), 41-01; 2. Crispin (L), 40-09; 3. Katz (Mess), 37-04.50; 4 Mahon (EA), 37-04.25; 5. Croft (Mess), 35-07.50; 6. Davis (L), 35-01.75.
  • Shot put—1. Carrolton (Morse), 41-4.75; 2. Carrol (O) 40-05.50; 3. Edman (Mess), 38-06; 4. Lewis (Bel), 38-05.75; 5. Crispin (L), 37-02.50; 6. Thompson (Mess), 35-11.75.
  • Pole vault—1. McCrum (Brun), 11-06; 2. Goff (Mess), 10-06; 3. Croft (Mess), 10-06; 4. Robson (Bel), 10-06; 5. Perkinson (Brun), 9-06; 6. Bojarski (Brun), 8-00.