Deering, Portland, South Portland at Cheverus

OUTDOOR TRACK

Monday, May, 13, 2019

BOYS

South Portland83.50
Cheverus73.50
Deering73
Portland59
  • 100—1. Tompkins (C), 11.27; 2. Ciccomancini (D), 11.57; 3. Sam (D), 11.61; 4. Fogg (P), 11.80; 5. Moräne (C), 11.81; 6. Sivik (SP), 11.94.
  • 200—1. Tompkins (C), 22.89; 2. Sam (D), 23.52; 3. Ciccomancini (D), 23.62; 4. Opio (D), 23.94; 5. Baur (C), 24.48; 6. Aaron (D), 25.00.
  • 400—1. Fogg (P), 54.52; 2. Baur (C), 55.64; 3. Pomerleau (D), 57.70; 4. McCarthy (SP), 59.73; 5. DeSalle (P), 1:00.35; 6. Stacey (P), 1:00.53.
  • 800—1. Shueib (D), 2:09.50; 2. Ramos (SP), 2:09.70; 3. Bossong (C), 2:14.00; 4. Dana (P), 2:14.10; 5. Niles (P), 2:14.20; 6. Doherty (C), 2:17.00.
  • 1600—1. Troxell (D), 4:44.25; 2. Pfaff (D), 4:50.86; 3. Shueib (D), 4:56.36; 4. Doherty (C), 4:58.58; 5. Tabb (D), 5:05.37; 6. Lancia (D), 5:09.78.
  • 3200—1. Pfaff (D), 10:43.94; 2. Harrington (P), 11:05.68; 3. Brewster (P), 11:07.73; 4. Robbins-Sennewad (SP), 11:09.21; 5. Lancia (D), 11:09.54; 6. Richards (D), 11:18.00.
  • 110 hurdles—1. Jastrzebski (C), 17.43; 2. Lewis (SP), 17.59; 3. Bradford (SP), 19.01; 4. Pacitti (C), 19.05; 5. Reid (D), 20.37; 6. Truong (SP), 20.43.
  • 300 hurdles—1. Bloom (P), 43.12; 2. Emery (SP), 43.25; 3. Morang (C), 43.32; 4. Mahoney (P), 48.82; 5. Bradford (SP), 48.96; 6. Reid (D), 50.70.
  • 400 relay—1. South Portland, 48.98; 2. Deering, 50.31.
  • 1600 relay—1. Portland, 3:54.31; 2. During, 3:54.81; 3. South Portland, 4:01.37.
  • 3200 relay—1. Portland, 9:37.64; 2. South Portland, 9:42.89; 3. Deering, 9:54.29.
  • High jump—1. Anda (D), 5-08; 2. Emery (SP), 5-08; 3. Bradford (SP), 5-02; 3. Vachon (D), 5-02; 3. Callahan (C), 5-02. 3. Pomerleau (D), 5-02.
  • Pole vault—1. Nakummun (SP), 10-06; 2. Berdeja (D), 10-00; 3. Griffiths (C), 8-00; 4. Garcia (SP), 7-06.
  • Long jump—1. Morang (C), 19-11.50; 2. Emery (SP), 19-11.50; 3. Kaluta (P), 19-04.50; 4. Mangombo (P), 18-10.50; 5. Vachon (D), 17-07.50; 5. Sam (D), 17-07.50.
  • Triple jump—1. Kaluta (P), 37-00.50; 2. Emery (SP), 36-10; 3. Jastrzebski (C), 36-02; 4. Dresser (SP), 34-02; 5. Truong (SP), 30-08; 6. Price (SP), 28-09.
  • Shot put—1. Fornaro (C), 48-09.50; 2. Kapongo (P), 43-03; 3. Ellington (SP), 43-02.75; 4. Sarapas (C), 41-07; 5. Ntumba (P), 37-02; 6. Dibra (SP), 34-07.50.
  • Discus throw—1. Fornaro (C), 123-06; 2. Sarapas (C), 119-00; 3. Ellington (SP), 113-01; 4. Debra (SP), 98-04; 5. David (SP), 86-11; 6. Dill (D), 78-01.
  • Javelin throw—1. Lindstedt (C), 133-04; 2. Bibeau (P), 120-09; 3. Mitchell (C), 114-04; 4. Lancia (D), 105-04; 5. Debra (SP) 94-06.50; 6. Badalament (D), 93-01.
  • 1600 racewalk—1. Costin (SP), 8:26.00; 2. Robbins-Sennewald (SP), 10:07.00; 3. Glendenning (SP), 11:11.00; 4. Muir (SP), 11:18.00; 5. David (SP), 14:26.00.

