2019 MPA GIRLS’ LACROSSE TOURNAMENT

Class A South

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, June 4
#3-Gorham 17, #6-Noble 1  Details
Wednesday, June 5
#5-South Portland 16, #4-Marshwood 9  Details
#2-Massabesic 14, #7-Thornton Academy 10  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, June 8
#2-Massabesic 7, #3-Gorham 6  Details
#1-Kennebunk 12, #5-South Portland 3  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Wednesday, June 12
#1-Kennebunk 6, #2-Massabesic 4  Details

Class A North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, June 5
#5-Cheverus 19, #4-Oxford Hills 8  Details
#3-Portland 15, #6-Lewiston 5  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, June 7
#1-Falmouth 11, #5-Cheverus 10  Details
Saturday, June 8
#2-Windham 10, #3-Portland 5  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Wednesday, June 12
#1-Falmouth 13, #2-Windham 6  Details

Class B

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, June 4
#9-Mt. Ararat 11, #8-Cony 10
#10-Waynflete 14, #7-Brunswick 3

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Thursday, June 6
#2-Cape Elizabeth 13, #10-Waynflete 2  Details
Friday, June 7
#3-Greely 17, #6-Camden Hills 4  Details
#1-Yarmouth 12, #9-Mt. Ararat 1  Details
Saturday, June 8
#4-Biddeford 19, #5-Gardiner/Hall-Dale 4  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, June 11
#2-Cape Elizabeth 10, #3-Greely 4  Details
#1-Yarmouth 11, #4-Biddeford 6  Details

Class C

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Wednesday, June 5
#9-Lake Region 15, #8-Lincoln Academy 5

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, June 8
#5-North Yarmouth Academy 17, #4-Freeport 16  Details
#3-St. Dominic 20, #6-Boothbay 9  Details
#2-Erskine Academy 14, #7-Maranacook/Winthrop 13
#9-Lake Region 9, #1-Winslow 6  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, June 12
#3-St. Dominic 11, #2-Erskine Academy 8  Details
#9-Lake Region 11, #5-North Yarmouth Academy 10  Details

State Championships

Friday, June 14
CLASS B
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
Cape Elizabeth 11, Yarmouth 10 

Saturday, June 15
CLASS A
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
Falmouth 5, Kennebunk 3  Details
CLASS C
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
St. Dominic 11, Lake Region 8  Details