2019 MPA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Class A

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 8
#4-Oxford Hills 42, #5-Sanford 0  Details
#3-Scarborough 48, #6-Bangor 3  Details
#2-Bonny Eagle 48, #7-Lewiston 0  Details
#1-Thornton Academy 63, #8-Edward Little 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 15
#2-Bonny Eagle 14, #3-Scarborough 7  Details
Saturday, Nov. 16
#1-Thornton Academy 48, #4-Oxford Hills 9  Details

Class B South

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 1
#5-South Portland 41, #4-Biddeford 19  Details
#6-Cheverus 36, #3-Massabesic 34  Details
#2-Kennebunk 49, #7-Deering 0  Details
#1-Marshwood 41, #8-Gorham 12

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 8
#2-Kennebunk 28, #6-Cheverus 14  Details
#1-Marshwood 49, #5-South Portland 6  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Saturday, Nov. 16
#1-Marshwood 32, #2-Kennebunk 6  Details

Class B North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 1
#5-Skowhegan 27, #4-Windham 0
#3-Lawrence 34, #6-Falmouth/Greely 8  Details
#7-Mt. Blue 21, #2-Cony 20  Details
#1-Brunswick 47, #8-Brewer 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 8
#3-Lawrence 43, #7-Mt. Blue 22  Details
#1-Brunswick 44, #5-Skowhegan 29  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Friday, Nov. 15
#1-Brunswick 42, #3-Lawrence 14  Details

Class C South

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 1
#5-Freeport 42, #4-Cape Elizabeth 41  Details
#3-Wells 34, #6-Fryeburg Academy 14  Details
#2-York 49, #7-Poland 16  Details
#1-Leavitt 42, #8-Lake Region 6  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 8
#1-Leavitt 48, #5-Freeport 12  Details
Saturday, Nov. 9
#2-York 28, #3-Wells 8  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Friday, Nov. 15
#1-Leavitt 42, #2-York 7  Details

Class C North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 1
#3-John Bapst 14, #6-Oceanside 0
#2-MCI 34, #7-Old Town 6
Saturday, Nov. 2
#4-Hermon 34, #5-Belfast 13
#1-Winslow 42, #8-Medomak Valley 6  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 8
#2-MCI 46, #3-John Bapst 21  Details
Saturday, Nov. 9
#1-Winslow 49, #4-Hermon 7  Details

FINAL
at Hampden Academy
Saturday, Nov. 16
#2-MCI 49, #1-Winslow 21  Details

Class D South

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 1
#4-Spruce Mountain 37, #5-Mountain Valley 12  Details
Saturday, Nov. 2
#3-Oak Hill 41, #6-Madison/Carrabec 8  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 8
#1-Winthrop/Monmouth/Hall-Dale 47, #4-Spruce Mountain 6  Details
Saturday, Nov. 9
#2-Lisbon/St. Dominic 48, #3-Oak Hill 20  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Friday, Nov. 15
#2-Lisbon/St. Dominic 25, #1-Winthrop/Monmouth/Hall-Dale 15  Details

Class D North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 1
#5-Foxcroft Academy 46, #4-Houlton/Hodgdon/Greater Houlton Christian/Southern Aroostook 14
#3-Mattanawcook/Lee/Penobscot 34, #6-Stearns/Schenck 6

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 8
#1-Bucksport 49, #5-Foxcroft Academy 12
Saturday, Nov. 9
#2-Dexter 14, #3-Mattanawcook/Lee/Penobscot 6

FINAL
at higher seed
Friday, Nov. 15
#1-Bucksport 46, #2-Dexter 8  Details

Class 8-large


SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 1
#1-Maranacook 44, #4-Ellsworth/Sumner 12  Details
Saturday, Nov. 2
#2-Mt. Ararat 52, #3-Yarmouth 20  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Friday, Nov. 8
#2-Mt. Ararat 36, #1-Maranacook 14  Details

Class 8-small


SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Nov. 1
#2-Boothbay 36, #3-Sacopee Valley 22
#1-Old Orchard Beach 54, #4-Traip Academy 6  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Friday, Nov. 8
#1-Old Orchard Beach 48, #2-Boothbay 14  Details

State Championships

Saturday, Nov. 16
8-MAN
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
Mt. Ararat 58, Old Orchard Beach 25  Details

Friday, Nov. 22
CLASS C
at University of Maine, Orono
MCI (9-2) vs. Leavitt (11-0), 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 23
CLASS A
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
Bonny Eagle (10-1) vs. Thornton Academy (11-0), 11 a.m.
CLASS B
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
Brunswick (11-0) vs. Marshwood (10-1), 6 p.m.
CLASS D
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
Bucksport (9-0) vs. Lisbon/St. Dominic (7-3), 2:30 p.m.