2019 MPA BOYS’ LACROSSE TOURNAMENT

Class A South

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, June 4
#4-South Portland 11, #5-Gorham 10  Details
#6-Kennebunk 9, #3-Bonny Eagle 2  Details
Wednesday, June 5
#2-Thornton Academy 12, #7-Scarborough 5  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, June 8
#2-Thornton Academy 10, #6-Kennebunk 1  Details
#1-Cape Elizabeth 9, #4-South Portland 5  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Wednesday, June 12
#2-Thornton Academy 8, #1-Cape Elizabeth 5  Details

Class A North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, June 5
#3-Lewiston 12, #6-Oxford Hills 1  Details
Thursday, June 6
#5-Falmouth 17, #4-Bangor 3

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, June 8
#2-Portland 10, #3-Lewiston 9  Details
#5-Falmouth 16, #1-Windham 5  Details

FINAL
at higher seed
Wednesday, June 12
#5-Falmouth 15, #2-Portland 4  Details

Class B

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, June 4
#8-Biddeford 14, #9-Mt. Ararat 13
#6-Gardiner 16, #11-Morse 1
Wednesday, June 5
#7-Camden Hills 10, #10-Mt. Blue 6

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Thursday, June 6
#4-York 18, #5-Marshwood 4
#3-Brunswick 20, #6-Gardiner 9
#1-Greely 16, #8-Biddeford 3  Details
Friday, June 7
#2-Yarmouth 19, #7-Camden Hills 3  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, June 11
#2-Yarmouth 18, #3-Brunswick 6  Details
#1-Greely 17, #4-York 9  Details

Class C

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Wednesday, June 5
#8-Maranacook/Winthrop/Spruce Mountain 15, #9-Fryeburg Academy 4  Details
#7-Freeport 20, #10-Lincoln Academy 5  Details

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Thursday, June 6
#4-Gray-New Gloucester 14, #5-Erskine Academy 5  Details
Saturday, June 8
#3-Waynflete 18, #6-Lake Region 2  Details
#2-North Yarmouth Academy 15, #7-Freeport 9
#8-Maranacook/Winthrop/Spruce Mountain 13, #1-Oak Hill/Monmouth/Lisbon 12  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, June 12
#2-North Yarmouth Academy 9, #3-Waynflete 7  Details
#8-Maranacook/Winthrop/Spruce Mountain 5, #4-Gray-New Gloucester 4  Details

State Championships

Friday, June 14
CLASS B
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
Yarmouth 11, Greely 10  Details

Saturday, June 15
CLASS A
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
Thornton Academy 8, Falmouth 7  Details
CLASS C
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
North Yarmouth Academy 17, Maranacook/Winthrop/Spruce Mountain 5  Details