Piscataquis at North Yarmouth Academy

GIRLS' SOCCER

Serena Mower, Jasmine Huntsman and Naomi Reischman each scored two goals as the top-seeded Panthers (12-2-1) cruised to a 6-0 halftime lead and rolled past the No. 8 Pirates (4-11) in a Class D South quarterfinal in Yarmouth.

Michala Wallace and Angel Huntsman added a goal an assist each while Eliza Chace also scored.

Lauren Robinson made 17 saves for Piscataquis.

NORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMY 9, PISCATAQUIS 0

121OT2OTPKF
Piscataquis (4-11)000
North Yarmouth Academy (12-2-1)639
RECAPBOXSCORE

Serena Mower, Jasmine Huntsman and Naomi Reischman each scored two goals as the top-seeded Panthers (12-2-1) cruised to a 6-0 halftime lead and rolled past the No. 8 Pirates (4-11) in a Class D South quarterfinal in Yarmouth.

Michala Wallace and Angel Huntsman added a goal an assist each while Eliza Chace also scored.

Lauren Robinson made 17 saves for Piscataquis.

NORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMY 9, PISCATAQUIS 0

121OT2OTPCF
Piscataquis (4-11)000
North Yarmouth Academy (12-2-1)639

TEAM SCHEDULES

PISCATAQUISNORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMY

Record: 4-11-0

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Friday, 09/06/20194:00 PMLDexter 4, Piscataquis 3, 2OT
Monday, 09/09/20194:00 PMLGreenville 4, Piscataquis 0
Wednesday, 09/11/20194:00 PMLPenobscot Valley 4, Piscataquis 0
Monday, 09/16/20194:00 PMLCentral 5, Piscataquis 0
Saturday, 09/21/20193:00 PMWPiscataquis 4, Lee Academy 0
Monday, 09/23/20194:00 PMLSchenck/Stearns 8, Piscataquis 1
Wednesday, 09/25/20194:00 PMWPiscataquis 7, Penquis Valley 0
Saturday, 09/28/201911:00 AMLPenobscot Valley 4, Piscataquis 0
Wednesday, 10/02/20194:00 PMLDexter 3, Piscataquis 0
Friday, 10/04/20194:00 PMWPiscataquis 6, Penquis Valley 0
Tuesday, 10/08/20194:00 PMLCentral 3, Piscataquis 1
Thursday, 10/10/20194:00 PMLGreenville 5, Piscataquis 0
Thursday, 10/17/20194:00 PMWPiscataquis 3, Lee Academy 0
Friday, 10/18/20194:00 PMLSchenck/Stearns 6, Piscataquis 2
Tuesday, 10/29/20193 p.m.LNorth Yarmouth Academy 9, Piscataquis 0Details

Record: 15-2-1

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 5, Old Orchard Beach 0Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20194:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 5, St. Dominic 1Details
Thursday, 09/12/20193:30 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 5, Poland 1Details
Saturday, 09/14/201911:00 AMTNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 2, 2OTDetails
Wednesday, 09/18/20194:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 1, Richmond 0Details
Saturday, 09/21/201912:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 9, Rangeley 0Details
Monday, 09/23/20194:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 8, Old Orchard Beach 3Details
Saturday, 09/28/20192:30 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 3, Traip Academy 1Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20193:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 5, Richmond 0Details
Thursday, 10/03/20194:00 PMLWaynflete 1, North Yarmouth Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 10/08/20193:30 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 3, Waynflete 2Details
Thursday, 10/10/20194:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 3, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 10/15/20194:00 PMWNorth Yarmouth Academy 6, St. Dominic 1
Friday, 10/18/20193:30 PMLTraip Academy 3, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details
Tuesday, 10/29/20193 p.m.WNorth Yarmouth Academy 9, Piscataquis 0Details
Saturday, 11/02/20192 p.m.WNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Greenville 1, OTDetails
Wednesday, 11/06/20196:30 p.m.WNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Richmond 0Details
Saturday, 11/09/201912:30 p.m.WNorth Yarmouth Academy 1, Penobscot Valley 0Details