GIRLS

Deering79.50
South Portland76.50
Cheverus73
Portland43
Waynflete9
  • 100—1. Voulgari (C), 13.36; 2. Francis (SP), 13.37; 3. Sherry (W), 13.90; 4. Rocha (D), 13.91; 5. Fiore (P) 14.04; 6. Slattery (C), 14.14.
  • 200—1. Fiore (P), 29.48; 2 Ceesay (C), 29.69; 3. Slattery (C), 29.76; 4. Marg. Earley (C), 30.91; 5. Chase (SP), 31.01; 6. Millette (D), 31.85.
  • 400—1. Cough (D), 1:08.82; 2. Membreno (P), 1:10.59; 3. Charles (P), 1:12.86; 4. Niedermeyer (C), 1:14.23; 5. Paradise (P), 1:15.33; 6. Viola (P), 1:15.86.
  • 800—1. Poirier (D), 2:36.51; 2. Coyne (SP), 2:38.26; 3. Braceras (P), 2:42.13; 4. Galeucia (C), 2:42.29; 5. Kinglsey (SP), 2:45.21; 6. Tierney-Trevor (SP), 2:45.23.
  • 1600—1. Colley (SP), 5:38.21; 2. Aponte-Clark (D), 5:45.03; 3. Turner (C), 6:06.12; 4. Rosenthal (D), 6:08.50; 5. Tierney-Fife (D), 6:08.83; 6. Caselden (SP), 6:57.77.
  • 3200—1. Cunningham (D), 12:20.86; 2. Tumavicus (D), 12:58.20; 3. Medd (P), 13:12.81; 4. Christopher (D), 13:24.37; 5. Pfaff (D), 13:56.06; 6. Crimmin (P), 14:05.27.
  • 100 hurdles—1. White (C), 15.82; 2. Towle (SP), 16.15; 3. Hanley (C), 17.32; 4. Alves (D), 17.69; 5. M.K. Earley (C), 18.07; 6. Marg. Earley (C), 18.23.
  • 300 hurdles—1. Towle (SP), 49.57; 2. Hanley (C), 52.31; 3. Alves (D), 53.14; 4. M.K. Earley (C), 55.55; 5. DeGeorge (C), 57.76; 6. Foreman (D), 58.07.
  • 400 relay—1. South Portland, 54.50; 2. Deering, 56.60; 3. Portland, 57.28.
  • 1600 relay—1. South Portland, 4:27.58; 2. Deering, 4:49.10; 3. Portland, 4:59.23.
  • 3200 relay—1. Deering, 10:47.07; 2. Portland, 11:21.59; 3. Cheverus, 11:25.83.
  • High jump—1. Appel (P), 5-02; 2. Rocha (D), 4-06; 3. Waldrep (W), 4-06; 4. Alves (D), 4-04; 5. Tierney-Trevor (SP), 4-04; 6. Connor (D), 4-00.
  • Pole vault—1. White (C), 8-00; 2. Whitmarsh (C), 7-00; 3. Cough (D), 6-06; 4. Jackson (D), 5-00.
  • Long jump—1. White (C), 16-04.50; 2. Fiore (P), 14-09.50; 3. Sherry (W), 14-06.50; 4. Schuele (C), 13-08.50; 5. Ceesay (C), 12-07; 6. Hallee (D), 12-05.
  • Triple jump—1. White (C), 35-00; 2. Appel (P), 30-10; 3. Schuele (C), 29-11; 4. Connor (D), 29-08; 5. Holmes (SP), 27-08.50; 6. Chase (SP), 26-05.
  • Shot put—1. Hunnewell-Dunphe (SP), 34-11.50; 2. Jordan (C), 34-02; 3. Holmes (SP), 33-02.50; 4. Johnson (D), 32-07; 5. DiSanto (SP), 29-05; 6. Stawarz (SP), 27-06.
  • Discus throw—1. Jordan (C), 112-09; 2. Hunnewell-Dunphe (SP), 108-10; 3. DiSanto (SP), 102-02; 4. Holmes (SP), 95-03; 5. Nakummun (SP), 70-08; 6. Johnson (D), 65-03.
  • Javelin throw—1. Hunnewell-Dunphe (SP), 86-03; 2. Stawarz (SP), 85-00; 3. Johnston (SP), 71-11.50; 4. DiSanto (SP), 63-06.50; 5. foley (SP), 54-04.50; 6. Crawford (SP), 53-00.50.
  • 1600 racewalk—1. DeSanctis (D), 12:28.00.