Lake Region at York

YORK 3, LAKE REGION 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Christina Dargie, Kristen MacAuley and Abigail Dickson scored as the top-seeded Wildcats (16-0) defeated the fourth-seeded Lakers (10-5-1) in a Class B South semifinal at York.

RECAPBOXSCORE

Christina Dargie, Kristen MacAuley and Abigail Dickson scored as the top-seeded Wildcats (16-0) defeated the fourth-seeded Lakers (10-5-1) in a Class B South semifinal at York.

YORK 3, LAKE REGION 0

121OT2OTPCF
Lake Region (10-5-1)000
York (16-0)123

TEAM SCHEDULES

LAKE REGIONYORK

Record: 10-5-1

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMWLake Region 3, Yarmouth 0Details
Tuesday, 09/10/20194:00 PMWLake Region 6, Gray-New Gloucester 1Details
Wednesday, 09/11/20196:00 PMWLake Region 1, Freeport 0Details
Friday, 09/13/20196:00 PMWLake Region 4, Cape Elizabeth 1Details
Tuesday, 09/17/20194:00 PMWLake Region 10, Traip Academy 0
Thursday, 09/19/20194:00 PMLYork 2, Lake Region 1, 2OTDetails
Saturday, 09/21/20191:00 PMWLake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 1, OTDetails
Friday, 09/27/20194:00 PMLYork 2, Lake Region 1Details
Tuesday, 10/01/20194:00 PMWLake Region 2, Poland 0Details
Thursday, 10/03/20193:30 PMLGreely 2, Lake Region 1Details
Wednesday, 10/09/20194:00 PMWLake Region 6, North Yarmouth Academy 0Details
Friday, 10/11/20196:00 PMTLake Region 0, Yarmouth 0
Monday, 10/14/20194:00 PMLFryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 1Details
Tuesday, 10/15/20194:00 PMWLake Region 3, Poland 0Details
Tuesday, 10/22/20193:30 p.m.WLake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Saturday, 10/26/20191 p.m.LYork 3, Lake Region 0Details

Record: 17-1-0

DateTimeW/L/TGameDetails
Thursday, 09/05/20194:00 PMWYork 2, Fryeburg Academy 1, 2OTDetails
Saturday, 09/07/20191:30 PMWYork 2, Greely 1Details
Monday, 09/09/20194:00 PMWYork 6, St. Dominic 2Details
Wednesday, 09/11/20195:30 PMWYork 3, Yarmouth 0Details
Tuesday, 09/17/20194:00 PMWYork 2, Freeport 1Details
Thursday, 09/19/20194:00 PMWYork 2, Lake Region 1, 2OTDetails
Monday, 09/23/20196:00 PMWYork 2, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Wednesday, 09/25/20196:00 PMWYork 2, Freeport 1, OTDetails
Friday, 09/27/20194:00 PMWYork 2, Lake Region 1Details
Thursday, 10/03/20194:00 PMWYork 3, Fryeburg Academy 2, OT
Monday, 10/07/20194:00 PMWYork 6, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details
Friday, 10/11/20194:30 PMWYork 3, Poland 1Details
Tuesday, 10/15/20194:00 PMWYork 3, Greely 0Details
Friday, 10/18/20194:00 PMWYork 5, Gray-New Gloucester 1Details
Tuesday, 10/22/20194 p.m.WYork 3, Poland 0Details
Saturday, 10/26/20191 p.m.WYork 3, Lake Region 0Details
Wednesday, 10/30/20193 p.m.WYork 3, Fryeburg Academy 1Details
Saturday, 11/02/20192 p.m.LWinslow 7, York 2Details