Class A South regional
WRESTLING
Feb. 9, 2019
Portland/South Portland | 103 |
York/Traip Academy | 94 |
Westbrook/Gorham | 55 |
0 |
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
106—Caden Frost (BE) pinned Elized Soule (K), 5:21.
113—Garrett Dickinson (K) major dec. Cameron Frost (BE), 10-2.
120—Colby Frost (BE) pinned Sean Moriarty (Mar), 5:29.
126—Joshua Cote (N) def. Alden Shields (K), injury default.
132—Aydin Rix McElhinney (Mar) pinned David York (K), 2:31.
138—Sam Martel (N) pinned Liam Coomey (Mar), 1:47.
145—Elijah Holbrook (Sc) dec. Duncan McGilvery (N), 6-4.
152—Noah Beal Hernandez (Mas) dec. David Spinney (Mar), 4-1.
160—Zachary Elowitch (P/SP) pinned Nathaniel Grader (Y/TA), 3:44.
170—Matthew Pooler (Mas) pinned Trevor Fecko (K), 4:39.
182—Isaac Plante (San) def. Dylan Strong (Mar), injury default.
195—Malcolm Gartland (P/SP) dec. Chase Lamontagne (K), 4-3.
220—Sean Sullivan (C) dec. Sol Demers (San), 3-1, OT.
285—Addison Boisvert (Sc) pinned Harold Degenhardt (P/SP), 1:33.
CONSOLATION ROUND
106—Alexander Marchand (N) pinned Zachary Davis (W/Go), 1:52.
113—Dylan Mulligan (N) pinned Gabriella Taylor (W/Go), 0:15.
120—Jaden Balcewicz (N) pinned Nicco Pappalarado (W/Go), 0:47.
126—Garret Francoeur (Mas) major dec. Carsen Goodwin (Mar), 13-4.
132—Alex Rachkosaie (N) pinned Peyton Bissonnette (Bi), 3:24.
138—Josiah Garcia (Bi) dec. Hussin Al Saadi (P/SP), 1-0.
145—Devon Whitmore (Bi) dec. Marshall Fowler (C), 9-2.
152—Logan Rendell (N) pinned Keagan Rice (C), 0:11.
160—Christopher Pilcher (N) pinned Morrison Doucette (BE), 0:17.
170—Henri Kuntz (W/Go) def. Andrew Thomas (BE), forfeit.
182—Teigan Lindstedt (C) pinned William Orso (Y/TA), 4:30.
195—James Cline (Mas) major dec. Nathaniel Davis (Y/TA), 10-0.
220—Austin Niles (Y/TA) pinned Tristan Day (SV), 2:21.
285—Jakob Harriman (BE) pinned P J Excel (N), 5:24
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
106—Caden Frost (BE) pinned Elized Soule (K), 5:21.
113—Garrett Dickinson (K) major dec. Cameron Frost (BE), 10-2.
120—Colby Frost (BE) pinned Sean Moriarty (Mar), 5:29.
126—Joshua Cote (N) def. Alden Shields (K), injury default.
132—Aydin Rix McElhinney (Mar) pinned David York (K), 2:31.
138—Sam Martel (N) pinned Liam Coomey (Mar), 1:47.
145—Elijah Holbrook (Sc) dec. Duncan McGilvery (N), 6-4.
152—Noah Beal Hernandez (Mas) dec. David Spinney (Mar), 4-1.
160—Zachary Elowitch (P/SP) pinned Nathaniel Grader (Y/TA), 3:44.
170—Matthew Pooler (Mas) pinned Trevor Fecko (K), 4:39.
182—Isaac Plante (San) def. Dylan Strong (Mar), injury default.
195—Malcolm Gartland (P/SP) dec. Chase Lamontagne (K), 4-3.
220—Sean Sullivan (C) dec. Sol Demers (San), 3-1, OT.
285—Addison Boisvert (Sc) pinned Harold Degenhardt (P/SP), 1:33.
CONSOLATION ROUND
106—Alexander Marchand (N) pinned Zachary Davis (W/Go), 1:52.
113—Dylan Mulligan (N) pinned Gabriella Taylor (W/Go), 0:15.
120—Jaden Balcewicz (N) pinned Nicco Pappalarado (W/Go), 0:47.
126—Garret Francoeur (Mas) major dec. Carsen Goodwin (Mar), 13-4.
132—Alex Rachkosaie (N) pinned Peyton Bissonnette (Bi), 3:24.
138—Josiah Garcia (Bi) dec. Hussin Al Saadi (P/SP), 1-0.
145—Devon Whitmore (Bi) dec. Marshall Fowler (C), 9-2.
152—Logan Rendell (N) pinned Keagan Rice (C), 0:11.
160—Christopher Pilcher (N) pinned Morrison Doucette (BE), 0:17.
170—Henri Kuntz (W/Go) def. Andrew Thomas (BE), forfeit.
182—Teigan Lindstedt (C) pinned William Orso (Y/TA), 4:30.
195—James Cline (Mas) major dec. Nathaniel Davis (Y/TA), 10-0.
220—Austin Niles (Y/TA) pinned Tristan Day (SV), 2:21.
285—Jakob Harriman (BE) pinned P J Excel (N), 5:24